The LFC and WVC approved the schedules for the 2021 Season. Below is the LFC 2020 schedules. Subject to change.

LFC DIVISION 1

ABINGTON HEIGHTS

8/28 vs. Tunkhannock
9/3 vs. Honesdale
9/10 at Valley View
9/17 at Wyoming Valley West
9/25 vs. Delaware Valley
10/2 vs. North Pocono
10/8 at Crestwood
10/16 vs. Wallenpaupack
10/22 at West Scranton
10/29 at Scranton

DELAWARE VALLEY

8/27 at Winter Haven (FL)
9/3 at Valley View
9/10 vs. Western Wayne
9/18 vs. Wilkes-Barre
9/25 at Abington Heights
10/1 at Hazleton Area
10/8 vs. Williamsport
10/15 vs. Scranton
10/22 vs. Wallenpaupack
10/29 at North Pocono

NORTH POCONO

8/27 vs. Pittston Area
9/3 at Western Wayne
9/10 at Honesdale
9/17 vs. Tunkhannock
9/24 at Wallenpaupack
10/2 at Abington Heights
10/8 vs. West Scranton
10/15 at Lake-Lehman
10/22 vs. Scranton
10/29 vs. Delaware Valley

SCRANTON

8/27 at Wilkes-Barre
9/3 vs. Scranton Prep
9/10 at West Scranton
9/17 vs. Valley View
9/24 at Honesdale
10/1 at Wallenpaupack
10/8 vs. Hazleton Area
10/15 at Delaware Valley
10/22 at North Pocono
10/29 vs. Abington Heights

WALLENPAUPACK

8/27 vs. Honesdale
9/3 vs. West Scranton
9/11 at Scranton Prep
9/17 at Lakeland
9/24 vs. North Pocono
10/1 at Scranton
10/8 vs. Valley View
10/15 at Abington Heights
10/22 at Delaware Valley
10/29 vs. Western Wayne

LFC DIVISION II

HONESDALE

8/27 at Wallenpaupack
9/3 at Abington Heights
9/10 vs. North Pocono
9/17 at Riverside
9/24 vs. Scranton
10/1 at Western Wayne
10/9 at Scranton Prep
10/15 vs. Valley View
10/22 at Nanticoke
10/29 vs. West Scranton

SCRANTON PREP

8/28 vs. Nanticoke
9/3 at Scranton
9/11 vs. Wallenpaupack
9/17 at Dunmore
9/24 at Western Wayne
10/2 vs. West Scranton
10/9 vs. Honesdale
10/15 at Tunkhannock
10/23 vs. Lake-Lehman
10/29 at Valley View

VALLEY VIEW

8/27 at Dallas
9/3 vs. Delaware Valley
9/10 vs. Abington Heights
9/17 at Scranton
9/24 at West Scranton
10/1 vs. Crestwood
10/8 at Wallenpaupack
10/15 at Honesdale
10/22 vs. Western Wayne
10/29 vs Scranton Prep

WEST SCRANTON

8/27 vs. Wyoming Valley West
9/3 at Wallenpaupack
9/10 vs. Scranton
9/17 at Mid Valley
9/24 vs. Valley View
10/2 at Scranton Prep
10/8 at North Pocono
10/15 vs. Western Wayne
10/22 vs. Abington Heights
10/29 at Honesdale

WESTERN WAYNE

8/27 vs. Dunmore
9/3 vs. North Pocono
9/10 at Delaware Valley
9/17 at Crestwood
9/25 vs. Scranton Prep
10/1 at Honesdale
10/8 vs. Lakeland
10/15 at West Scranton
10/22 at Valley View
10/29 vs. Wallenpaupack

LFC DIVISION III

CARBONDALE AREA

8/27 vs. Lackawanna Trail
9/4 at Holy Cross
9/10 vs. Old Forge
9/17 at Hanover Area
9/24 vs. Lakeland
10/1 at Dunmore
10/8 vs Susquehanna
10/15 at Riverside
10/22 at Montrose
10/29 vs. Mid Valley

DUNMORE

8/27 at Western Wayne
9/3 at Old Forge
9/10 vs. Lake-Lehman
9/17 vs. Scranton Prep
9/24 at Riverside
10/1 vs. Carbondale Area
10/8 vs. Mid Valley
10/15 at Lackawanna Trail
10/22 vs. Wyoming Area
10/29 vs. Lakeland

LAKELAND

8/27 at Lake-Lehman
9/3 at Lackawanna Trail
9/10 vs. Susquehanna
9/17 vs. Wallenpaupack
9/24 at Carbondale Area
10/1 vs. Wyoming Area
10/8 at Western Wayne
10/15 at Mid Valley
10/22 vs. Riverside
10/29 at Dunmore

MID VALLEY

8/27 at Old Forge
9/4 vs. Holy Redeemer
9/10 at Montrose
9/17 vs. West Scranton
9/25 at Holy Cross
10/1 vs. Riverside
10/8 at Dunmore
10/15 vs. Lakeland
10/22 vs. Lackawanna Trail
10/29 at Carbondale Area

RIVERSIDE

8/27 vs Susquehanna
9/3 at Montrose
9/10 at Lackawanna Trail
9/17 vs. Honesdale
9/24 vs. Dunmore
10/1 at Mid Valley
10/8 vs. Old Forge
10/15 vs. Carbondale Area
10/22 at Lakeland
10/29 at Lake-Lehman

LFC DIVISION IV

HOLY CROSS

8/28 at Holy Redeemer
9/4 vs. Carbondale Area
9/10 at Hanover Area
9/18 vs. Columbia-Mont Vo-Tech
9/25 vs. Mid Valley
10/2 vs. Susquehanna
10/9 vs. Lackawanna Trail
10/15 at Old Forge
10/23 vs. Holy Redeemer
10/29 at Montrose

LACKAWANNA TRAIL

8/27 at Carbondale Area
9/3 vs. Lakeland
9/10 vs. Riverside
9/18 at Susquehanna
9/24 vs. Holy Redeemer
10/1 at Montrose
10/9 at Holy Cross
10/15 vs. Dunmore
10/22 at Mid Valley
10/29 vs. Old Forge

MONTROSE

8/27 at Wyalusing
9/3 vs. Riverside
9/10 vs. Mid Valley
9/18 at Holy Redeemer
9/24 at Old Forge
10/1 vs. Lackawanna Trail
10/8 at Nanticoke
10/16 at Susquehanna
10/22 vs. Carbondale Area
10/29 vs. Holy Cross

OLD FORGE

8/27 vs. Mid Valley
9/3 vs. Dunmore
9/10 at Carbondale Area
9/17 at Northwest Area
9/24 vs. Montrose
10/1 vs. Hanover Area
10/8 at Riverside
10/15 vs. Holy Cross
10/23 at Susquehanna
10/29 at Lackawanna Trail

SUSQUEHANNA

8/27 at Riverside
9/4 vs. Hanover Area
9/10 at Lakeland
9/18 vs. Lackawanna Trail
9/24 at Nanticoke
10/2 at Holy Cross
10/8 at Carbondale Area
10/16 vs. Montrose
10/23 vs. Old Forge
10/30 at Holy Redeemer