Here are the playoff points by classification. District 2 plays a subregional in Class 5A with District 11.

6A All 4 Qualify  W  L  T  Rating  TWP  OWP  Games
Sch(Left)
1 Wilkes-Barre 1- 1- 0  0.559024  0.543478  0.581395  10(8)
2 Hazleton Area 0- 2- 0  0.410000  0.000000  1.000000  10(8)
3 Delaware Valley 0- 2- 0  0.328953  0.000000  0.802326  10(8)
4 Scranton 0- 2- 0  0.314333  0.000000  0.766667  10(8)







5A Top 4 Qualify  W  L  T  Rating  TWP  OWP  Games
Sch(Left)
1 Whitehall (11) 2- 0- 0  0.590000  1.000000  0.000000  10(8)
2 Abington Heights 1- 1- 0  0.535250  0.525000  0.550000  10(8)
3 East Stroudsburg-South (11) 1- 1- 0  0.515179  0.625000  0.357143  10(8)
4 Wyoming Valley West 1- 1- 0  0.430647  0.525000  0.294872  10(8)
5 Southern Lehigh (11) 0- 2- 0  0.410000  0.000000  1.000000  10(8)
6 Pocono Mountain East (11) 0- 2- 0  0.256250  0.000000  0.625000  10(8)







4A Top 8 Qualify  W  L  T  Rating  TWP  OWP  Games
Sch(Left)
1 Valley View 2- 0- 0  0.710897  1.000000  0.294872  10(8)
2 Wallenpaupack 2- 0- 0  0.710897  1.000000  0.294872  10(8)
3 Dallas 1- 1- 0  0.642514  0.547619  0.779070  10(8)
4 Honesdale 1- 1- 0  0.638095  0.547619  0.768293  10(8)
5 North Pocono 1- 1- 0  0.500000  0.500000  0.500000  10(8)
6 Tunkhannock 1- 1- 0  0.436437  0.552632  0.269231  10(8)
7 West Scranton 0- 2- 0  0.315000  0.000000  0.768293  10(8)
8 Montrose 0- 2- 0  0.302375  0.000000  0.737500  10(8)
9 Berwick 1- 1- 0  0.281591  0.477273  0.000000  10(8)
10 Crestwood 0- 2- 0  0.215250  0.000000  0.525000  10(8)
11 Pittston Area 0- 2- 0  0.215250  0.000000  0.525000  10(8)







3A Top 8 Qualify  W  L  T  Rating  TWP  OWP  Games
Sch(Left)
1 Lakeland 2- 0- 0  0.784750  1.000000  0.475000  10(8)
2 Wyoming Area 2- 0- 0  0.715000  1.000000  0.304878  10(8)
3 Western Wayne 2- 0- 0  0.687841  1.000000  0.238636  10(8)
4 Scranton Prep 2- 0- 0  0.590000  1.000000  0.000000  10(8)
5 Lake Lehman 1- 1- 0  0.469481  0.475000  0.461538  10(8)
6 Mid Valley 1- 1- 0  0.434773  0.431818  0.439024  10(8)
7 Carbondale Area 1- 1- 0  0.427645  0.394737  0.475000  10(8)
8 Hanover Area  1- 1- 0  0.387598  0.447368  0.301587  10(8)
9 Nanticoke 0- 2- 0  0.307500  0.000000  0.750000  10(8)
10 Holy Redeemer 0- 2- 0  0.185476  0.000000  0.452381  10(8)







2A All 4 Qualify  W  L  T  Rating  TWP  OWP  Games
Sch(Left)
1 Riverside 2- 0- 0  0.590000  1.000000  0.000000  10(8)
2 Lackawanna Trail 1- 1- 0  0.562818  0.475000  0.689189  10(8)
3 Dunmore 0- 2- 0  0.410000  0.000000  1.000000  10(8)
4 Susquehanna  0- 2- 0  0.296711  0.000000  0.723684  10(8)







1A Both Qualify  W  L  T  Rating  TWP  OWP  Games
Sch(Left)
1 Old Forge 2- 0- 0  0.676556  1.000000  0.211111  10(8)
2 Holy Cross 1- 1- 0  0.353464  0.475000  0.178571  10(8)