Coach: Terry Gallagher
Classification: 3A
2020 Record: 4-1 (3-1)
Stadium: Scranton Memorial
2021 Season Preview

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.00013821901.00038486
2301.00014634701.00033888
3220.5009796450.444165153
4030.00027140360.333124283
5030.00020137090.00026344

2021 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Liam Barrett512000000000
2Donovan Williams00016100000
3Tae Weeks13712339100000
5T.J. Roque625100000000
7London Montgomery8312772300000000
8Quenten Palermo49413400000000
9Sean Monahan1520020002536552100
10Tyler Mackrell530000000000
11Robert Rossi113017451800000
14Robert Maguire1-6012000000
21Jake Gentile00000000000
28Jamie Barrett25144114000000
31Aidan Colleran000250000000
34Max Shnipes317100000000
37Max Tierney1267100000000
39Aidan Cullen1-3000000000
44Michael Golay1490100000000
46Raymond Rinaldi00000000000

2021 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPositionGradeHeightWeight
1Liam BarrettDB, WR105'6155
2Donovan WilliamsDL, TE126'2225
3Tae WeeksDB, WR95'10155
5T.J. RoqueFB, LB125'9205
6Andrew DurkinDL, TE126'0185
7London MontgomeryDB, RB115'11190
8Quenten PalermoLB, RB105'10185
9Sean MonahanDB, QB115'7150
10Tyler MackrellDB, QB105'11170
11Robert RossiDB, WR126'4195
12Tucker MulliganLB, TE105'8180
14Robert MaguireDB, WR125'11165
15Aidan BusaccoFB, LB105'8165
16James SnyderDB, QB105'8165
17Bo ReillyDB, WR105'8145
18Joe RameyDB, WR106'4175
20Andrew SummaLB, WR105'9170
21Jake GentileDB, WR125'11160
22Connor OsborneDB, WR126'1160
23Casey NewcombLB, WR105'8160
24Sam MillettDB, RB115'9150
25Jack DicksonLB, WR115'11175
28Jamie BarrettDB, RB105'9160
30Konnor MoranDB, WR116'0195
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR116'0185
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR115'10155
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB116'1210
34Max ShnipesDL, FB106'1250
35Michael LLoydDB, WR105'6140
36Brady RutkoskiDB, WR106'1170
37Max TierneyDL, FB105'11190
39Aidan CullenLB, RB115'11190
40Lane PrutzmanK125'8145
41Aiden BrittonFB, LB105'8160
42Michael TigueLB, TE105'10170
43Skyler HeffnerFB, LB126'1210
44Michael GolayFB, LB126'2240
45James MattucciLB, WR105'9135
46Raymond Rinaldi115'9155
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL115'7165
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL116'0240
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL116'1270
53Drew O’MalleyDL, OL126'2240
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL116'1190
55Cameron PalermoDL, OL106'0220
56Leo ClarkDL, OL105'10185
57Joey ToczydlowskiDL, OL115'8225
58Daniel WattersDL, OL115'8210
60Kellen DoughtonDL, OL126'1240
61Jimmy BurkeDL, OL125'11285
62Riley NealonDL, OL106'0220
63Brian GohDL, OL105'7200
64Nick PaskoDL, OL105'8190
68Nyeem GonzalezDL, OL105'8270
70Adam KennyDL, OL126'2290
72Christian KohutDL, OL126'3240
74Liam BadickDL, OL115'7265
77Gino MazzaDL, OL115'11185
79Jack KrowiakDL, OL105'11170
80Ben FrederickDL, TE126'1190
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE116'2200
88Keith PritchykDL, TE116'4230
92David McIntyreDL, OL126'3190

2020 Season

2020 LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1310.75010985510.833171115
2310.75016662410.80021076
3310.75014446330.50015085
4130.25063129250.286110219
5040.00027187050.00027202

2020 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Max Mulligan00010206300000
4Aden Johnson1535000000000
5T.J. Roque420000000000
7London Montgomery10386813652000000
8Vito Gianello00012260400000
10Paddy Grady14200005082909133
11Robert Rossi1-5017338600000
24Sam Millett722000000000
33Mick O’Malley631100000000
34Max Shnipes535100000000
44Michael Golay1290123000000

2020 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
1Max MulliganLB, WR12
2Donovan WilliamsDL, TE11
3Jack ClancyDB, WR12
4Aden JohnsonDB, RB12
5T.J. RoqueFB, LB11
6Andrew DurkinDL, TE11
7London MontgomeryDB, RB10
8Vito GianelloLB, TE12
9Sean MonahanDB, QB10
10Paddy GradyDB, QB12
11Robert RossiDB, WR11
14Robert MaguireDB, WR11
15Christian GranielDB, WR12
16James SnyderDB, QB9
17Michael JennetteDB, WR11
20Dillon BeermannDB, RB11
21Jake GentileDB, WR11
22Connor OsborneDB, WR11
23Conal ClarkeLB, WR12
24Sam MillettDB, RB10
25Jack DicksonLB, WR10
26Aiden MackrellDB, WR11
28Ryan McAndrewLB, WR12
29Luke PicaDB, WR10
30John TomchoLB, WR12
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR10
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR10
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB10
34Max ShnipesDL, FB9
35Marcel FediwLB, RB11
43Skyler HeffnerFB, LB11
44Michael GolayFB, LB11
45Chase StephensK12
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL10
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL10
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL10
53Drew O’MalleyDL, OL11
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL10
57Joey ToczydlowskiDL, OL10
60Kellen DoughtonDL, OL11
61Jimmy BurkeDL, OL11
63Braxton LoweDL, OL12
70Adam KennyDL, OL11
72Christian KohutDL, OL11
74Liam BadickDL, OL10
77Gino MazzaDL, OL10
80Ben FrederickDL, TE11
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE10
88Keith PritchykDL, TE10
92David McIntyreDL, OL11