Coach: Steve Jervis
Classification: 1A
2021 Record: 8-4 (2-1)
Stadium: Lions Pride

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----
1000.00000-----








2021 Season

LFC Division IV Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00013961110.91744693
2210.6678454840.667317200
3220.50078106380.273218312
4130.25070131470.364240375
5030.000074090.00022306

2021 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
4Hunter Patterson1158221084010000000066
5Kody Cresswell14711711464310100010096
8Evan Litwin000713720000000012
10Owen Lisk6416700002460398540000
11Johnny Halter000514620000000012
15Stephen Jervis259810001022136210006
20Lukas Gumble73590846200000000048
21Jacob Bartush2301000000000006
23Max Kimmel61301340000000000
24Cole Rosengrant7471000000000006
27Tyler Rozanski9400000000000000
29Josh Oliver16701000000000006
32Xander Ball20000000000004141
39Beau Ware5160000000000000
45Tenzen Lewis0001150000000000
52Kolbee Soltis000000000001006
81Miles Edwards0001190000000000

2021 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPositionGradeHeightWeight
4Hunter PattersonFB, LB106'1190
5Kody CresswellLB, RB126'0180
7Luke LeventhalLB, QB, WR106'0155
8Evan LitwinDB, WR116'0155
9Frankie CocchiniDB, WR115'8155
10Owen LiskDB, QB126'3165
11Johnny HalterLB, WR126'1170
14Gavin MulhernLB, RB106'0150
15Stephen JervisLB, QB105'11180
17Sutton LiskDB, WR106'2155
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB105'9175
21Jacob BartushLB, RB115'10160
23Max KimmelDB, WR96'1170
24Cole RosengrantDB, RB105'9155
27Tyler RozanskiDB, RB125'11175
29Josh OliverFB, LB126'0180
32Xander BallDB, K, WR125'10175
39Beau WareLB, RB115'11160
45Tenzen LewisDL, TE106'0195
47Ryan WilburLB, TE105'10150
52Kolbee SoltisDL, OL105'8200
54Alex BushtaDL, OL115'10205
55Cole ChoploskyDL, OL126'2215
58Blake BorickDL, OL105'9215
64Cole SchirgDL, OL106'1245
72R.J. SchirgDL, OL126'2285
76Gary ShawLB, OL105'10200
77Cody SemenzaDL, OL126'2345
81Miles EdwardsDL, TE126'2195
84Justin DeJesusDB, WR115'8155

2020 Season

2020 LFC Division IV

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.00015125510.87727876
2210.66711448310.75016375
3220.50011487220.50011487
4110.5004657110.5004657
5040.00013221050.00020271

2020 Lackawanna Trail Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
4Hunter Patterson433100000000
5Kody Cresswell192265129000000
8Evan Litwin000117000000
10Owen Lisk1112200091716521
14Xander Toward11000000000
15Stephen Jervis1-80000443310
20Lukas Gumble738019100000
21Jonah Houser623000000000
24Dalton Deacon418000000000
27Tyler Rozanski231651387200000
32Johann Ella429000000000
34Daren Le21000000000
44Ray Melnikoff403207334000000

2020 Lackawanna Trail Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
4Hunter PattersonFB, LB9
5Kody CresswellLB, RB11
7Braden SavageDB, QB10
8Evan LitwinDB, WR10
9Frankie CocchiniDB, WR10
10Owen LiskDB, QB11
11Johnny HalterLB, WR11
14Xander TowardLB, RB11
15Stephen JervisLB, QB9
17Julius RosenkransDB, RB11
20Lukas GumbleLB, RB9
21Jonah HouserFB, LB10
24Dalton DeaconDB, RB12
27Tyler RozanskiDB, RB11
29Josh OliverFB, LB11
32Johann EllaFB, LB12
34Daren LeFB, LB10
39Dalten KlingesDB, RB11
44Ray MelnikoffFB, LB12
45Tenzen LewisDL, TE9
50Steven RichmondDL, OL11
52Ty VokesDL, OL12
52Kolbee SoltisDL, OL9
54Alex BushtaDL, OL10
55Cole ChoploskyDL, OL11
56Austin FortneyLB, OL10
64Cole SchirgDL, OL9
67Gavin DavisDL, OL11
72R.J. SchirgDL, OL11
74Kyle AustinDL, OL12
75Jacob NoakesDL, OL10
76Gary ShawLB, OL9
77Cody SemenzaDL, OL11
81Miles EdwardsDL, TE11
84Justin DeJesusDB, WR10