Coach: Terry Gallagher
Classification: 3A
2023 Record: 12-2 (5-1)
Stadium: Dunmore Veterans Memorial







2023 Season

LFC Division I Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1601.00022660103.769447214
2510.83322367122.857505157
3420.66711899103.769304181
4330.50011816475.583292319
5240.3337414956.455207250
6150.1677717947.364169270
7060.0008920729.182164335

2023 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Liam Barrett2125033769590000020084
2James Pappas00071231000000006
3Jalonte Weeks2224221110920000010030
4A.J. Croom5-1204441000000028
5Louis Paris785241100087135126318600066
6Andrew Summa0001837360000010042
8Quinten Palermo12810161464810000000292
9Jack Mendola160000000000000
10Tyler Mackrell2213200016312574000012
11Brady Holmes52802-40000000000
12Will McPartland432276000351241000036
13Mackey Lynett6410000000000000
14Jack Doughton130000000000000
16Shawn Rowell3-20000000000000
22Sam DeNaples13520000000000000
24Treyvon Dickey3837722024830000000030
25Reese Tanner1413731800000000018
26Gabe Borges591000000000006
27Jack Hartshorn00000000000055469
28Jamie Barrett1412120000000000012
33Caleb Rutkoski211191000000000006
34Max Shnipes170000000000000
40Andrew Dempsey3120000000000000
44Byron Axtell130000000000000
45Sal Talarico16680000000000000
50Kaleb Pagnotti000000000001006
88James Snyder00000000000001212

2023 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 GradeHeightWeight
1Liam BarrettDB, WR12--
2James PappasDB, WR11--
3Jalonte WeeksDB, WR11--
4A.J. CroomDB, WR10--
5Louis ParisDB, QB11--
6Andrew SummaLB, TE12--
8Quinten PalermoDB, RB12--
9Jack MendolaDB, WR10--
10Tyler MackrellDB, QB12--
11Brady HolmesDB, WR11--
12Will McPartlandDB, WR10--
13Mackey LynettDB, WR10--
14Jack DoughtonDB, WR11--
15Aidan BusaccoLB, TE12--
16Shawn RowellDB, WR12--
17Bo ReillyDB, WR12--
18Jaxsen SilfeeLB, TE10--
19Sean McCormackLB, TE10--
20Jake RowellDB, WR10--
21Aiden StrawDB, WR10--
22Sam DeNaplesDB, RB11--
23Casey NewcombLB, RB12--
24Treyvon DickeyDB, WR11--
25Reese TannerLB, TE11--
26Gabe BorgesDB, RB10--
27Jack HartshornDB, WR9--
28Jamie BarrettLB, RB12--
29R.J. GernhardtDB, WR10--
30Konnor MoranLB, TE12--
31Zach ScoblickDB, WR10--
32Tate CullenDB, RB10--
33Caleb RutkoskiLB, RB10--
34Max ShnipesDL, FB12--
35Charlie SpeicherDB, WR10--
36Brady RutkoskiLB, TE12--
37Andrew WattersDB, WR10--
39Price SimrellK10--
40Andrew DempseyDB, WR10--
41Aiden BrittonFB, LB12--
42Michael TigueLB, TE12--
44Byron AxtellDL, FB10--
45Sal TalaricoDB, RB10--
48Rocco GianelloDL, TE10--
50Kaleb PagnottiDL, OL10--
53Travis SharplesDL, OL11--
54Matt LakeDL, OL10--
55Cameron PalermoDL, OL12--
60Peter DurkinDL, OL10--
61R.J. NowakowskiDL, OL11--
62Riley NealonDL, OL12--
64Nick PaskoDL, OL12--
68Nyeem GonzalezDL, OL12--
70Gunnar ZaledonisDL, OL10--
71Christian AlersDL, OL11--
72Owen DadurkaDL, OL10--
75Ambrose RossiDL, OL11--
77Anthony De Los SantosDL, OL10--
79Jack KrowiakDL, OL12--
80Gregg SchurDL, TE11--
82Joe ConnollyDL, TE10--
84Alex ChristiansonDL, TE10--
85Leo ClarkeDL, TE12--
88James SnyderDL, TE12--








2022 Season

LFC Division I Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1510.83317298103.769370201
2420.6671497794.692400186
3420.66717911676.538338279
4330.50012010584.667306199
5330.50011111338.273166297
6240.3337415647.364143325
7060.0005619619.10098323

2022 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Liam Barrett1815331824930000020048
2James Pappas21203701000000006
3Jalonte Weeks426091701000000006
5Louis Paris133857151307713210089700090
8Quinten Palermo177113313126810000000286
9Sean Monahan15782000681111100012
10Tyler Mackrell2100003431000000
13Max Tierney6830000000000000
14Jack Doughton0005560000000000
17Bo Reilly000140000000000
4A.J. Croom2190170000000000
21Jake Gentile0001580000000000
22Sam DeNaples8551000000000006
24Treyvon Dickey161342125800000000012
25Reese Tanner150000000000000
26Louis Mariotti17761000000000006
28Jamie Barrett4434231500000000018
31Aidan Colleran0001934130000010024
33Mick O’Malley0001240000001006
34Max Shnipes8480000000000000
46Raymond Rinaldi00000000000024652

2022 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPosition2022 GradeWeightHeight
1Liam BarrettDB, WR111755'7
2James PappasDB, WR101705'9
3Jalonte WeeksDB, WR101705'11
4A.J. CroomDB, WR91605'8
5Louis ParisDB, QB102005'10
6Andrew SummaLB, TE112005'11
7London MontgomeryDB, RB121955'11
8Quinten PalermoDB, RB111855'10
9Sean MonahanDB, QB121505'7
10Tyler MackrellDB, QB111705'11
11Brady HolmesDB, WR101505'8
12Tucker MulliganLB, TE101905'8
13Max TierneyDL, TE112105'11
14Jack DoughtonDB, WR101655'11
15Aidan BusaccoLB, TE111655'8
17Bo ReillyDB, WR111705'10
21Jake GentileDB, WR121705'11
22Sam DeNaplesDB, RB101605'10
23Casey NewcombLB, RB111605'8
24Treyvon DickeyDB, WR101655'8
25Reese TannerLB, TE102055'11
26Louis MariottiDB, RB101755'11
28Jamie BarrettLB, RB111605'9
30Konnor MoranLB, TE111956'0
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR122006'0
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR121555'10
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB122356'1
34Max ShnipesDL, FB112606'1
35Michael LloydDB, WR111405'6
36Brady RutkoskiLB, TE111706'1
40Marco RinaldiDB, RB101455'8
41Aiden BrittonFB, LB111905'10
42Michael TigueLB, TE111855'10
45James MattucciLB, WR111756'0
46Raymond RinaldiK121555'9
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL121805'7
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL122656'0
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL122706'2
53Travis SharplesDL, OL102355'10
54Gavin RichardsDL, OL102806'4
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL122006'1
55Cameron PalermoDL, OL112306'0
60Pat WhelanDL, OL102006'0
61R.J. NowakowskiDL, OL102056'0
62Riley NealonDL, OL112456'0
63Brian GohDL, OL112005'7
64Nick PaskoDL, OL111905'8
68Nyeem GonzalezDL, OL112705'9
71Christian AlersDL, OL102306'2
72Keith PritchykDL, OL122456'4
74Liam BadickDL, OL122655'7
75Ambrose RossiDL, OL102256'5
77Gino MazzaDL, OL122155'11
79Jack KrowiakDL, OL111905'11
80Greg ShurDB, WR101756'1
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE122106'2
85Leo ClarkeDL, TE111855'10
88James SnyderDL, TE112155'11








2021 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00016344111.917480141
2310.75014838122.857520152
3220.500979647.364192205
4130.2507414046.364171310
5040.00020184010.00026391

2021 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Liam Barrett20870000000001006
2Donovan Williams0003311000000028
3Jalonte Weeks1371233910000000018
5T.J. Roque19761000000000006
7London Montgomery194236035153100000102224
8Quinten Palermo6452450000000000030
9Sean Monahan352373000417080713000018
10Tyler Mackrell6330000000000000
11Robert Rossi370028610100000010066
14Robert Maguire1-602110000000000
21Jake Gentile000000000000011
28Jamie Barrett281601140000000006
31Aidan Colleran0003590000000000
34Max Shnipes3171000000000006
13Max Tierney14731000000000006
39Aidan Cullen1-30000000000000
44Michael Golay201111000000000006
46Raymond Rinaldi00000000000015457

2021 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
1Liam BarrettDB, WR1755'710
2Donovan WilliamsDL, TE2256'212
3Jalonte WeeksDB, WR1705'119
5T.J. RoqueFB, LB2055'912
6Andrew SummaLB, TE2005'1110
6Andrew DurkinDL, TE1856'012
7London MontgomeryDB, RB1955'1111
8Quinten PalermoDB, RB1855'1010
9Sean MonahanDB, QB1505'711
10Tyler MackrellDB, QB1705'1110
11Robert RossiDB, WR1956'412
12Tucker MulliganLB, TE1905'89
13Max TierneyDL, TE2105'1110
14Robert MaguireDB, WR1655'1112
15Aidan BusaccoLB, TE1655'810
17Bo ReillyDB, WR1705'1010
18Joe RameyDB, WR1756'410
21Jake GentileDB, WR1705'1112
22Connor OsborneDB, WR1606'112
23Casey NewcombLB, RB1605'810
24Sam MillettDB, RB1505'911
25Jack DicksonLB, WR1755'1111
28Jamie BarrettLB, RB1605'910
30Konnor MoranLB, TE1956'010
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR2006'011
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR1555'1011
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB2356'111
34Max ShnipesDL, FB2606'110
35Michael LloydDB, WR1405'610
36Brady RutkoskiLB, TE1706'110
39Aidan CullenLB, RB1905'1111
40Lane PrutzmanK1455'812
41Aiden BrittonFB, LB1905'1010
42Michael TigueLB, TE1855'1010
43Skyler HeffnerFB, LB2106'112
44Michael GolayFB, LB2406'212
45James MattucciLB, WR1756'010
46Raymond RinaldiK1555'911
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL1805'711
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL2656'011
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL2706'211
53Drew O’MalleyDL, OL2406'212
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL2006'111
55Cameron PalermoDL, OL2306'010
57Joey ToczydlowskiDL, OL2255'811
58Daniel WattersDL, OL2105'811
60Kellen DoughtonDL, OL2406'112
61Jimmy BurkeDL, OL2855'1112
62Riley NealonDL, OL2456'010
63Brian GohDL, OL2005'710
64Nick PaskoDL, OL1905'810
68Nyeem GonzalezDL, OL2705'910
70Adam KennyDL, OL2906'212
72Keith PritchykDL, OL2456'411
72Christian KohutDL, OL2406'312
74Liam BadickDL, OL2655'711
77Gino MazzaDL, OL2155'1111
79Jack KrowiakDL, OL1905'1110
80Ben FrederickDL, TE1906'112
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE2106'211
85Leo ClarkeDL, TE1855'1010
88James SnyderDL, TE2155'1110
92David McIntyreDL, OL1906'312

2020 Season

2020 LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1310.75010985510.833171115
2310.75016662410.80021076
3310.75014446330.50015085
4130.25063129250.286110219
5000.00000-----

2020 Scranton Prep Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Max Mulligan00010206300000
4Aden Johnson1535000000000
5T.J. Roque420000000000
7London Montgomery10386813652000000
8Vito Gianello00012260400000
10Paddy Grady14200005082909133
11Robert Rossi1-5017338600000
24Sam Millett722000000000
33Mick O’Malley631100000000
34Max Shnipes535100000000
44Michael Golay1290123000000

2020 Scranton Prep Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
1Max MulliganLB, WR12
2Donovan WilliamsDL, TE11
3Jack ClancyDB, WR12
4Aden JohnsonDB, RB12
5T.J. RoqueFB, LB11
6Andrew DurkinDL, TE11
7London MontgomeryDB, RB10
8Vito GianelloLB, TE12
9Sean MonahanDB, QB10
10Paddy GradyDB, QB12
11Robert RossiDB, WR11
14Robert MaguireDB, WR11
15Christian GranielDB, WR12
17Michael JennetteDB, WR11
20Dillon BeermannDB, RB11
21Jake GentileDB, WR11
22Connor OsborneDB, WR11
23Conal ClarkeLB, WR12
24Sam MillettDB, RB10
25Jack DicksonLB, WR10
26Aiden MackrellDB, WR11
28Ryan McAndrewLB, WR12
29Luke PicaDB, WR10
30John TomchoLB, WR12
31Aidan ColleranDB, WR10
32Ryan PaskoDB, WR10
33Mick O’MalleyFB, LB10
34Max ShnipesDL, FB9
35Marcel FediwLB, RB11
43Skyler HeffnerFB, LB11
44Michael GolayFB, LB11
45Chase StephensK12
50Nicholas LettieriDL, OL10
51Logan HeffnerDL, OL10
52Anthony NicoteraDL, OL10
53Drew O’MalleyDL, OL11
54Ray KresefskiDL, OL10
57Joey ToczydlowskiDL, OL10
60Kellen DoughtonDL, OL11
61Jimmy BurkeDL, OL11
63Braxton LoweDL, OL12
70Adam KennyDL, OL11
72Christian KohutDL, OL11
72Keith PritchykDL, OL10
74Liam BadickDL, OL10
77Gino MazzaDL, OL10
80Ben FrederickDL, TE11
82Daniel HaggertyDL, TE10
88James SnyderDL, TE9
92David McIntyreDL, OL11