The LFC and WVC approved the schedules for the 2020-2021 cycle. The teams will reverse home and away in 2021. Below is the WVC 2020 schedules. Subject to change.

WVC 6A/5A

HAZLETON AREA

8/28 vs. Wyoming Area
9/4 at Harrisburg
9/11 vs. Berwick
9/18 at Pittston Area
9/25 vs. Dallas
10/2 at Delaware Valley
10/9 vs. Scranton
10/16 at Wilkes-Barre
10/23 at Wyoming Valley West
10/30 vs. Williamsport

WILKES-BARRE

8/28 at Scranton
9/4 at Wyoming Area
9/11 vs. Dallas
9/18 vs. Delaware Valley
9/25 at Pittston Area
10/2 vs. Wyoming Valley West
10/9 at Tunkhannock
10/16 vs. Hazleton Area
10/23 at Williamsport
10/30 vs. Berwick

WILLIAMSPORT

8/28 vs. Crestwood
9/4 vs. Altoona
9/11 at Mifflin County
9/18 at Central Mountain
9/25 vs. Berwick
10/2 at Dallas
10/9 vs. Delaware Valley
10/16 at Wyoming Valley West
10/23 vs. Wilkes-Barre
10/30 at Hazleton Area

WYOMING VALLEY WEST

8/28 vs. West Scranton
9/4 at Dallas
9/11 vs. Pittston Area
9/19 at Abington Heights
9/25 vs. Tunkhannock
10/2 at Wilkes-Barre
10/9 vs. Berwick
10/16 vs.  Williamsport
10/23 vs. Hazleton Area
10/30 at Crestwood

WVC CLASS 4A

BERWICK

8/28 vs. Southern Columbia
9/4 at Crestwood
9/11 at Hazleton Area
9/18 vs. Selinsgrove
9/25 atWilliamsport
10/2 vs. Tunkhannock
10/9 vs. Wyoming Valley West
10/16 at Pittston Area
10/23 vs. Dallas
10/30 at Wilkes-Barre

CRESTWOOD

8/28 at Williamsport
9/4 vs. Berwick
9/11 vs. Tunkhannock
9/18 at Western Wayne
9/25 at Wyoming Area
10/2 vs. Valley View
10/10 at Abington Heights
10/16 at Dallas
10/23 vs. Pittston Area
10/30 vs. Wyoming Valley West

DALLAS

8/28 at Valley View
9/4 vs. Wyoming Valley West
9/11 at Wilkes-Barre
9/18 vs. Lake-Lehman
9/25 at Hazleton Area
10/2 vs. Williamsport
10/9 at Pittston Area
10/16 vs. Crestwood
10/23 at Berwick
10/30 vs. Tunkhannock

PITTSTON AREA

8/28 vs. North Pocono
9/4 at Tunkhannock
9/11 at Wyoming Valley West
9/18 vs. Hazleton Area
9/25 vs. Wilkes-Barre
10/2 at Nanticoke
10/9 vs. Dallas
10/16 vs. Berwick
10/23 at Crestwood
10/30 at Wyoming Area

TUNKHANNOCK

8/28 vs. Abington Heights
9/4 vs. Pittston Area
9/11 at Crestwood
9/18 vs. North Pocono
9/25 at Wyoming Valley West
10/2 at Berwick
10/9 vs. Wilkes-Barre
10/17 at Scranton Prep
10/23 vs. Towanda
10/30 at Dallas

WVC CLASS 3A

HANOVER AREA

8/28 vs. Towanda
9/4 vs. Susquehanna
9/12 at Holy Cross
9/18 at Carbondale Area
9/25 vs. Lake-Lehman
10/2 vs. Old Forge
10/9 at Holy Redeemer
10/16 vs. Wyoming Area
10/23 at Athens
10/30 at Nanticoke

HOLY REDEEMER

8/29 at Holy Cross
9/4 vs. Mid Valley
9/12 vs. Milton
9/18 at Montrose
9/25 vs. Lackawanna Trail
10/2 at Lake-Lehman
10/9 vs. Hanover Area
10/16 at Nanticoke
10/23 vs. Holy Cross
10/31 at Susquehanna

LAKE-LEHMAN

8/28 at Lakeland
9/4 vs. Nanticoke
9/11 vs. Dunmore
9/18 at Dallas
9/25 at Hanover Area
10/2 vs. Holy Redeemer
10/9 vs. Wyoming Area
10/16 at North Pocono
10/23 vs. Scranton Prep
10/30 at Riverside

NANTICOKE

8/28 vs. Scranton Prep
9/4 at Lake-Lehman
9/11 vs. Wyoming Area
9/18 at Shamokin
9/26 at Susquehanna
10/2 vs. Pittston Area
10/9 at Montrose
10/16 vs. Holy Redeemer
10/23 at Honesdale
10/30 vs. Hanover Area

WYOMING AREA

8/28 at Hazleton Area
9/4 vs. Wilkes-Barre
9/11 at Nanticoke
9/18 at Southern Columbia
9/25 vs. Crestwood
10/2 vs. Lakeland
10/9 at Lake-Lehman
10/16 at Hanover Area
10/23 vs. Dunmore
10/30 vs. Pittston Area