2023 Week 1 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 2 Honor Roll presented by DePietro’s Pharmacy. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Brady Mizenko, Hazleton Area – 256
Zack Fox, Nanticoke – 242
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 194
Dylan Geskey, Dallas – 180
Josh Vinton, Western Wayne – 179
Dylan Podrazil, Wallenpaupack – 146
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 145
Jaydon Skipalis, Hanover Area – 141
Kevin Wickizer, North Pocono – 139
Isaiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West – 133
Lukas Gumble, Lackawanna Trail – 114
Jakob Lesher, Mid Valley – 102
Quinten Palermo, Scranton Prep – 101

RECEIVING
Taron Knight Guerrier, West Scranton – 220
Chris Sholtis, Lake-Lehman – 196
Mason Fedor, Abington Heights – 134
Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep – 113
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 107
Cameron Hedgelon, Honesdale – 102
Jake Holbert, Wallenpaupack – 101

PASSING
Dan Van Dusky, West Scranton – 263
Nick Bradley, Abington Heights – 251
Hayden Evans, Lake-Lehman – 225
Caleb Williamson, Williamsport – 194
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 189
Aiden Collins, Honesdale – 165
Logan Olsommer, Delaware Valley – 159

TOUCHDOWNS
Jaydon Skipalis, Hanover Area – 6
Josh Vinton, Western Wayne – 4
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 4
Nathan Oropallo, Susquehanna – 3
Taron Knight Guerrier, West Scranton – 3
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 3
Zack Fox, Nanticoke – 3
Mason Fedor, Abington Heights – 3
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 2
Davon Underwood, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 2
Andrew Summa, Scranton Prep – 2
Chris Sholtis, Lake-Lehman – 2
Dylan Podrazil, Wallenpaupack – 2
Elijah Ortiz, Scranton – 2
Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley – 2
Stephen Jervis, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Domenick DeSando, Dunmore – 2
Zach Cwalinski, Valley View – 2
Zander Coleman, Hazleton Area – 2
Isaiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West – 2
Caiden Berardi, West Scranton – 2
Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Dan Van Dusky, West Scranton – 3
Louis Paris, Scranton Prep – 3
Jake Howe, Wilkes-Barre – 3
Nick Bradley, Abington Heights – 3
Brady Zapoticky, Dallas – 2
Austin Wilson, Hazleton Area – 2
Caleb Williamson, Williamsport – 2
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 2
Josh Lentowski, Holy Cross – 2
Hayden Evans, Lake-Lehman – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Demetrius Douglas, Lackawanna Trail – 92 – KICKOFF
Tyler Mattis, Wyoming Valley West – 90 – KICKOFF
Jaydon Skipalis, Hanover Area – 79 – KICKOFF
Elijah Ortiz, Scranton – 70 – INTERCEPTION
Matthew Sklarosky, Crestwood – 70 – BLOCKED FIELD GOAL
Davon Underwood, Wilkes-Barre – 67 – PUNT
Jaydon Skipalis, Hanover Area – 65 – KICKOFF
Nathan Oropallo, Susquehanna – 50 – INTERCEPTION
Joey Granko, Old Forge – 45 – FUMBLE
Nathan Oropallo, Susquehanna – 44 – INTERCEPTION
Chris Chandler, Scranton – 40 – INTERCEPTION
Andrew Summa, Scranton Prep – 31 – INTERCEPTION
Alex Pica, Riverside – 25 – INTERCEPTION
Nick Donvito, Dunmore – 20 – FUMBLE

FIELD GOALS
Rowan Laubach, Dallas – 41
Gannon Decker, Wallenpaupack – 31
Connor Poole, Williamsport – 29
Connor Poole, Williamsport – 24