2021 Week 7 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 7 Honor Roll presented by Idle Hour Lanes. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Vincent DePalma, Carbondale Area – 315
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 302
Jeremy Vega, Hanover Area – 252
Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail – 199
Zach Fox, Nanticoke – 166
Connor Hilling, Valley View  – 150
Parker Bolesta, Dallas – 149
Leo Haros, Wyoming Area – 148
Isaiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West – 135
Ryan Bankes, Berwick – 133
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 130
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 122
Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 113
Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 109
Korry Eisley, North Pocono – 108
Nico Sciandra, Wyoming Area – 107
Colin Skeen, Valley View – 105

RECEIVING
T.J. Schmalze, Wallenpaupack – 160
Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer – 121
Naquon Johnson, Wilkes-Barre – 117
J.J. Rosa, Susquehanna, 101

PASSING
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 252
Javant McClary, Wilkes-Barre – 248
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 190
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 182
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 178
Mabret Levant, Wallenpaupack – 174

TOUCHDOWNS
Jeremy Vega, Hanover Area – 4
Noah Schultz, Crestwood – 4
Zach Fox, Nanticoke – 4
Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail – 4
Colin Skeen, Valley View – 3
Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer  – 3
Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 3
Vincent DePalma, Carbondale Area – 3
Jesse DeLousia, Susquehanna – 3
Michael Blaine, North Pocono – 3
Logan Wormuth, Carbondale Area – 2
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 2
Josh Spindler, Old Forge – 2
Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland – 2
James Sobol, Old Forge – 2
Joey Sciascia, Delaware Valley – 2
Nico Sciandra, Wyoming Area – 2
T.J. Schmalze, Wallenpaupack – 2
Hunter Patterson, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Quenten Palermo, Scranton Prep – 2
Nick Mancuso, Lakeland – 2
Frankie Leyshon, Western Wayne – 2
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 2
Leo Haros, Wyoming Area – 2
Korry Eisley, North Pocono – 2
Jaylin Collins, Nanticoke – 2
Matthew Buchman, Hazleton Area – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 3
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 3
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 3
Colton Stone, Susquehanna – 2
Javant McClary, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Mabret Levant – Wallenpaupack – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer 87 – KICKOFF
Jesse DeLousia Susquehanna 82 – KICKOFF
Taheed Jewell, Valley View 68 – INT
Joe Peters, Dallas 33 – INT
Ty LaFave, North Pocono – 25 – FUMBLE
Riley Moore, North Pocono – 20 – FUMBLE

FIELD GOALS
Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack – 45
Colin Bailer, Carbondale Area – 36
Matt Cole, Valley View – 29
Ian Barbini, Tunkhannock – 20