Coach: Steve Jervis
Classification: 1A
2025 Record: 12-2 (5-0)
Stadium: Lions Pride

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1201.0007041430.571170171
2201.0005221250.286119238
3110.5004763250.286109225
3110.5003834250.286130131
5120.3335471430.571164115
6030.0004879070.00087244

2026 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
4Carter Edwards149013180000000006
5Danny Jones000915314689000006
8Lucas Brunner13460270000000000
9Colby Stanton18114324600000000018
10Ayden Fowler471760314420000000012
12Hayden Reed3311305640000000000
14Tim Richmond16820150000000000
20Lucas Filipek41103200028555184700012
21Adam Pettinato5171180000000006
23Riley Borruso14550000000000022
44Joey Thomas000616210000002517
75Cooper Castellano000000000001006

2026 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2026 GradeHeightWeight
4Carter EdwardsFB, LB115'11205
5Danny JonesDB, TE115'10170
7Pierce CarpenterDB, QB95'8140
8Lucas BrunnerLB, QB96'1175
9Colby StantonLB, RB125'11175
10Ayden FowlerLB, RB95'10155
11Aaden CobbDB, WR125'8140
12Hayden ReedLB, RB115'9185
14Tim RichmondDB, WR125'9185
15Logan PietrzakDB, WR105'10140
17Grayson ChabalDL, TE116'0195
20Lucas FilipekLB, QB116'5195
21Adam PettinatoFB, LB95'9180
23Riley BorrusoDB, RB115'8155
24Matthew ShaferDB, WR125'8120
44Joey ThomasDB, WR116'0150
50Connor SeamansLB, OL105'10185
55Aiden MeccaLB, OL125'10180
56Tyler AxtellDL, OL96'2180
58Willie LaCoeLB, OL115'11220
61Chase StantonDL, OL96'1205
62Joey WasilewskiDL, OL125'8140
65Karsin AtkinsonDL, OL106'1305
67Anthony PaolucciDL, OL126'1260
72Albert DavisDL, OL106'1230
75Cooper CastellanoDL, OL125'11190
76James BartholomewDL, OL106'1290
77Todd RootDL, OL115'10255
81Kaylix DouglasDL, TE126'3180







2025 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00022067122.857543271
2410.8002316883.727421186
3320.60011113265.545262277
4230.4009211328.200120281
5140.2005519119.11196362
6050.0005919738.273215405

2025 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
24Matthew Shafer150000000000000
4Carter Edwards6744821400000000214
7Sean Dwyer58389645600000000036
8Tyler Jervis784196142026476107240060
9Colby Stanton4110000000000000
10Isaac Ryon1992856491429841442001320353
12Hayden Reed218201261000000028
14Tim Richmond3400418120000000012
20Lucas Filipek63200001326110000
21Brayden Martinez11560000000000000
23Riley Borruso19790000000000000
29Holden Edwards11770000000000000
44Joey Thomas00000000000003535
52Colin Owens111000000000006
81Kaylix Douglas0003711000000006

2025 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2025 Grade2025 Height2025 Weight
4Carter EdwardsFB, LB105'10190
5Danny JonesDB, TE105'10170
7Sean DwyerDB, RB125'8155
8Tyler JervisLB, QB125'10160
9Colby StantonLB, RB115'10160
10Isaac RyonDB, RB125'10185
11Aaden CobbDB, WR115'8140
12Hayden ReedLB, RB105'8165
14Tim RichmondDB, WR115'10165
17Grayson ChabalDL, TE105'11170
20Lucas FilipekLB, QB106'4190
21Brayden MartinezLB, RB125'11160
23Riley BorrusoDB, RB105'7140
24Matthew ShaferDB, WR11--
29Holden EdwardsFB, LB125'10180
44Joey ThomasDB, WR106'0140
50Connor SeamansLB, OL96'0140
52Colin OwensLB, OL126'1225
54Ryan RozelleDL, OL125'10210
56Blake StageDL, OL126'3250
58Willie LaCoeLB, OL105'7195
62Joey WasilewskiDL, OL115'8140
65Karsin AtkinsonDL, OL95'11260
67Anthony PaolucciDL, OL116'1260
74Lucas EvansDL, OL126'3265
75Cooper CastellanoDL, OL115'10195
76James BartholomewDL, OL95'11290
81Kaylix DouglasDL, TE116'3180







2024 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00023564112.846507187
2410.800161102132.867496219
3320.600888165.545226190
4230.40013314665.545304282
5140.20010815956.455315337
6050.0006323638.273193382

2024 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
5Demitrius Douglas117927163149200000200120
7Sean Dwyer1410220000000000012
8Tyler Jervis65300500022495639300030
9Colby Stanton8181000000000006
10Isaac Ryon1531719276881000001133210
12Hayden Reed15920000000000000
14Tim Richmond7511000000000006
20Lucas Filipek750000127000000
21Brayden Martinez151251000000000006
23Max Kimmel00013319612320040060
29Holden Edwards13162000000000001212
44Logan Edwards47375417000000001842

2024 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2024 Grade2024 Height2024 Weight
4Brandon KalinoskiDB, WR125'10165
5Demitrius DouglasLB, RB125'10185
7Sean DwyerDB, RB115'8150
8Tyler JervisLB, QB115'10160
9Colby StantonLB, RB105'10150
10Isaac RyonDB, RB115'10180
11Ethan RansomDB, WR126'4185
12Hayden ReedLB, RB95'8140
14Tim RichmondDB, WR105'10165
17Grayson ChabalDL, TE95'10150
20Lucas FilipekLB, QB96'4175
21Brayden MartinezLB, RB115'11160
23Max KimmelDB, WR126'3185
29Holden EdwardsFB, LB115'9175
44Logan EdwardsFB, LB126'0190
50Drew KilmerLB, OL126'0190
52Colin OwensLB, OL116'1230
54Ryan RozelleDL, OL115'10190
55Aiden MeccaLB, OL105'10190
56Christopher KohinskyDL, OL125'8190
56Blake StageDL, OL116'3225
62Joey WasilewskiDL, OL105'8140
65Brian GowDL, OL125'11270
67Anthony PaolucciDL, OL106'1250
72Cooper PattersonDL, OL116'1220
74Lucas EvansDL, OL116'3265
75Cooper CastellanoDL, OL105'10190
76Will KilmerDL, OL126'1270
77James RasimovichDL, OL126'1255
81Kaylix DouglasDL, TE106'2180







2023 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00022242131.929582158
2410.8002225584.667427168
3320.60013610256.455211288
4230.4007014556.455227277
5140.2006515828.200103273
6050.0002724037.300111388

2023 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
5Demitrius Douglas858111239620000020096
7Sean Dwyer83110000000010012
8Tyler Jervis53410001320000006
10Isaac Ryon20234322200000000523
12Hunter Patterson756131021000000000060
14Gavin Mulhern171941000000000006
15Stephen Jervis702518000244769312200048
20Lukas Gumble1281643294159200000002188
21Brayden Martinez914920000000000012
23Max Kimmel11101340670100000042
24Cole Rosengrant160000000000000
29Holden Edwards21138100000000004248
44Logan Edwards211071000000000017
47Ryan Wilbur0001200000000000
58Blake Borick000000000000044

2023 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 Grade2023 Height2023 Weight
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE125'9190
5Demitrius DouglasLB, RB115'10180
7Sean DwyerDB, RB105'8150
8Tyler JervisLB, QB105'10155
9Lamont FunchesDB, WR105'7150
10Isaac RyonDB, RB105'8170
11Ethan RansomDB, WR116'4185
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB126'1190
14Gavin MulhernLB, RB126'1170
15Stephen JervisLB, QB125'11195
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB126'1200
21Brayden MartinezLB, RB105'11150
23Max KimmelDB, WR116'3185
24Cole RosengrantDB, RB125'10160
27Carson WareDB, WR116'0160
29Holden EdwardsFB, LB105'8150
44Logan EdwardsFB, LB116'1180
45Wyatt LaytosDB, WR116'3165
47Ryan WilburLB, TE125'9170
50Drew KilmerLB, OL116'0185
52Colin OwensLB, OL106'0215
54Ryan RozelleDL, OL105'10170
56Blake StageDL, OL106'2210
56Christopher KohinskyDL, OL115'7180
58Blake BorickDL, OL125'10190
65Brian GowDL, OL115'11255
67Anthony PaolucciDL, OL96'0220
72Cooper PattersonDL, OL106'1220
74Lucas EvansDL, OL106'2265
75Alex CastellanoDL, OL125'10245
76Gary ShawDL, OL125'10245
76Will KilmerDL, OL116'1250
77James RasimovichDL, OL116'1345
81Matthew SchneiderDL, TE115'11160








2022 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.0001816174.636340221
2410.8001994365.545323187
3320.60014611785.615293250
4230.40011413747.364221351
5140.20010017338.273164369
6050.00013222010.00069385

2022 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
12Hunter Patterson91533588200000000232
5Demitrius Douglas65445522210000000238
8Evan Litwin000916430000000018
9Frankie Cocchini130000000000000
10Isaac Ryon1213630000000001526
14Gavin Mulhern5-90000000000000
15Stephen Jervis56149300030895859600220
20Lukas Gumble1469311368310000010898
21Jacob Bartush121021000000000006
23Max Kimmel3930128219423-150000137
44Logan Edwards10310000000000011
58Blake Borick00000000000001313

2022 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2022 GradeWeightHeight
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE111905'9
5Demitrius DouglasLB, RB101705'9
8Evan LitwinDB, WR121556'0
9Frankie CocchiniDB, TE121705'10
10Isaac RyonDB, RB91505'8
11Ethan RansomDB, WR101856'3
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB111906'1
14Gavin MulhernLB, RB111556'0
15Stephen JervisLB, QB111905'11
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB121806'0
21Jacob BartushLB, RB121705'10
23Max KimmelDB, WR101806'2
24Cole RosengrantDB, RB111605'10
44Logan EdwardsFB, LB101706'0
45Wyatt LaytosDB, WR101506'1
47Ryan WilburLB, TE111655'9
50Drew KilmerLB, OL101806'0
52Byron AxtellDL, OL92106'2
56Blake StageDL, OL92006'2
56Christopher KohinskyDL, OL101905'7
58Blake BorickDL, OL111855'10
65Brian GowDL, OL102505'10
72Cooper PattersonDL, OL92006'1
74Lucas EvansDL, OL92456'1
75Alex CastellanoDL, OL112455'10
75Jacob NoakesDL, OL121906'1
76Gary ShawDL, OL112005'10
76Will KilmerDL, OL102106'0
77Jacob BreckinridgeDL, OL122456'1








2021 Season

LFC Division IV Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.0001396111.91744693
2210.667845484.667317200
3220.5007810638.273218312
4130.2507013147.364240375
5030.00007409.00022306

2021 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
12Hunter Patterson1158221084010000000066
5Kody Cresswell14711711464310100010096
8Evan Litwin000713720000000012
10Owen Lisk6416700002460398540000
11Johnny Halter000514620000000012
15Stephen Jervis259810001022136210006
20Lukas Gumble73590846200000000048
21Jacob Bartush2301000000000006
23Max Kimmel61301340000000000
24Cole Rosengrant7471000000000006
27Tyler Rozanski9400000000000000
29Josh Oliver16701000000000006
32Xander Ball20000000000004141
39Beau Ware5160000000000000
31Tenzen Lewis0001150000000000
4Kolbee Soltis000000000001006
81Miles Edwards0001190000000000

2021 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE1905'910
5Kody CresswellLB, RB1806'012
7Luke LeventhalLB, QB, WR1556'010
8Evan LitwinDB, WR1556'011
9Frankie CocchiniDB, TE1705'1011
10Owen LiskDB, QB1656'312
11Johnny HalterLB, WR1706'112
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB1906'110
14Gavin MulhernLB, RB1556'010
15Stephen JervisLB, QB1905'1110
17Sutton LiskDB, WR1556'210
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB1806'010
21Jacob BartushLB, RB1705'1011
23Max KimmelDB, WR1806'29
24Cole RosengrantDB, RB1605'1010
27Tyler RozanskiDB, RB1755'1112
29Josh OliverFB, LB1806'012
31Tenzen LewisLB, RB2156'2"10
32Xander BallDB, K, WR1755'1012
39Beau WareLB, RB1605'1111
47Ryan WilburLB, TE1655'910
54Alex BushtaDL, OL2055'1011
55Cole ChoploskyDL, OL2156'212
58Blake BorickDL, OL1855'1010
64Cole SchirgDL, OL2456'110
72R.J. SchirgDL, OL2856'212
75Alex CastellanoDL, OL2455'1010
76Gary ShawDL, OL2005'1010
77Cody SemenzaDL, OL3456'212
81Miles EdwardsDL, TE1956'212
84Justin DeJesusDB, WR1555'811

2020 Season

2020 LFC Division IV

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.00015125510.87727876
2210.66711448310.75016375
3220.50011487220.50011487
4110.5004657110.5004657
5040.00013221050.00020271

2020 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
12Hunter Patterson433100000000
5Kody Cresswell192265129000000
8Evan Litwin000117000000
10Owen Lisk1112200091716521
14Xander Toward11000000000
15Stephen Jervis1-80000443310
20Lukas Gumble738019100000
21Jonah Houser623000000000
24Dalton Deacon418000000000
27Tyler Rozanski231651387200000
32Johann Ella429000000000
34Daren Le21000000000
44Ray Melnikoff403207334000000

2020 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE9
5Kody CresswellLB, RB11
7Braden SavageDB, QB10
8Evan LitwinDB, WR10
9Frankie CocchiniDB, TE10
10Owen LiskDB, QB11
11Johnny HalterLB, WR11
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB9
14Xander TowardLB, RB11
15Stephen JervisLB, QB9
17Julius RosenkransDB, RB11
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB9
21Jonah HouserFB, LB10
24Dalton DeaconDB, RB12
27Tyler RozanskiDB, RB11
29Josh OliverFB, LB11
31Tenzen LewisLB, RB9
32Johann EllaFB, LB12
34Daren LeFB, LB10
39Dalten KlingesDB, RB11
44Ray MelnikoffFB, LB12
50Steven RichmondDL, OL11
52Ty VokesDL, OL12
54Alex BushtaDL, OL10
55Cole ChoploskyDL, OL11
56Austin FortneyLB, OL10
64Cole SchirgDL, OL9
67Gavin DavisDL, OL11
72R.J. SchirgDL, OL11
74Kyle AustinDL, OL12
75Jacob NoakesDL, OL10
76Gary ShawDL, OL9
77Cody SemenzaDL, OL11
81Miles EdwardsDL, TE11
84Justin DeJesusDB, WR10