Coach: Terry Gallagher
Classification: 3A
2019 Record: 9-3
Stadium: Scranton Memorial

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LFC 2 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1310.75010985510.833171115
2310.75016662410.80021076
3310.75014446330.50015085
4130.25063129250.286110219
5040.00027187050.00027202

2020 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush YdsRush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Max Mulligan00010206300000
4Aden Johnson1535000000000
5T.J. Roque420000000000
7London Montgomery10386813652000000
8Vito Gianello00012260400000
10Paddy Grady14200005082909133
11Robert Rossi1-5017338600000
24Sam Millett722000000000
33Mick O’Malley631100000000
34Max Shnipes535100000000
44Michael Golay1290123000000

2020 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPositionGradeHeightWeight
1Max MulliganLB, WR125'9"170
2Donovan WilliamsDL, TE116'1"215
3Jack ClancyDB, WR126'0"190
4Aden JohnsonDB, RB125'10"160
5T.J. RoqueFB, LB115'9"205
6Andrew DurkinDL, TE116'0"175
7London MontgomeryDB, RB105'10"170
8Vito GianelloLB, TE125'11"195
9Sean MonahanDB, QB105'9"140
10Paddy GradyDB, QB125'11"175
11Robert RossiDB, WR116'4"180
14Robert MaguireDB, WR115'11"160
15Christian GranielDB, WR125'8"170
16James SnyderDB, QB95'7150
17Michael JennetteDB, WR115'10"155
20Dillon BeermannDB, RB115'6"165
21Jake GentileDB, WR105'11"150
22Connor OsborneDB, WR116'0"165
23Conal ClarkeLB, WR126'1"185
24Sam MillettDB, RB105'9"140
25Jack DicksonLB, WR105'11"160
26Aiden MackrellDB, WR115'10"170
28Ryan McAndrewLB, WR125'11"180
29Luke PicaDB, WR105'11"160
30John TomchoLB, WR126'0"190
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR106'0"160
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR105'9"150
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB106'0"180
34Max ShnipesDL, FB96'0"260
35Marcel FediwLB, RB115'7"170
43Skyler HeffnerFB, LB116'1"190
44Michael GolayFB, LB116'2"220
45Chase StephensK125'8"160
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL105'6"160
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL105'10"230
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL106'1"220
53Drew O’MalleyDL, OL116'2"230
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL106'0"190
57Joey ToczydlowskiDL, OL105'6"205
60Kellen DoughtonDL, OL116'0"220
61Jimmy BurkeDL, OL115'11"280
63Braxton LoweDL, OL126'4"250
70Adam KennyDL, OL116'1"260
72Christian KohutDL, OL116'2"220
74Liam BadickDL, OL105'6"260
77Gino MazzaDL, OL105'11"180
80Ben FrederickDL, TE116'1"180
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE106'2"200
88Keith PritchykDL, TE106'2"210
92David McIntyreDL, WR116'3"175