Coach: Steve Jervis
Classification: 1A
2023 Record: 13-1 (5-0)
Stadium: Lions Pride

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----







2023 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00022242131.929582158
2410.8002225584.667427168
3320.60013610256.455211288
4230.4007014556.455227277
5140.2006515828.200103273
6050.0002724037.300111388

2023 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
5Demetrius Douglas858111239620000020096
7Sean Dwyer83110000000010012
8Tyler Jervis53410001320000006
10Issac Ryon20234322200000000523
12Hunter Patterson756131021000000000060
14Gavin Mulhern171941000000000006
15Stephen Jervis702518000244769312200048
20Lukas Gumble1281643294159200000002188
21Brayden Martinez914920000000000012
23Max Kimmel11101340670100000042
24Cole Rosengrant160000000000000
29Holden Edwards21138100000000004248
44Logan Edwards211071000000000017
47Ryan Wilbur0001200000000000
58Blake Borick000000000000044

2023 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 Grade2023 Height2023 Weight
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE125'9190
5Demetrius DouglasLB, RB115'10180
7Sean DwyerDB, RB105'8150
8Tyler JervisLB, QB105'10155
9Lamont FunchesDB, WR105'7150
10Issac RyonDB, RB105'8170
11Ethan RansomDB, WR116'4185
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB126'1190
14Gavin MulhernLB, RB126'1170
15Stephen JervisLB, QB125'11195
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB126'1200
21Brayden MartinezDB, WR105'11150
23Max KimmelDB, WR116'3185
24Cole RosengrantDB, RB125'10160
27Carson WareDB, WR116'0160
29Holden EdwardsLB, RB105'8150
34Blake StageDL, TE106'2210
44Logan EdwardsFB, LB116'1180
45Wyatt LaytosDB, WR116'3165
47Ryan WilburLB, TE125'9170
50Drew KilmerLB, OL116'0185
52Colin OwensDL, OL106'0215
54Ryan RozelleDL, OL105'10170
55Will KilmerDL, OL116'1250
56Christopher KohinskyDL, OL115'7180
58Blake BorickDL, OL125'10190
65Brian GowDL, OL115'11255
67Anthony PaolucciDL, OL96'0220
72Cooper PattersonDL, OL106'1220
74Lucas EvansDL, OL106'2265
75Alex CastellanoDL, OL125'10245
76Gary ShawDL, OL125'10245
77James RasimovichDL, OL116'1345
81Matthew SchneiderDL, TE115'11160








2022 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.0001816174.636340221
2410.8001994365.545323187
3320.60014611785.615293250
4230.40011413747.364221351
5140.20010017338.273164369
6050.00013222010.00069385

2022 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
12Hunter Patterson91533588200000000232
5Demetrius Douglas65445522210000000238
8Evan Litwin000916430000000018
9Frankie Cocchini130000000000000
10Issac Ryon1213630000000001526
14Gavin Mulhern5-90000000000000
15Stephen Jervis56149300030895859600220
20Lukas Gumble1469311368310000010898
21Jacob Bartush121021000000000006
23Max Kimmel3930128219423-150000137
44Logan Edwards10310000000000011
58Blake Borick00000000000001313

2022 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2022 GradeWeightHeight
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE111905'9
5Demetrius DouglasLB, RB101705'9
8Evan LitwinDB, WR121556'0
9Frankie CocchiniDB, TE121705'10
10Issac RyonDB, RB91505'8
11Ethan RansomDB, WR101856'3
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB111906'1
14Gavin MulhernLB, RB111556'0
15Stephen JervisLB, QB111905'11
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB121806'0
21Jacob BartushLB, RB121705'10
23Max KimmelDB, WR101806'2
24Cole RosengrantDB, RB111605'10
34Blake StageDL, TE92006'2
44Byron AxtellDL, FB92106'2
44Logan EdwardsFB, LB101706'0
45Wyatt LaytosDB, WR101506'1
47Ryan WilburLB, TE111655'9
50Drew KilmerLB, OL101806'0
55Will KilmerDL, OL102106'0
56Christopher KohinskyDL, OL101905'7
58Blake BorickDL, OL111855'10
65Brian GowDL, OL102505'10
72Cooper PattersonDL, OL92006'1
74Lucas EvansDL, OL92456'1
75Jacob NoakesDL, OL121906'1
75Alex CastellanoDL, OL112455'10
76Gary ShawDL, OL112005'10
77Jacob BreckinridgeDL, OL122456'1








2021 Season

LFC Division IV Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.0001396111.91744693
2210.667845484.667317200
3220.5007810638.273218312
4130.2507013147.364240375
5030.00007409.00022306

2021 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
12Hunter Patterson1158221084010000000066
5Kody Cresswell14711711464310100010096
8Evan Litwin000713720000000012
10Owen Lisk6416700002460398540000
11Johnny Halter000514620000000012
15Stephen Jervis259810001022136210006
20Lukas Gumble73590846200000000048
21Jacob Bartush2301000000000006
23Max Kimmel61301340000000000
24Cole Rosengrant7471000000000006
27Tyler Rozanski9400000000000000
29Josh Oliver16701000000000006
32Xander Ball20000000000004141
39Beau Ware5160000000000000
31Tenzen Lewis0001150000000000
4Kolbee Soltis000000000001006
81Miles Edwards0001190000000000

2021 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE1905'910
5Kody CresswellLB, RB1806'012
7Luke LeventhalLB, QB, WR1556'010
8Evan LitwinDB, WR1556'011
9Frankie CocchiniDB, TE1705'1011
10Owen LiskDB, QB1656'312
11Johnny HalterLB, WR1706'112
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB1906'110
14Gavin MulhernLB, RB1556'010
15Stephen JervisLB, QB1905'1110
17Sutton LiskDB, WR1556'210
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB1806'010
21Jacob BartushLB, RB1705'1011
23Max KimmelDB, WR1806'29
24Cole RosengrantDB, RB1605'1010
27Tyler RozanskiDB, RB1755'1112
29Josh OliverFB, LB1806'012
31Tenzen LewisLB, RB2156'2"10
32Xander BallDB, K, WR1755'1012
39Beau WareLB, RB1605'1111
47Ryan WilburLB, TE1655'910
54Alex BushtaDL, OL2055'1011
55Cole ChoploskyDL, OL2156'212
58Blake BorickDL, OL1855'1010
64Cole SchirgDL, OL2456'110
72R.J. SchirgDL, OL2856'212
75Alex CastellanoDL, OL2455'1010
76Gary ShawDL, OL2005'1010
77Cody SemenzaDL, OL3456'212
81Miles EdwardsDL, TE1956'212
84Justin DeJesusDB, WR1555'811

2020 Season

2020 LFC Division IV

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.00015125510.87727876
2210.66711448310.75016375
3220.50011487220.50011487
4110.5004657110.5004657
5040.00013221050.00020271

2020 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
12Hunter Patterson433100000000
5Kody Cresswell192265129000000
8Evan Litwin000117000000
10Owen Lisk1112200091716521
14Xander Toward11000000000
15Stephen Jervis1-80000443310
20Lukas Gumble738019100000
21Jonah Houser623000000000
24Dalton Deacon418000000000
27Tyler Rozanski231651387200000
32Johann Ella429000000000
34Daren Le21000000000
44Ray Melnikoff403207334000000

2020 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
4Kolbee SoltisLB, TE9
5Kody CresswellLB, RB11
7Braden SavageDB, QB10
8Evan LitwinDB, WR10
9Frankie CocchiniDB, TE10
10Owen LiskDB, QB11
11Johnny HalterLB, WR11
12Hunter PattersonFB, LB9
14Xander TowardLB, RB11
15Stephen JervisLB, QB9
17Julius RosenkransDB, RB11
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB9
21Jonah HouserFB, LB10
24Dalton DeaconDB, RB12
27Tyler RozanskiDB, RB11
29Josh OliverFB, LB11
31Tenzen LewisLB, RB9
32Johann EllaFB, LB12
34Daren LeFB, LB10
39Dalten KlingesDB, RB11
44Ray MelnikoffFB, LB12
50Steven RichmondDL, OL11
52Ty VokesDL, OL12
54Alex BushtaDL, OL10
55Cole ChoploskyDL, OL11
56Austin FortneyLB, OL10
64Cole SchirgDL, OL9
67Gavin DavisDL, OL11
72R.J. SchirgDL, OL11
74Kyle AustinDL, OL12
75Jacob NoakesDL, OL10
76Gary ShawDL, OL9
77Cody SemenzaDL, OL11
81Miles EdwardsDL, TE11
84Justin DeJesusDB, WR10