2022 Week 6 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 6 Honor Roll presented by Fidelity Bank. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 327
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 326
Josh Spindler, Old Forge – 188
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 186
Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley – 186
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 185
Landon Schuckers, Lake-Lehman – 180
Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport – 155
Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 153
Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area – 131
William Marcy, Susquehanna – 123
Vincent DePalma, Carbondale – 119
Luke Kopec, Holy Redeemer – 115
Nico Ruggiero, Dunmore – 110
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area – 109
Quinn Puchilowski, Riverside – 102
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 100

RECEIVING
Connor Shamany, Hazleton – 129
Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep – 106
Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area – 100
Jon Seamans, Lakeland – 100

PASSING
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton – 253
Dominco Spataro, Lakeland – 238
Drew DeLucca, Pittston Area – 225
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 194
George Whaley, Williamsport – 166
James Sobol, Old Forge – 163
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 159
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 153

TOUCHDOWNS
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 4
Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area – 4
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 4
Nasir Henningan, Williamsport – 3
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 3
William Marcy, Susquehanna – 3
Josh Spindler, Old Forge – 3
Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep – 2
Aiden Colleran, Scranton Prep – 2
Roman Cutrufello, Abington Heights – 2
Vincent DePalma, Carebondale – 2
Lacota Dippre, Lakeland – 2
Layne Fisk, Susquehanna – 2
Reese Gaughan, Riverside – 2
Jamaire Harden, Williamsport – 2
Louis Lussi, Holy Redeemer – 2
Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley – 2
Ryan Mecca, Dunmore – 2
Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 2
Landon Schuckers, Lake-Lehman – 2
Jon Seamans, Lakeland – 2
Jaden Shedlock, Crestwood – 2
Bo Sheptock, Berwick – 2
Kaleb Shimer, Susquehanna – 2
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 2
Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley – 2
Drey Wilk, Berwick – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 5
Chase Taddonio, Riverside – 4
Louis Paris, Scranton Prep – 3
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 3
Billy Maloney, Scranton – 2
James Sobol, Old Forge – 2
Shaun Theodore, Abington Heights – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Tyler Mattis, Wyoming Valley West – 90 – KICKOFF
Jamaire Harden, Williamsport – 86 – KICKOFF
Bo Sheptock, Berwick – 42 – PUNT
Kyle Guarino, Western Wayne – 22 – INT
Jamaire Harden, Williamsport – 22 – INT
Rowan Slabinski, Berwick – 20 – INT
Aiden Colleran, Scranton Prep – 1 – BLOCKED PUNT

FIELD GOALS
Nick D’Amico, Riverside – 32
Max Hunt, Dunmore – 31
Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep – 30
Keegan Hughes, Scranton – 25