2019 Week 10 Honor Roll

Here are the players who have qualified for the Week 10 Honor Roll presented by Century Dental Associates. Listed are 100-yard rusher, 100-yard receivers, 150-yard passers, players that scored 2 TDs or more, players that threw 2 TDs or more and any return for touchdowns.

RUSHING
George May, Northwest Area – 236
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 235
Janaasah Boone, Valley View – 194
Julian Blanco, Abington Heights – 165
Ryan Laubach, Berwick – 160
Colby Butczynski, Nanticoke – 156
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 137
Darren Rodney, Wyoming Area – 135
Jacob Owens, North Pocono – 130
Aiden Mason, Berwick – 122
Connor Schmitt, Honesdale – 122
Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne – 121
Calvin Scheideler, Susquehanna – 110

RECEIVING
Jake Frisco, Tunkhannock – 148
Razan Reyes, Riverside – 143
Billy Good, Lakeland – 134
Nassir Jones, Williamsport – 132
Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke – 132
Nick Forsette, West Scranton – 131
Matt Maransky, Dallas – 117
Carter Odell, Scranton Prep – 113
Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area – 110

PASSING
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 325
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 272
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 230
Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood- 210
Colby Butczynski, Nanticoke – 205
Michael Starbuck, Dallas – 200
Paddy Grady, Scranton Prep – 199
Frankie Marrone, Williamsport – 171
Peter West, Honesdale – 169

TOUCHDOWNS
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 4
George May, Northwest Area – 4
Cristian Buckley, Dunmore – 3
Rafael McCoy, Wilkes Barre – 3
Kristian Pon, Riverside – 3
Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area – 2
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – 2
Janaasah Boone, Valley View – 2
Darren Boseman, Nanticoke – 2
Colby Butczynski, Nanticoke – 2
Herekiah Deitz, Old Forge – 2
Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area – 2
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 2
Ryan Laubach, Berwick – 2
Zack Manchak, Valley View – 2
Matt Maransky, Dallas – 2
Kevin Meluskey, Hazleton – 2
Jake Frisco, Tunkhannock – 2
Zach Rebar, Mid Valley – 2
Razan Reyes, Riverside – 2
Darren Rodney, Wyoming Area – 2
Calvin Scheideler, Susquehanna – 2
Ryan Wassel, Northwest Area – 2
Teagan Wilk, Berwick – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS
John Gilchrist, Riverside – 4
Michael Starbuck, Dallas – 3
Colby Butczynski, Nanticoke – 3
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 2
Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area – 2
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 2
Ryan Petrosky, Crestwood – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
Gavin D’Amato, Tunkhannock – KOR 99
Blake Mauer, Berwick – INT 91
Rafael McCoy, Wilkes Barre – KOR 84
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – PUNT 64
Jacob Mercadante, Hanover Area – INT 55
Devin Ayala, Mid Valley – INT 46
Prince Scurry, Old Forge – FREE KICK 32
Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge – INT 25