Coach: Steve Jervis
Classification: 2A
2019 Record: 10-4 (2-1)
Stadium: Lions Pride

 

 

 

 

 

 

LFC Division IV

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.00015125510.87727876
2210.66711448310.75016375
3220.50011487220.50011487
4110.5004657110.5004657
5040.00013221050.00020271

2020 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush YdsRush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
4Hunter Patterson433100000000
5Kody Cresswell192265129000000
8Evan Litwin000117000000
10Owen Lisk1112200091716521
14Xander Toward11000000000
15Stephen Jervis1-80000443310
20Lukas Gumble738019100000
21Jonah Houser623000000000
24Dalton Deacon418000000000
27Tyler Rozanski231651387200000
32Johann Ella429000000000
34Daren Le21000000000
44Ray Melnikoff403207334000000

2020 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPositionGradeHeightWeight
4Hunter PattersonLB, RB96'0155
5Kody CresswellLB, RB106'0170
7Braden SavageDB, QB105'6150
8Evan LitwinDB, WR106'0155
9Frankie CocchiniDB, WR105'8150
10Owen LiskDB, QB116'3170
11Johnny HalterDB, WR116'0165
14Xander TowardLB, RB116'0170
15Stephen JervisLB, QB95'10160
17Julius RosenkransDB, RB115'8150
20Lukas GumbleDB, RB95'7150
21Jonah HouserFB, LB105'10190
24Dalton DeaconDB, RB125'6140
27Tyler RozanskiDB, RB115'11175
29Josh OliverDB, WR116'0165
32Johann EllaFB, LB125'9190
34Daren LeFB, LB105'6150
39Dalten KlingesDB, RB116'0160
44Ray MelnikoffFB, LB125'11220
45Tenzen LewisDL, TE96'0180
50Steven RichmondDL, OL116'1185
52Ty VokesDL, OL125'10200
54Alex BushtaDL, OL105'8170
55Cole ChoploskyDL, OL116'1220
56Austin FortneyLB, OL105'9160
62Kolbee SoltisDL, OL95'8220
64Cole SchirgDL, OL95'10225
67Gavin DavisDL, OL115'10170
72R.J. SchirgDL, OL116'2255
74Kyle AustinDL, OL126'3285
75Jacob NoakesDL, OL106'0200
76Gary ShawLB, OL95'7185
77Cody SemenzaDL, OL116'1350
81Miles EdwardsDL, TE116'1180
84Justin DeJesusDB, WR105'6140