2021 Week 1 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 1 Honor Roll presented by Idle Hour Lanes. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more, any return for touchdowns and field goals.

RUSHING
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 242
Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 193
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – 175
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 174
Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport – 154
London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 144
James Sobol, Old Forge – 138
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 136
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 130
Isaiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West – 129
Jesse DeLousia, Susquehanna – 123
Michael Blaine, North Pocono – 112
Drew Mruk, Wyoming Area – 107
Kody Cresswell, Lackawanna Trail – 106
Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 104
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 101

RECEIVING
Jamaire Harden, Williamsport – 176
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 151
Kevin Snyder, Lakeland – 102

PASSING
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 241
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 227
Frankie Morrone, Williamsport – 201
Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock – 158


TOUCHDOWNS

London Montgomery, Scranton Prep – 4
Logan Tierney, Holy Cross – 3
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 3
Shadrak Agyei, Wallenpaupack – 3
James Sobol, Old Forge – 2
Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer – 2
Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre – 2
Drew Mruk, Wyoming Area – 2
Kyle Marcinkevich, Mid Valley – 2
Adam Howanitz, Valley View – 2
Connor Hilling, Valley View – 2
Nasir Hennigan, Williamsport – 2
Jamaire Harden, Williamsport – 2
John Greenfield, Old Forge – 2
Lacota Dippre, Lakeland – 2
Hezekiah Deitz, Old Forge – 2
Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area  – 2
Isaiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West – 2
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – 2

PASSING TOUCHDDOWNS
Dominico Spataro, Lakeland – 4
Colton Stone, Susquehanna – 2
William Soma, North Pocono – 2
Cam Riccardo, Mid Valley – 2
Noah Parchinski, Riverside – 2
Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer – 2
Luke Buss, Wyoming Valley West – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Connor Oliszewski, Wyoming Valley West – 47 PUNT
Jayden Swainbank, Wyoming Valley West – 25 FUM
Jake Gentile, Scranton Prep – 23 FUM
Angelo Fumanti, Old Forge – 12 INT
Luke Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 0 BLOCKED PUNT

FIELD GOALS

Michael Hartshorn, Abington Heights – 37
Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack – 36
Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack – 27
Everett Bell, Delaware Valley – 27
Sophia Lukowski, Nanticoke – 26
Jordan Carr, North Pocono – 23