Here are the best performances for Week 10 from the WVC and LFC:

RUSHING (100 yards or more)
Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area – 242
Andy Carroll, Honesdale – 217
Mason Kordish, Valley View – 209
Joe Ammons, Nanticoke – 203
Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack – 201
Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley – 198
Colin Hazelton, Mid Valley – 194
Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West – 186
Peanut Wansley, Susquehanna – 148
Owen Shoemaker, Berwick – 137
Anthony Caporuscio, Crestwood – 131
Darrien Tyson, Meyers – 124
Gavin D’Amato, Tunkhannock – 123
Rayshawn Dawkins, Dunmore – 121
Lenny Kelley, Dallas – 118
Ryan Laubach, Berwick – 117
Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland – 116
Evan McCloe, West Scranton – 113
Christian Leon, Holy Redeemer – 112
George May, Northwest Area – 112
Kevin Dessoye, Meyers – 109
Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge – 101
Blaze McClements, Williamsport – 100
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 100

RECEIVING YARDS (100 yards or more)
Quincey Vassell, West Scranton – 229
Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area – 184
Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area – 147
Malachi Williams, G.A.R. – 106
Bryce Koser, Northwest Area – 105

PASSING YARDS (150 yards or more)
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 340
Nick Gioia, West Scranton – 316
Johnnhy Gilchrist, Riverside – 268
Sparky Wolk, Hazleton Area – 209
Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep – 199
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock – 155
Dante Lucarelli, Old Forge – 155

TOUCHDOWNS (2 or more)
Joe Ammons, Nanticoke – 4
Mason Kordish, Valley View – 4
Nick Ruggieri, Wallenpaupack – 4
Peanut Wansley, Susquehanna – 4
Andy Carroll, Honesdale – 3
Anthony Caporuscio, Crestwood – 3
Marino DePalma, Carbondale Area – 3
Colin Hazelton, Mid Valley – 3
Connor Hazlet, Northwest Area – 3
Jacon Hunsinger, Hazleton Area – 3
Bryce Koser, Northwest Area – 3
Ray Melnikoff, Lackawanna Trail – 3
Corey Mruk, Wyoming Area – 3
Quincey Vassell, West Scranton – 3
Cameron Baker, Honesdale – 2
Josh Barcarcel, Delaware Valley – 2
Janaasah Boone, Valley View – 2
Carson Canavan, Wyoming Valley West – 2
Gavin D’Amato, Tunkhannock – 2
Michael Greco, Scranton Prep – 2
Dallas Greiss, Williamsport – 2
Colin Holzman, Old Forge  – 2
Damon Horton, Hazleton Area – 2
Aiden Mason, Berwick – 2
Diego Rojas, Riverside – 2
Malachi Williams, G.A.R. – 2

PASSING TOUCHDOWNS (2 or more)
David Piestrak, Northwest Area – 6
Nick Gioia, West Scranton – 3
Leo O’Boyle, Scranton Prep – 3
Michael Starbuck, Dallas – 3
Sparky Wolk, Hazleton Area – 3
Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area – 2
Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside – 2
Ryan Laubach, Berwick – 2
Nate Rolka, Lackawanna Trail – 2
Zach Scillia, Delaware Valley – 2
Jake Shusta, Wyoming Valley West – 2
Kam Taylor, G.A.R. – 2
Ryan Williams, Holy Redeemer – 2

RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS 
Jacob Hunsinger, Hazleton Area – KOR – 87
Peanut Wansley, Susquehanna – KOR – 85
Darren Bosman, Nanticoke – PUNT – 80
Colin Hazleton, Mid Valley – KOR – 79
Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke – INT – 61
Jakob Snipes, Lakeland – FUM – 58
Brandon Crusen, Scranton – FUM – 50
Tommy Souriyavong, Old Forge – PUNT – 49
Antonio Spataro, Lakeland – FUM – 4
Julien DiMattia, Old Forge – FUM – 2
Zach McDaniel, Wyoming Valley West – FUM – 2