Coach: Brydon Rukstalis
Classification: 6A
2025 Record: 1-10 (1-4)
Stadium: Spartan Stadium

WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1101.000467430.571233218
2101.000167250.38699185
3010.000716430.571169153
4010.000746160.14389258

2026 Wyoming Valley West Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Gadgidas Reisinger2521721327020000000024
2Tanner Ragukas123617650000000006
3Jaheir Cooper-Mickens00091361000000006
4Iszrel Davis36104931000000006
5Noah Council92801630450100000232
6Malique Campbell8657771221720000000054
8Amor Sims100000000000000
9Damian Eastman15-2210006012210911120006
13Lucas Flores000000000001006
15Omare Otway-Kellom220000000000000
22Zayid Muhamid4220000000000000
26Colton Kocher341531000000000006
28Josiah Willis2220000000000000
36Elijah Holiday2281000000000006
50Kahmar Smith150000000000000
61Carter Morrisey1-10000000000000
92Xander Jones00000000000001111

2026 Wyoming Valley West Roster

#PlayerPosition2026 GradeHeightWeight
1Gadgidas ReisingerLB, RB125'11185
2Tanner RagukasLB, TE12--
3Jaheir Cooper-MickensDB, WR115'9144
4Iszrel DavisLB, RB11--
5Noah CouncilDB, WR126'3200
6Malique CampbellDB, RB11--
7Josiah SienkiewiczDL, TE10--
8Amor SimsDB, WR126'0170
9Damian EastmanQB116'1175
10Zyere McCallaDB, WR105'10150
11Kaviyon MaderaDB, WR12--
12Silas Kozak---
13Lucas FloresDB, WR115'8170
14Al-Jaquan ThomasDB, WR---
15Omare Otway-KellomDL, TE116'0215
16Connor KrobertQB11--
17Adriel SepulvedaDB, WR---
18Xavier NunezDB, WR12--
20Nora KeatingK---
21Tamir PopovichDB, WR---
22Zayid Muhamid---
23Jessiah DavisDB, WR11--
24Delante PettifordDB, WR---
25Quinten McClellan---
26Colton KocherLB, RB11--
28Josiah WillisLB, RB115'10-
29Ivan Khrypta---
30Cairon RiversFB, LB11--
31Uthman Abdullah---
32Elijah Vega---
33Alexavier RiveraFB, LB11--
34Santiago Villar---
35Dakota Rocco---
36Elijah Holiday---
38Alijah Bell---
39Niko LewisDB, WR11--
40Nick ShovlinLB, TE10--
44Bradley LamoreauxFB, LB126'0240
45Neal BennettLB, TE11--
50Kahmar SmithDL, OL12--
51Peyton SninskyDL, OL12--
53Hunter HuffordDL, OL---
54Brady KasardaDL, OL116'2210
56Trevor RuddyDL, OL11--
61Carter MorriseyDL, OL115'11240
63James StinstonDL, OL---
64Michelangello DirodriccoDL, OL---
65Ezekiel Hidayah-HughesDL, OL12--
66Derek RosarioDL, OL---
70Logan TyrellDL, OL---
71Josiah MinardiDL, OL---
73Trevon WadeDL, OL10--
75Willy DiazDL, OL---
77Jayden Ford-SpiveyDL, OL12--
81Josh Richards---
82Isac Vieney---
83Tahir Moses---
84Ty’jae AllahDB, WR11--
85Ryan Yuhas---
87Julian Toma---
92Xander JonesK, P12--
94Schuyler Davis---







2025 Season

WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00022710683.727384233
2410.8001387766.500274250
3320.6001648385.615393305
4230.40011211856.455320236
5140.20078222110.092159486
6050.00081194110.092175406

2025 Wyoming Valley West Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Gadgidas Reisinger36139071080000000000
2Tanner Ragukas74504350000000022
4John Richards120521094110000000268
6Malique Campbell955754135400100030042
7Josiah Sienkiewicz540361013-2000000
8Chase Meyers71804540127001006
9Damian Eastman40-710000112229166612130000
10Zyere McCalla000000000000000
11Preston Sninsky167025291048135110000
13Damien Jackson00071000000000000
3Jaheir Cooper-Mickens00033320000000012
16Connor Krobert00000041313010000
17Christopher Phelps1-100002823110000
26Colton Kocher2170000000000000
28Josiah Willis13920000000000000
33Alexavier Rivera2110000000000000
44Will Hebda11150000000000000
8Amor Sims3-51000020000006
94Emmanuel Dagdag000000000000055
92Xander Jones000000000000066

2025 Wyoming Valley West Roster

#PlayerPosition2025 Grade2025 Height2025 Weight
1Gadgidas ReisingerLB, RB115'10185
2Tanner RagukasLB, TE116'0200
3Jaheir Cooper-MickensDB, WR10--
4Iszrel DavisLB, RB105'7170
4John RichardsDB, WR125'10160
6Malique CampbellDB, RB105'11170
7Josiah SienkiewiczDL, TE96'1195
8Chase MeyersDB, WR125'8160
8Amor SimsDB, WR116'0175
9Damian EastmanQB106'1180
10Zyere McCallaDB, WR9--
11Preston SninskyDB, WR125'7155
11Kaviyon MaderaDB, WR115'10165
13Damien JacksonDB, WR125'6135
16Connor KrobertQB105'10140
17Christopher PhelpsLB, QB95'10195
20Damien ZimmermanDB, WR126'0180
23Jessiah DavisDB, WR105'5130
25Damian JacksonDB, WR125'6135
26Colton KocherLB, RB105'7150
28Josiah WillisLB, RB10--
29Zain HerbertDL, RB125'11170
30Cairon RiversFB, LB105'7180
33Alexavier RiveraFB, LB105'10190
39Niko LewisDB, WR105'6130
44Will HebdaDL, FB125'11215
44Bradley LamoreauxFB, LB115'11255
45Neal BennettLB, TE105'8170
46Kendal RuizFB, LB106'0225
50Kahmar SmithDL, OL115'6240
51Peyton SninskyDL, OL115'7245
52Sydair JohnsonDL, OL126'0275
54Brady KasardaDL, OL105'11200
56Trevor RuddyDL, OL106'1265
61Carter MorriseyDL, OL105'11225
63Jackson PuscavageDL, OL115'9260
65Ezekiel Hidayah-HughesDL, OL116'0255
69Liam CorbettDL, OL126'2215
72Beylliam TeiadaDL, OL125'10245
73Trevon WadeDL, OL96'0275
74Edguard AguilarDL, OL105'10265
77Jayden Ford-SpiveyDL, OL115'8270
79Jack KeatingDL, OL125'10285
84Ty’jae AllahDB, WR105'6130
86Jahron Cooper-MickensDB, WR11--
89James HebdaDL, TE106'0190
92Xander JonesK, P115'10160
94Emmanuel DagdagK10--







2024 Season

WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.0001918784.667401284
2320.6001109166.500267218
3320.6001318856.455289201
3320.600949756.455153217
5140.2001079929.182200242
6050.00034205011.00070409

2024 Wyoming Valley West Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Paul Riggs66181010530000000000
2Jake Dubaskas5110000000000000
3Tyler Mattis258003343650000000030
4Leland Alexander000111560000000000
5Carson Brown4226100048106470240006
7Kamau Ingram3211110920000000018
8Chase Meyers274301190000000000
9Damian Eastman19-200000411155216130000
10Roger Staron0000000000001710
11Preston Sninsky972012861000000006
15Tyler Ruddy0008850000000000
23William Lebron12810120000000000
4John Richards21202270000000000
99Carter Isbel28680000000000000

2024 Wyoming Valley West Roster

#PlayerPosition2024 Grade2024 Height2024 Weight
1Gadgidas ReisingerLB, RB105'9165
1Paul RiggsDB, RB126'0190
2Jake DubaskasLB, TE125'10195
2Tanner RagukasLB, TE105'11185
3Tyler MattisDB, RB125'11165
4John RichardsDB, WR115'10155
4Leland AlexanderDB, WR125'7165
5Noah CouncilDB, WR106'0175
5Carson BrownDB, QB126'0175
7Kamau IngramLB, WR126'1205
8Amor SimsDB, WR105'11165
8Chase MeyersDB, WR115'7145
9Damian EastmanQB96'1165
10Roger StaronK, P126'0170
11Kaviyon MaderaDB, WR105'9150
11Preston SninskyDB, WR115'6150
12Qaadir IrvinDB, WR125'8130
13Jiasen SmithDB, WR125'10150
14Jacob StevensLB, WR125'10175
15Tyler RuddyLB, OL125'11190
16Lemar WeatherspoonDB, WR125'8145
17Nick VeldersDB, WR126'1140
23William LebronLB, RB125'7175
24Ethan De’amorimDB, WR105'5120
25Damian JacksonDB, WR115'4135
26Keegan WalshDB, WR125'10170
28Xsavior MorrisonDB, WR125'8150
32Bradley ForwardDB, WR105'7110
33Syheed ParksDB, WR126'0150
34Jeremy GrayDB, WR105'6130
36Olivia RivielloK125'5-
42Lorenzo JohnsonLB, TE125'7190
44Will HebdaDL, FB116'0230
44Francisco SantanaDB, WR115'6140
44Bradley LamoreauxFB, LB105'11270
50Kahmar SmithDL, OL105'6220
51Peyton SninskyDL, OL105'6235
52Sydair JohnsonDL, OL115'11240
54Brady KasardaDL, OL96'1190
56Trevor RuddyDL, OL96'0230
58Dabian MaldonadoDL, OL126'3300
62Liam EvartsDL, OL115'7270
69Liam CorbettDL, OL116'1210
73Gavin BradyDL, OL126'3260
75Edward PoslusznyDL, OL126'0-
77Jayden Ford-SpiveyDL, OL105'8270
79Jack KeatingDL, OL115'11260
92Kalile DavisLB, TE105'10160
95Navien TerryDL10--
99Carter IsbelFB, LB126'0220







2023 Season

WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1601.00021382151.938567302
2510.8331987165.545293238
3420.66715513456.455272246
4330.50014915738.273202346
5240.33311015956.455228280
6150.16714817428.200251283
7060.0003523119.10090334

2023 Wyoming Valley West Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Paul Riggs5717008360000000000
2Jake Dubaskas81802160000000000
3Tyler Mattis472392910010000010024
4Maki Wells0001212220000000012
5Az-Zubair Sharif0002470000000000
6Isaiah Cobb46338232900000000012
7Kamau Ingram11506700000000000
8Ty Makarewicz5-7071471000000006
56Madden Sandly230000116000000
4Leland Alexander4-10240000000000
15Lucas Zdancewicz3397400036975353300226
5Carson Brown20410000163094120000
23William Lebron440000000000000
99Carter Isbel230000000000000
35Bronx Maldonado000000000000000
8Chase Meyers1-150000112000000
10Roger Staron000000000000099
45Jonathan Otway6140140000000000
14Jacob Stevens120000000000000

2023 Wyoming Valley West Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 Grade2023 Height2023 Weight
1Paul RiggsDB, RB115'11165
2Jake DubaskasLB, TE115'10195
3Tyler MattisDB, RB115'10150
4Maki WellsDB, WR126'5180
4Leland AlexanderDB, WR115'7160
5Az-Zubair SharifLB, TE125'9175
5Carson BrownDB, QB115'11170
6Isaiah CobbLB, RB126'0225
7Kamau IngramLB, WR115'10210
8Ty MakarewiczLB, RB125'8150
8Chase MeyersDB, WR105'6135
10Hunter HivishDB, WR105'6150
10Roger StaronK, P115'8145
11Preston SninskyDB, WR105'5135
12Tajae AlbrittonDB, WR125'9190
13Jiasen SmithDB, WR115'9145
14Jacob StevensLB, WR115'9175
15Tyler RuddyLB, OL115'10190
15Lucas ZdancewiczLB, QB126'0200
17Nick VeldersDB, WR115'11130
18Xavier NunezDB, WR105'4115
23William LebronLB, RB115'5160
24Erik ReyesLB, RB11--
25Damian JacksonDB, WR105'4130
26Keegan WalshDB, WR115'8150
28Xsavior MorrisonDB, WR115'9160
29Zain HerbertDL, RB105'10170
32Chase SkolodaLB, RB115'7145
34Isaiah ButchkoDB, RB105'10190
35Bronx MaldonadoLB, RB125'9220
42Lorenzo JohnsonLB, TE115'7180
44Will HebdaDL, FB105'9215
45Jonathan OtwayDB, WR95'9160
50Elliot ThomasDL, OL126'2230
52Sydair JohnsonDL, OL105'10210
54Nasir HallDL, OL126'1210
56Madden SandlyLB, OL106'0205
56Conner WilkesDL, OL105'9190
58Dabian MaldonadoDL, OL116'1270
62Logan ColianniDL, OL115'7210
64Eli HigbieDL, OL115'7235
65Dajaun EdwardsDL, OL126'1320
69Liam CorbettDL, OL106'0190
70Cole McKenzieDL, OL125'11240
73Gavin BradyDL, OL116'2270
78Tim GolightlyDL, OL116'2225
79Jack KeatingDL, OL105'10250
79Jacoy GrantDL, OL125'10300
99Carter IsabellDL, RB115'9210
99Carter IsbelFB, LB---

 








2022 Season

WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1510.833250118132.867585216
2420.66719214293.750425246
3420.66714510583.727333179
4420.66718211365.545295236
5330.50015615657.417295327

2022 Wyoming Valley West Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1J’Von Gamble181000000000006
2Jake Dubaskas51701100000000000
3Erick Munoz170000000000000
4Maki Wells1210132281000000006
7Kamau Ingram3-130000000000000
8Ty Makarewicz0003410000000000
11Hunter Pries0001161000000006
3Tyler Mattis2923910000000010012
15Lucas Zdancewicz5765211005311770531400012
16Jonathan Cardona220000000000066
21Lauren Richie000000000000044
1Paul Riggs47176122301147100006
6Isaiah Cobb115455414160212100100036
5Carson Brown51210003513010006
28Xsavior Morrison000000000000000
36Devon Suda1395186700200110012
45Logan Dwyer4100000000000000
88Nick Giza140152200000000000

2022 Wyoming Valley West Roster

#PlayerPosition2022 GradeWeightHeight
1J’Von GambleLB, RB121655'9
1Paul RiggsDB, RB101755'11
2Jake DubaskasLB, TE101855'11
3Erick MunozLB, TE121705'10
3Tyler MattisDB, RB101655'11
4Maki WellsDB, WR111806'5
4Leland AlexanderDB, WR101555'7
5Az-Zubair SharifLB, TE111905'11
5Carson BrownDB, QB101706'0
6Luke BussDL, QB121906'4
6Isaiah CobbLB, RB112216'2
7Kamau IngramLB, WR101906'0
8Ty MakarewiczLB, RB111505'10
9Shaun ReidDB, WR121756'0
10Roger StaronK, P101455'8
11Hunter PriesDB, WR121856'0
12Tajae AlbrittonDB, WR111855'9
12Jonathan DanielsDB, WR122106'6
15Tyler RuddyLB, OL101806'0
15Lucas ZdancewiczLB, QB111956'1
16Jonathan CardonaK121755'10
17Nick VeldersDB, WR101356'0
21Lauren RichieK12--
23William LebronLB, RB101755'7
26Keegan WalshDB, WR101425'11
28Xsavior MorrisonDB, WR101555'9
32Chase SkolodaLB, RB101655'9
33Isaiah VeldersDB, WR111305'11
34Jaiden CossDB, WR101605'9
35Bronx MaldonadoLB, RB112005'9
36Devon SudaDB, WR121505'9
42Wesley BrennanDB, WR111655'10
45Logan DwyerLB, RB122025'11
50Elliot ThomasDL, OL112906'2
54Nasir HallDL, OL102276'2
55Scott GreeneDL, OL102405'9
58Dabian MaldonadoDL, OL102656'2
62Logan ColianniDL, OL102105'9
64Chris BonoskiDL, OL122505'9
65John McLaughlinLB, OL122286'0
65Dajaun EdwardsDL, OL113086'2
68Jason PearsonDL, OL122056'1
69Carlos de la RosaDL, TE122126'1
70Cole McKenzieDL, OL112556'1
72Dominic SpeceDL, OL111805'9
74Sonique Murray-ConnellDL, OL102406'3
75Mark WigginsDL, OL111905'7
77Jamari RiversDL, OL102956'3
78Ben ZeraDL, OL102505'11
79Jacoy GrantDL, OL112955'10
87Aviree JonesDB, RB121755'10
88Nick GizaLB, TE122386'4
95Romare BritoDL, TE102056'0
99Carter IsabellDL, RB102056'1







2021 Season

WVC 5A/6A Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.0009840840.667276214
2210.6676528660.500258200
3120.3334468470.364199310
4030.00051122380.272228301

2021 Wyoming Valley West Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
3Ryan Meyers00091611000000006
4Maki Wells0002240000000000
6Luke Buss41-58000039106677740000
7Connor Olisewski1713502140640200010232
8Ty Makarewicz150000000000000
11Hunter Pries0001281000000006
14Starmel Haskins20841000000000006
15Lucas Zdancewicz11-80000112090110000
16Jonathan Cardona000000000000033
1J’Von Gamble5230000000000000
21Gwen Langley00000000000001919
22Zack Tomascik1313520000000000012
23Gavin Phillips2100000000000000
6Isaiah Cobb298156915533024492000090
1Paul Riggs43970270000000000
2Jake Dubaskas2160000000000000
36Devon Suda140000000000000
44Josh Koval10341000000000006
88Nick Giza000913130000000018
92Jayden Swainbank24103132300000010012

2021 Wyoming Valley West Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
1Paul RiggsDB, RB1755'119
1J’Von GambleLB, RB1655'911
2Jake DubaskasLB, TE1855'119
2Patrick MeadeDB, QB--12
3Erick MunozLB, TE1705'1011
3Ryan MeyersDB, WR--12
4Maki WellsDB, WR1806'510
5Az-Zubair SharifLB, TE1905'1110
6Luke BussDL, QB1906'411
6Isaiah CobbLB, RB2216'210
7Connor OlisewskiDB, WR--12
8Ty MakarewiczLB, RB1505'1010
9Shaun ReidDB, WR1756'011
11Hunter PriesDB, WR1856'011
12Jonathan DanielsDB, WR2106'611
12Tajae AlbrittonDB, WR1855'910
14Starmel HaskinsRB--12
15Lucas ZdancewiczLB, QB1956'110
16Jonathan CardonaK1755'1011
21Gwen LangleyK--12
22Zack TomascikLB, RB--12
23Gavin PhillipsLB, RB--12
32David CoulibalyDB, RB--10
33Jorge MajanoLB, RB--11
36Devon SudaDB, WR1505'911
42Wesley BrennanDB, WR1655'1010
44Josh KovalLB, RB--12
45Logan DwyerLB, RB2025'1111
50Elliot ThomasDL, OL2906'210
50Evan LordDL, OL--12
53Robert RamageDL, OL--10
54Nasir HallDL, OL2276'29
54Mark RaskiewiczDL, OL--12
55Daniel StavishDL, OL--11
56Jameson StavishDL, OL--10
64Chris BonoskiDL, OL2505'911
64Eli HigbieDL, OL--10
65John McLaughlinLB, OL2286'011
67Sully GombedaDL, OL--11
68Jason PearsonDL, OL2056'111
70Cole McKenzieDL, OL2556'110
72Dominic SpeceDL, OL1805'910
73Jordan McElweeDL, OL--12
74Aiden GolightlyDL, OL--11
75Mark WigginsDL, OL1905'710
78Aidan TannerDL, OL--10
87Camron CiprianniDB, WR--10
88Nick GizaLB, TE2386'411
88Javone DawsonDB, WR--10
92Jayden SwainbankDL, OL--12

2020 Season

2020 WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00014820620.750240122
2310.75010965430.571183145
3420.667139145440.500153221
4220.5005089330.500111144
5130.25059129230.400101129
6130.2507684150.16797148
7000.00000-----

2020 Wyoming Valley West Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Sadiq Burke89021000000
2Patrick Meade36000000000
3Ryan Meyers000379100000
4Tyler Weidman00011269400000
5Darius Redguard28971211000000
6Luke Buss00000002000
7Connor Olisewski1-20688100000
9Jerimiah Williams3581216000000
11Jordon Redguard0002-7000000
15Donte Rhodes715035000306046562
1J’Von Gamble210000000000
6Isaiah Cobb1144100000000
25John McGlaughlin00011000000
35Jarrett Kasarda26000000000
44Josh Koval719017000000

2020 Wyoming Valley West Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
1J’Von GambleLB, RB10
1Sadiq BurkeLB, WR12
2Patrick MeadeDB, QB11
3Erick MunozLB, TE10
3Ryan MeyersDB, WR11
4Tyler WeidmanDB, WR12
5Darius RedguardLB, RB12
6Luke BussDL, QB10
6Isaiah CobbLB, RB9
7Connor OlisewskiDB, WR11
8Dominick BarofskiDB, WR12
9Shaun ReidDB, WR10
9Jerimiah WilliamsWR12
10Pedro Cruz IVLB, RB10
11Hunter PriesDB, WR10
11Jordon RedguardDB, WR10
12Jonathan DanielsDB, WR10
14Anthony BlaineDB, WR11
15Donte RhodesDB, QB12
22Zack TomascikLB, RB11
23Gavin PhillipsLB, RB11
25John McGlaughlinLB, TE10
33Colin RoodLB, RB11
34Jonathan StochlaLB, TE12
35Jarrett KasardaLB, RB12
36Makal HendersonDL, RB12
40Ian LeacheyDL, TE10
44Josh KovalLB, RB11
45Logan DwyerLB, RB10
50Evan LordDL, OL11
51Landon DietterickDL, OL10
54Mark RaskiewiczDL, OL11
55Daniel StavishDL, OL10
58Noah AnderscavageDL, OL12
64Chris BonoskiDL, OL10
66Elijah CroppDL, OL12
67Sully GombedaDL, OL10
68Jason PearsonDL, OL10
69Tyler FemeaDL, OL11
70Jayce SachsDL, OL12
73Josh JenkinsDL, OL10
74Aiden GolightlyDL, OL10
75John HomeierDL, OL9
78Erik MassackerDL, OL11
87Julien CovertDB, WR12
88Abdul AlzahraniDL, TE12
92Davonn OganLB, RB12
92Jayden SwainbankDL, OL11