Coach: Randy Spencer
Classification: 3A
2025 Record: 9-2 (4-1)
Stadium: Jake Sobeski Stadium

WVC Division 3 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1101.0005514520.714205147
2101.0004414340.429135204
3110.5002856160.14369268
4020.0002669160.14387223

2026 Wyoming Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Tyler Karcutski3800001329010000
2Hudson Sharpe0002501000000006
3Lavell Brock12035210000010012
8Luke Kopetchny43276400027613977220036
9Michael Mckernan116714210000000006
11Drew Keating0005251000000006
13Ava Musinski00000000000012427
14Maddox Fink000000000000000
15David Favata21901127140100100024
22Semaj Morris2931940000000000024
23Jordan Rosario102401-20000000000
25Gavin Feeney5200000000000000
26Dominic Bartell4524141600000010030
31Nicholas Kondrosky6139851300000000030
35Connor Grochal6210000000000000
87Adrian Cruz4180000000000000

2026 Wyoming Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2026 GradeHeightWeight
1Tyler KarcutskiDB, QB95'10160
2Hudson SharpeDB, WR106'0160
3Lavell BrockDB, WR106'1185
4Jeremiah SellmanDB, WR106'0175
6Jack GravineLB, QB126'2185
8Luke KopetchnyDB, WR126'2185
9Michael MckernanDB, RB95'11160
10Kaleb AptiliasimovDB, WR105'10140
11Drew KeatingDL, TE126'3190
12Lukas BolinDB, WR105'9140
13Ava MusinskiK115'4125
14Maddox FinkDB, WR115'11155
15David FavataDB, QB106'2175
19William EvansDB, WR105'8140
20Lucas ViadockLB, TE96'2190
22Semaj MorrisLB, RB115'10160
23Jordan RosarioLB, RB105'9175
25Gavin FeeneyLB, RB125'11170
26Dominic BartellLB, RB105'10175
27Andrew PechalDB, WR125'9140
29Teagan MeierK105'7140
31Nicholas KondroskyDB, RB125'10165
35Connor GrochalDL, TE96'0205
44Riley PierceLB, TE126'0215
51Brad BohnDL, OL125'10235
52Logan O’MalleyDL, OL125'11230
53Jeremiah SneeDL, OL115'10210
54Justin SellmanDL, OL106'1250
55Chase KrogulskiDL, OL126'0215
56Dominic BellDL, OL115'11185
58Nick DayDL, OL95'10225
59Carter RiveraDL, OL115'10205
62Colton BalohDL, OL105'9190
63Justus ReidDL, OL115'10225
63Burton SmithDL, OL105'7210
68Troy MossDL, OL95'10185
71Jonathan SnopkowskiDL, OL125'10230
72Gavin HiedixDL, OL105'9210
75Ethan GriglockDL, OL106'1295
76Jacob EstockDL, OL96'0225
79Aiden BurkeDL, OL125'10235
82Isaiah EdwardsDL, TE116'6250
85Dominic LingleDL, TE106'0180
87Adrian CruzDL, RB125'10185
88Antavione RandallDB, WR125'11180







2025 Season

WVC Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00021055111.917508143
2410.8001925692.818372175
3320.60017310565.545324230
4230.4007510046.400210249
5140.2005516946.444187294
6050.00029249010.00079504

2025 Wyoming Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Trustin Johnson121599645500000000036
2Hudson Sharpe3190000000000000
6Jack Gravine89744900054112108416400054
8Luke Kopetchny26126579111290010280
11Drew Keating0002480000000000
13Ava Musinski00000000000001818
16Bradyn Lynch220000000000000
19Nick Ciampi10593112915110100000078
21Josh Mruk1210211123530000000630
22Donovan Miller4151190000000028
23Jordan Rosario6450000000000000
25Gavin Feeney00000000000011518
26Dominic Bartell28851000000000006
27Andrew Pechal140000000000000
28Jamari Yates6871000000000006
29Teagan Meier000000000000033
31Nicholas Kondrosky1820920000000000012
45Ben Gravine0002161000000006

2025 Wyoming Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2025 Grade2025 Height2025 Weight
0Trustin JohnsonDB, RB125'9180
2Hudson SharpeDB, WR95'9155
3Lavell BrockDB, WR96'0170
4Matt NayavichDB, WR95'8150
6Jack GravineLB, QB116'1180
8Luke KopetchnyDB, WR116'3185
10Ronald JamesDB, WR116'2180
11Drew KeatingDL, TE116'2180
13Ava MusinskiK10--
14Maddox FinkDB, WR105'8145
16Bradyn LynchDB, WR105'8145
17John BoothQB106'1170
19Nick CiampiDB, WR125'9180
21Josh MrukDL, TE126'2230
22Donovan MillerLB, RB126'1180
23Jordan RosarioLB, RB95'8175
24Derek BohnLB, RB115'9170
25Gavin FeeneyLB, RB115'9170
26Dominic BartellLB, RB95'10175
27Andrew PechalDB, WR115'9140
28Jamari YatesLB, RB125'8180
29Teagan MeierK9--
31Nicholas KondroskyDB, RB115'7145
44Frank HughesLB, TE95'10175
45Ben GravineLB, TE126'1205
50Nick LittleDL, OL126'1270
51Brad BohnDL, OL115'10225
52Logan O’MalleyDL, OL115'11220
53Jeremiah SneeDL, OL105'10200
54Caden ReynoldsDL, OL125'9200
55Chase KrogulskiDL, OL116'0210
56Dominic BellDL, OL105'9170
58Aidan AllardyceLB, OL125'10205
62Ricky RowlesDL, OL125'10185
63Justus ReidDL, OL105'10205
70Tyler LaNunziataDL, OL126'3290
71Jonathan SnopkowskiDL, OL115'9215
73Max GetzieDL, OL126'5290
75Ethan GriglockDL, OL95'10285
77Matt GonzalezDL, OL106'2250
79Aiden BurkeDL, OL115'10230
82Isaiah EdwardsDL, TE106'3210
88Elijah PrioleauDB, WR126'2180







2024 Season

WVC Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00023654112.846510218
2410.8001525565.545273215
3320.6001716747.364245216
4140.2007416538.273172331
5140.2003520828.200131415
6140.2003515419.10049392

2024 Wyoming Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Trustin Johnson57420921700000010060
1Anthony DeLucca2219200075136137018500214
2Lidge Kellum251229731659001001104196
3Jacob Morgan1112180000000006
4Kevin Wiedl0001633840000000024
6Jack Gravine00044820000000012
7Damian Lefkoski0001220000000000
8Luke Kopetchny00043864110000000066
11Drew Keating0001261000000006
15Brady Jones118410002333100006
19Nick Ciampi550100001000005864
23Michael Crane3724641810000000030
25Gavin Feeney000000000000022
26Oliver Bolin1514430000000000018
28Jamari Yates7600000000000022
31Nicholas Kondrosky2160000000000000
36Rocco Siani4260000000000000
42Bill Mecca2130000000000000
56John Turner100130000000022

2024 Wyoming Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2024 Grade2024 Height2024 Weight
0Trustin JohnsonDB, RB115'9165
1Anthony DeLuccaQB126'0160
2Lidge KellumRB125'10170
3Jacob MorganWR125'10170
4Kevin WiedlWR125'10185
6Jack GravineLB, QB106'0165
7Damian LefkoskiQB125'7140
8Luke KopetchnyDB, WR106'2170
11Drew KeatingDL, TE106'2160
12Gage SpeeceWR125'7155
15Brady JonesQB125'8175
16Ryan JonesWR125'9175
17Tyquan WalkerWR126'0165
18Cam McDermottWR96'0160
19Nick CiampiDB, WR115'9170
21Josh MrukDL, TE116'2225
22Donovan MillerLB, RB115'11170
23Michael CraneRB125'10210
25Gavin FeeneyLB, RB105'10160
26Oliver BolinWR125'7150
27Andrew PechalDB, WR105'9140
28Jamari YatesLB, RB115'8165
31Nicholas KondroskyDB, RB105'7145
33Savino SabatiniRB126'0220
35Matthew RutkoskiRB125'8200
36Rocco SianiRB115'8190
42Bill MeccaWR125'8200
44Riley PierceLB, TE106'1180
45Ben GravineLB, TE116'0200
47Dominic VenetzWR125'9150
50Nick LittleDL, OL116'0250
51Brad BohnDL, OL105'9190
52Logan O’MalleyDL, OL105'10205
54Caden ReynoldsDL, OL115'9220
55Chase KrogulskiDL, OL105'11200
56John TurnerOL125'10215
57Chase DesantoOL126'4280
58Aidan AllardyceLB, OL115'10180
59Nick KryeskiOL126'2250
62Ricky RowlesDL, OL115'10185
66Noah EverrettOL126'0270
68Andrew SteinbergerOL126'0230
70Tyler LaNunziataDL, OL116'2270
71Jonathan SnopkowskiDL, OL105'7195
73Max GetzieDL, OL116'4270
75Nathanael ObrzutOL126'2260
77Tyler ReynoldsOL125'10290
79Aiden BurkeDL, OL105'9230
87Adrian CruzDL, RB105'7150
92Paul PanekTE126'1215
99Dom MazzaTE126'2195







2023 Season

WVC Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1601.00027054102.833419180
2510.8332396975.583374221
3420.6672029756.455248248
4330.5008215746.400120310
5240.33311116429.192161373
6150.1677419138.273142329
7060.00038284010.00050467

2023 Wyoming Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Trustin Johnson10891000000000006
1Anthony DeLucca31522000428980711700012
2Lidge Kellum454954513820000000036
4Kevin Wiedl000916420000000012
5Aaron Crossley221184226111001000104166
8Luke Kopetchny46134502329000006
12Gage Speece0002100000000000
15Brady Jones4181000070000006
16Ryan Jones0002290000000000
17Skyler Pierce0001100000001006
58Aidan Allardyce6370000000000000
21Josh Mruk0001021940000010030
23Michael Crane59383368810000000024
25Nick Scalzo000000000001006
26Oliver Bolin156610000000010012
28Jamari Yates10510000000000000
33Savino Sabatini350000000000000
35Matthew Rutkoski110000000000000
36Rocco Siani3130000000000000
38Liam Burke00000000000014649
44Luke Barhight62520000000000012
45Ben Gravine1201281000000006
99Adison Yankovich000000000000066

2023 Wyoming Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 Grade2023 Height2023 Weight
0Trustin JohnsonDB, RB105'9165
1Anthony DeLuccaQB116'0160
2Lidge KellumRB115'10160
3Jacob MorganWR115'9165
4Kevin WiedlWR115'10170
5Aaron CrossleyRB125'11210
6Paul LaNunziataRB125'8150
7Damian LefkoskiQB115'8150
8Luke KopetchnyDB, WR96'0155
10Braydon CrossleyRB126'0190
11James HizynskiWR126'2200
12Gage SpeeceWR115'7150
15Brady JonesQB115'9170
16Ryan JonesWR115'10155
17Skyler PierceWR126'3175
21Josh MrukDL, TE106'1215
22Donovan MillerLB, RB105'11175
23Michael CraneRB115'10185
25Nick ScalzoWR125'8160
26Oliver BolinWR115'8150
28Jamari YatesLB, RB105'8150
30Jacob KrulickRB125'7185
33Savino SabatiniRB115'11205
35Matthew RutkoskiRB115'8185
36Rocco SianiRB105'8175
38Liam BurkeK125'6130
42Bill MeccaWR115'8170
44Luke BarhightFB125'11200
45Ben GravineLB, TE106'0195
47Dominic VenetzWR115'9140
50Nick LittleDL, OL106'0235
53Sam RauOL126'0240
54Caden ReynoldsDL, OL105'9210
56John TurnerOL115'9200
57Chase DesantoOL116'4270
58Aidan AllardyceLB, OL105'8170
59Nick KryeskiOL116'2280
60Jaden JonesOL126'1295
62Ricky RowlesDL, OL105'8185
63Jacob GustitusOL126'2250
66Noah EverrettOL116'0250
68Andrew SteinbergerOL116'0225
70Tyler LaNunziataDL, OL106'3255
71Cody MeadeOL116'2220
73Max GetzieDL, OL106'3260
75Nathanael ObrzutOL116'2275
76Anthony VanAukenOL126'0270
77Tyler ReynoldsOL115'9280
79Niko NapkoraOL126'0270
80John ChiampiWR125'8140
92Paul PanekTE116'1195
99Adison YankovichK125'7120







2022 Season

WVC Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1601.0002645774.636270202
2510.83322112256.455291334
3420.6672209356.455290254
4330.50010315538.273136372
5240.33317123647.364329411
6150.16714622619.100175392
7060.0006029619.100121421

2022 Wyoming Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Garret Pocceschi12077520000000012
2Lidge Kellum44362431900100000024
3Jacob Morgan0001160000000000
4Kevin Wiedl0005380000000000
5Aaron Crossley22121152423704135612000144
7Damian Lefkoski11-2100001425137200000
10Braydon Crossley120000000000000
11James Hizynski000000000000022
12Gage Speece000000000000044
15Brady Jones10-260000825118130000
17Skyler Pierce000150000000000
18Dominic Colavito0001241000000006
21Josh Mruk42601100000000000
23Michael Crane11458542271615491310238
56John Turner11400000000000000
26Oliver Bolin14400000000000000
28Erik Saranchuk1-60000000000000
30Jacob Krulick100000000000000
33Savino Sabatini6190000000000000
35Matthew Rutkoski250000000000000
36Joe Marranca14141377510000000024
38Liam Burke00000000000002626
43Keegan Rusyn8370000000000000
44Luke Barhight380000000000000
86Riley Knaub000000010000000
87Teddy Gilroy2200000000000000
94Justin Francis0002341000000006
99Adison Yankovich000000000000055

2022 Wyoming Area Roster

#PlayerPositionWeight2022 GradeHeight
1Garret PocceschiRB-12-
2Lidge KellumRB-10-
3Jacob MorganWR-10-
4Kevin WiedlWR-10-
5Aaron CrossleyRB-11-
6Paul LaNunziataRB-11-
7Damian LefkoskiQB-10-
10Braydon CrossleyRB-11-
11James HizynskiWR-11-
12Gage SpeeceWR-10-
14Patrick GoldenWR-11-
15Brady JonesQB-10-
16Ryan JonesWR-10-
17Skyler PierceWR-11-
18Dominic ColavitoWR-11-
19Taden JendrzejewskiDB, WR-12-
21Josh MrukDL, TE-9-
22Elizjuah RiveraRB-10-
23Michael CraneRB-10-
25Nick ScalzoWR-11-
26Oliver BolinWR-10-
28Erik SaranchukWR-10-
30Jacob KrulickRB-11-
33Savino SabatiniRB-10-
35Matthew RutkoskiRB-10-
36Joe MarrancaTE-12-
38Liam BurkeK-11-
42Bill MeccaWR-10-
43Keegan RusynRB-12-
44Luke BarhightFB-11-
47Dominic VenetzWR-10-
50Russell VanAukenOL-12-
53Sam RauOL-11-
56John TurnerOL-10-
57Chase DesantoOL-10-
58Ethan SpeeceOL-12-
59Nick KryeskiOL-10-
60Jaden JonesOL-11-
63Jacob GustitusOL-11-
68Andrew SteinbergerOL-10-
71Cody MeadeOL-10-
76Anthony VanAukenOL-11-
79Niko NapkoraOL-11-
80John ChiampiWR-11-
86Riley KnaubTE-12-
87Teddy GilroyWR-12-
88Jason ElvidgeWR-11-
92Paul PanekTE-10-
94Justin FrancisTE-12-
95Rodney HuangWR-12-
99Adison YankovichK-11-







2021 Season

WVC 4A Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1201.00089201020.833398200
2310.75010962460.00192261
3220.5009588560.454202223
4120.33365114270.222113359
5030.00065139280.200262391

2021 Wyoming Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Garret Pocceschi4270000000000000
2John Morgan41501531530000000018
3Rocco Pizano38383520374516270010066
5Aaron Crossley84544632810000000244
7Damian Lefkoski666000021036000000
14Usamah Alansari0001329330000010024
15Blaise Sokach-Minnick4694112706512912321540006
16Nico Sciandra6149710810810100010072
21Drew Mruk31252312300000000422
22Leonardo Haros11678710594035230000262
23Michael Crane16911000000000006
27Jayden Rusyn5171118000000022032
35Matthew Rutkoski390000000000000
38Liam Burke000000000000088
39Hallie Kranson000000000000088
40Matt Ragantesi100000000000000
42Rich Hizynski130000000000000
43Keegan Rusyn103001280000000000
45Dylan Rosati1-50000000000000
69Nicholas Elko0001100000001006
82Michael Clark0001-80000000000
86Riley Knaub000180000000000
99Adison Yankovich000000000000022

2021 Wyoming Area Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
1Garret PocceschiRB1405'6"11
2John MorganWR1505'1112
3Rocco PizanoWR1755'1012
5Aaron CrossleyRB2105'11"10
6Paul LaNunziataRB1255'6"10
7Damian LefkoskiQB1405'7"9
11James HizynskiWR1906'2"10
15Blaise Sokach-MinnickQB2106'412
16Nico SciandraRB1755'1012
17Skyler PierceWR1756'3"10
18Dominic ColavitoWR1505'8"10
19Vincenzo NovaWR1555'812
21Drew MrukRB2056'111
22Leonardo HarosRB1705'1112
23Michael CraneRB1805'10"9
24Anthony AcerneseWR1706'110
25Nick ScalzoWR1405'6"10
27Jayden RusynTE2306'212
30Jacob KrulickRB1855'7"10
33Michael BrownTE2056'212
35Matthew RutkoskiRB1705'8"9
36Joe MarrancaTE2206'2"11
38Liam BurkeK1305'6"10
39Hallie KransonK1205'611
40Matt RagantesiRB1505'712
42Rich HizynskiRB2006'012
43Keegan RusynRB1805'7"11
44Luke BarhightFB2005'11"10
45Dylan RosatiWR1505'1012
50Russell VanAukenOL2255'10"11
53Sam RauOL2005'10"10
54Matt ClarkeOL2805'1112
56Alessandro ManninoOL2106'212
58Ethan SpeeceOL2806'1"11
60Jaden JonesOL2856'1"10
62Matt PelleschiOL1805'812
63Jacob GustitusOL2306'2"10
69Nicholas ElkoOL2956'412
71Sal MansiOL3006'412
72Tyler BrzozowskiOL2105'1012
73Ryan GilpinOL2806'112
74Kameron BarberOL2805'1112
76Anthony VanAukenOL2506'0"10
79Alex ChicksonOL2206'112
80John ChiampiWR1405'7"10
82Michael ClarkTE2256'212
86Riley KnaubTE2056'1"11
87Teddy GilroyWR1605'10"11
88Jason ElvidgeWR1505'8"10
94Justin FrancisTE2156'3"11
99Adison YankovichK1205'6"10

2020 Season

2020 WVC Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00015858810.889259108
2510.83323182720.778313117
3320.60017194530.625243149
4230.400138124450.444244230
5240.33383189260.250101274
6000.00000-----
6000.00000-----

2020 Wyoming Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
2John Morgan111191355002001
3Rocco Pizano00014303300000
12Evan Melberger11017000000
15Blaise Sokach-Minnick7100337028602
16Nico Sciandra946000000000
17Jacob Williams481631000399360965
21Drew Mruk6557611539000000
22Leonardo Haros352723350101000
25Colby Gashi1350027000000
27Jayden Rusyn21003541121000
30Vincenzo Giambra59374800000000
36Joe Marranca827100000000
40Matt Ragantesi13000000000
42Rich Hizynski932013000000
43Keegan Rusyn412000000000
46Daniel Angus520000000000
88Adam Sigman000657100000