Here are the best performances of Week 8 from the WVC and LFC:

RUSHING (100 yards or more)
Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack – 258
Mason Kordish, Valley View – 201
Andy Carroll, Honesdale – 177
Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland – 162
Nazir Dunnell, Meyers – 161
Rodo Brown, Scranton – 145
Kevin Williams, West Scranton – 140
Jacob Owens, North Pocono – 133
Kobe Sauter, Western Wayne – 123
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 112
Rayshawn Dawkins, Dunmore – 112
Kaleb Sherman, Scranton – 112
Nick Vadella, Carbondale Area – 108
Cameron Baker, Honesdale – 101
Alex Sharkuski, Berwick – 101
Owen Shoemaker, Berwck – 100

RECEIVING YARDS (100 yards or more)
Corey Perkins, Abington Heights – 165
Anthony Rios, Old Forge – 129
Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area – 118

PASSING YARDS (150 yards or more)
George Tinsley, Abington Heights – 225
Kam Taylor, G.A.R. – 215
Sparky Wolk, Hazleton Area – 209
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 203
Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep – 200
Aaron Hummer, Hanover Area – 189
Ray Ofner, Carbondale Area – 156
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 155
Dante Lucarelli, Old Forge – 154
Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton – 153

TOUCHDOWNS (2 or more)
Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack – 4
Owen Shoemaker, Berwick – 4
Nazir Dunnell, Meyers – 3
Matt Kurtz, Lake-Lehman – 3
Anthony Rios, Old Forge – 3
Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland – 3
Cameron Baker, Honesdale – 2
Donny Blaine, North Pocono – 2
Cristian Buckley, Dunmore – 2
Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West – 2
Tyler Carey, Old Forge – 2
Kevin Dessoye, Meyers – 2
Jaden Duplessis, Valley View – 2
Ryan Eiden, Lake-Lehman – 2
Michael Greco, Scranton Prep – 2
Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area – 2
Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley – 2
Gabe Hribal, North Pocono – 2
Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area – 2
Mason Kordish, Valley View – 2
George May, Northwest Area – 2
Cody Moyle, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Corey Perkins, Abington Heights – 2
Chucky Rohan, Montrose – 2
George Tinsley, Abington Heights – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS (2 or more)
Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep – 5
Dante Lucarelli, Old Forge – 3
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 3
George Tinsley, Abington Heights – 3
Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman – 2
Janaasah Boone, Valley View – 2
Ethan Cina, Montrose – 2
Ethan Dunn, Honesdale – 2
Ray Ofner, Carbondale Area – 2
Kam Taylor, G.A.R. – 2
Sparky Wolk, Hazleton Area – 2

TOUCHDOWN RETURNS
Garrett Swank, Crestwood – KOR – 89
Casey Kaminski, Lake-Lehman – KOR – 85
Jeff Resto, Lackawanna Trail – KOR – 85
Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area – KOR – 83
Malachi Williams, G.A.R. – FUM – 80
Nick Terrery, Scranton Prep – INT – 55
Teagan Wilk, Berwick – INT – 29
Jared Cunningham, Hazleton Area – FUM – 27
Demetri DePietro, Wyoming Area – INT – 24
Zack Kovalchik, Valley View – INT – 24
Sam Smith, North Pocono – FUM – 19
Mike Dantuono, Delaware Valley – FUM – 15
Tyler Carey, Old Forge – BK PUNT – 2