Coach: Terry Gallagher
Classification: 3A
2021 Record: 11-1 (4-0)
Stadium: Scranton Memorial

LFC Division I Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1201.000569501.00014165
2101.000331341.80013983
3101.000241214.20072154
4110.500293432.60015581
5110.500553014.200101114
6020.000136823.40068162
7020.000226614.20051158

2022 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Liam Barrett624166100000010012
2James Pappas2120170000000000
3Tae Weeks1502441000000006
5Louis Paris38251313021362071200018
8Quenten Palermo66388752610000000048
9Sean Monahan15782000681111100012
10Tyler Mackrell0000002324000000
13Max Tierney2560000000000000
14Jack Doughton0003360000000000
17Bo Reilly000140000000000
22Sam DeNaples8551000000000006
24Treyvon Dickey972252700000000012
25Reese Tanner150000000000000
26Louis Mariotti8451000000000006
28Jamie Barrett191270000000000000
31Aidan Colleran0004760000000000
33Mick O’Malley000000000001006
34Max Shnipes2120000000000000
46Raymond Rinaldi00000000000001919

2022 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight2022 Grade
1Liam BarrettDB, WR5'717511
2James PappasDB, WR5'917010
3Tae WeeksDB, WR5'1117010
5Louis ParisDB, QB5'1020010
6Andrew SummaLB, WR5'1120011
7London MontgomeryDB, RB5'1119512
8Quenten PalermoLB, RB5'1018511
9Sean MonahanDB, QB5'715012
10Tyler MackrellDB, QB5'1117011
11Brady HolmesDB, WR5'815010
12Tucker MulliganLB, TE5'819010
13Max TierneyDL, TE5'1121011
14Jack DoughtonDB, WR5'1116510
15Aidan BusaccoLB, WR5'816511
17Bo ReillyDB, WR5'1017011
20A.J. CroomDB, WR5'81609
21Jake GentileDB, WR5'1117012
22Sam DeNaplesDB, WR5'1016010
23Casey NewcombLB, WR5'816011
24Treyvon DickeyDB, WR5'816510
25Reese TannerFB, LB5'1120510
26Louis MariottiDB, RB5'1117510
28Jamie BarrettDB, RB5'916011
30Konnor MoranDB, WR6'019511
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR6'020012
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR5'1015512
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB6'123512
34Max ShnipesDL, FB6'126011
35Michael LloydDB, WR5'614011
36Brady RutkoskiDB, WR6'117011
40Marco RinaldiDB, RB5'814510
41Aiden BrittonFB, LB5'1019011
45James MattucciLB, WR6'017511
46Raymond RinaldiK5'915512
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL5'718012
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL6'026512
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL6'227012
53Travis SharplesDL, OL5'1023510
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL6'120012
55Cameron PalermoDL, OL6'023011
56Leo ClarkeDL, OL5'1018511
60Pat WhelanDL, OL6'020010
61R.J. NowakowskiDL, OL6'020510
62Riley NealonDL, OL6'024511
63Brian GohDL, OL5'720011
64Nick PaskoDL, OL5'819011
68Nyeem GonzalezDL, OL5'927011
70Gavin RichardsDL, OL6'428010
71Christian AlersDL, OL6'223010
72Keith PritchykDL, OL6'424512
74Liam BadickDL, OL5'726512
75Ambrose RossiDL, OL6'522510
77Gino MazzaDL, OL5'1121512
79Jack KrowiakDL, OL5'1119011
80Greg ShurDB, WR6'117510
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE6'221012
88James SnyderDL, TE5'1121511








2021 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00016344111.917480141
2310.75014838122.857520152
3220.500979647.364192205
4130.2507414046.364171310
5040.00020184010.00026391

2021 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Liam Barrett20870000000001006
2Donovan Williams0003311000000028
3Tae Weeks1371233910000000018
5T.J. Roque19761000000000006
7London Montgomery194236035153100000102224
8Quenten Palermo6452450000000000030
9Sean Monahan352373000417080713000018
10Tyler Mackrell6330000000000000
11Robert Rossi370028610100000010066
14Robert Maguire1-602110000000000
21Jake Gentile000000000000011
28Jamie Barrett281601140000000006
31Aidan Colleran0003590000000000
34Max Shnipes3171000000000006
13Max Tierney14731000000000006
39Aidan Cullen1-30000000000000
44Michael Golay201111000000000006
46Raymond Rinaldi00000000000015457

2021 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPosition2021 GradeHeightWeight
1Liam BarrettDB, WR105'7175
2Donovan WilliamsDL, TE126'2225
3Tae WeeksDB, WR95'11170
5T.J. RoqueFB, LB125'9205
6Andrew SummaLB, WR105'11200
6Andrew DurkinDL, TE126'0185
7London MontgomeryDB, RB115'11195
8Quenten PalermoLB, RB105'10185
9Sean MonahanDB, QB115'7150
10Tyler MackrellDB, QB105'11170
11Robert RossiDB, WR126'4195
12Tucker MulliganLB, TE95'8190
13Max TierneyDL, TE105'11210
14Robert MaguireDB, WR125'11165
15Aidan BusaccoLB, WR105'8165
17Bo ReillyDB, WR105'10170
18Joe RameyDB, WR106'4175
21Jake GentileDB, WR125'11170
22Connor OsborneDB, WR126'1160
23Casey NewcombLB, WR105'8160
24Sam MillettDB, RB115'9150
25Jack DicksonLB, WR115'11175
28Jamie BarrettDB, RB105'9160
30Konnor MoranDB, WR106'0195
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR116'0200
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR115'10155
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB116'1235
34Max ShnipesDL, FB106'1260
35Michael LloydDB, WR105'6140
36Brady RutkoskiDB, WR106'1170
39Aidan CullenLB, RB115'11190
40Lane PrutzmanK125'8145
41Aiden BrittonFB, LB105'10190
42Michael TigueLB, TE105'10185
43Skyler HeffnerFB, LB126'1210
44Michael GolayFB, LB126'2240
45James MattucciLB, WR106'0175
46Raymond RinaldiK115'9155
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL115'7180
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL116'0265
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL116'2270
53Drew O’MalleyDL, OL126'2240
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL116'1200
55Cameron PalermoDL, OL106'0230
56Leo ClarkeDL, OL105'10185
57Joey ToczydlowskiDL, OL115'8225
58Daniel WattersDL, OL115'8210
60Kellen DoughtonDL, OL126'1240
61Jimmy BurkeDL, OL125'11285
62Riley NealonDL, OL106'0245
63Brian GohDL, OL105'7200
64Nick PaskoDL, OL105'8190
68Nyeem GonzalezDL, OL105'9270
70Adam KennyDL, OL126'2290
72Keith PritchykDL, OL116'4245
72Christian KohutDL, OL126'3240
74Liam BadickDL, OL115'7265
77Gino MazzaDL, OL115'11215
79Jack KrowiakDL, OL105'11190
80Ben FrederickDL, TE126'1190
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE116'2210
88James SnyderDL, TE105'11215
92David McIntyreDL, OL126'3190

2020 Season

2020 LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1310.75010985510.833171115
2310.75016662410.80021076
3310.75014446330.50015085
4130.25063129250.286110219
5000.00000-----

2020 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Max Mulligan00010206300000
4Aden Johnson1535000000000
5T.J. Roque420000000000
7London Montgomery10386813652000000
8Vito Gianello00012260400000
10Paddy Grady14200005082909133
11Robert Rossi1-5017338600000
24Sam Millett722000000000
33Mick O’Malley631100000000
34Max Shnipes535100000000
44Michael Golay1290123000000

2020 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
1Max MulliganLB, WR12
2Donovan WilliamsDL, TE11
3Jack ClancyDB, WR12
4Aden JohnsonDB, RB12
5T.J. RoqueFB, LB11
6Andrew DurkinDL, TE11
7London MontgomeryDB, RB10
8Vito GianelloLB, TE12
9Sean MonahanDB, QB10
10Paddy GradyDB, QB12
11Robert RossiDB, WR11
14Robert MaguireDB, WR11
15Christian GranielDB, WR12
17Michael JennetteDB, WR11
20Dillon BeermannDB, RB11
21Jake GentileDB, WR11
22Connor OsborneDB, WR11
23Conal ClarkeLB, WR12
24Sam MillettDB, RB10
25Jack DicksonLB, WR10
26Aiden MackrellDB, WR11
28Ryan McAndrewLB, WR12
29Luke PicaDB, WR10
30John TomchoLB, WR12
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR10
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR10
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB10
34Max ShnipesDL, FB9
35Marcel FediwLB, RB11
43Skyler HeffnerFB, LB11
44Michael GolayFB, LB11
45Chase StephensK12
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL10
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL10
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL10
53Drew O’MalleyDL, OL11
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL10
57Joey ToczydlowskiDL, OL10
60Kellen DoughtonDL, OL11
61Jimmy BurkeDL, OL11
63Braxton LoweDL, OL12
70Adam KennyDL, OL11
72Christian KohutDL, OL11
72Keith PritchykDL, OL10
74Liam BadickDL, OL10
77Gino MazzaDL, OL10
80Ben FrederickDL, TE11
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE10
88James SnyderDL, TE9
92David McIntyreDL, OL11