2021 Week 3 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 3 Honor Roll presented by Idle Hour Lanes. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 297
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 212
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 199
Mabret Levant, Wallenpaupack – 161
Bashiyr Murphy, Scranton – 121
Aiden Mason, Berwick – 118
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – 115
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 107
Isaiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West – 107
Nico Ruggiero, Dunmore – 101

RECEIVING
Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer – 165
T.J. Schmalze, Wallenpaupack – 138
Jamaire Harden, Williamsport – 104
Ryan Meyers, Wyoming Valley West – 101

PASSING
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 255
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 240
Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Wyoming Area – 208
James Sobol, Old Forge – 202
Jackson Wydra, Dallas – 166
Jason Swank, Crestwood – 164
Mabret Levant, Wallenpaupack – 165
Frankie Morrone, Williamsport – 156
Matt Lonczynski, Berwick – 151

TOUCHDOWNS
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 5
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 3
Rocco Ormando, Dallas – 3
Nick Mancuso, Lakeland – 3
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 3
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – 3
Christian Torres, Hanover Area – 2
Josh Spindler, Old Forge – 2
William Soma, North Pocono – 2
Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer – 2
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 2
Nico Ruggiero, Dunmore – 2
Bashiyr Murphy, Scranton – 2
Aiden Mason, Berwick – 2
Jayson Lowe, Mid Valley – 2
Ty Konen, Tunkhannock – 2
Keith Freeman, Williamsport – 2
Hezekiah Deitz, Old Forge – 2
Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Arvel Chandler, Scranton – 2
Usamah Alanseri, Wyoming Area – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
Blaise Sokach-Minnick, Wyoming Area – 4
Jackson Wydra, Dallas – 4
Jason Swank, Crestwood – 3
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 3
Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area – 2
James Sobol, Old Forge – 2
Cam Riccardo, Mid Valley – 2
Frankie Morrone, Williamsport – 2
Owen Lisk, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 2
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 2
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 98-yd KICKOFF
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – 75-yd PUNT
Usamah Alansari, Wyoming Area – 58-yd PUNT
Rocco Ormando, Dallas – 43-yd FUMBLE
Korry Eisley, North Pocono – 41-yd INT
Hezekiah Deitz, Old Forge – 10-yd INT
Alex Brinkman, North Pocono – 6-yd BLOCKED PUNT

FIELD GOALS

Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack – 42-yds
Connor Poole, Williams – 35-yds
Matt Cole, Valley View – 35-yds
Jace Chopyak, Dallas – 29-yds