Coach: George Howanitz
Classification: 4A
2025 Record: 4-7 (2-3)
Stadium: Hornets Stadium

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1201.0001280701.00038020
2201.00010327610.833266117
3110.5005371610.833252152
4110.5004984430.571166165
5020.0004882520.714221133
6020.0007124340.429103239

2026 Honesdale Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Damian Davis270000000000000
2Shawn Rose17730000000000000
3Turk Acker18155416200000000226
5Alex Valerio00000000000001919
6Dontae Joseph27205412000000000226
7Gino Patrisso251721130000000006
9Joseph Gagliano3-40000010000000
10Abe Bryant18341000822170010028
15Jake Ramos11801230000000000
19Brayden Fritsch38120000000000012
21Rodion Shepherd8250000000000000
24Manny Edwards6411000000000006
32Kaydn Kinney4140000000000000
35Briley Acker5120000000000000
36Gabe Duda99954173550112300006108
51Bobby MacDowell111000000000006
87A.J. Dutton0002300000000000

2026 Honesdale Roster

#PlayerPosition2026 GradeHeightWeight
0Damian DavisDL, RB125'7205
1Cooper McGhieDB, WR115'9160
2Shawn RoseDB, RB9--
3Turk AckerLB, RB105'7150
5Alex ValerioK105'8120
5Gavin KromkoDB, QB105'7145
6Dontae JosephDB, WR115'9160
7Gino PatrissoLB, QB105'9160
9Joseph GaglianoDB, WR105'5110
10Abe BryantDB, QB125'11160
11Max LabrunoDL, TE116'2190
12Harvey RolstonDB, WR115'11160
14Kaylem KresgeDB, TE105'7135
15Jake RamosRB12--
19Brayden FritschLB, RB115'11165
21Rodion ShepherdDB, RB9--
21Colton ManderLB, RB105'3110
27Cole DieterichLB, TE116'1175
28Connor MarksLB, RB115'11195
32Kaydn KinneyDB, RB125'4130
34Jackson KlineDB, WR105'6110
35Briley AckerDB, RB115'7150
36Gabe DudaLB, RB125'10190
40Jayce KinneyLB, WR105'0150
44Connor ScanlonLB, RB115'6140
45Canyon RuffLB, RB105'4135
50Jack MontgomeryDL, OL115'10220
51Bobby MacDowellDL, OL116'3235
52Mason QuigleyDL, OL116'2235
54Zack SmithDL, OL115'11220
58Cristo BassonDL, OL115'11220
60Liam PlattDL, OL125'10250
62Aidan EvanitskyDL, OL116'2220
64Landen BertotDL, OL126'1270
65Craig StilesDL, OL125'10250
68Liam DennisDL, OL125'10210
73Owen PhillipsDL, OL126'2310
77Owen CurtisDL, OL105'10240
78Charlie SmithDL, OL126'1255
80Xander WilcoxLB, RB105'8135
85Brandon StalterDB, WR115'9140
87A.J. DuttonDL, TE12--
88Jonah PritchardDB, RB115'11175
99Karter LentLB, RB115'10245







2025 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00016262112.846439200
2410.8001767084.667390172
3320.6001359156.455248263
4230.40011216347.364228354
5140.2009615328.200146330
6050.0003517728.20098325

2025 Honesdale Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Damian Davis4732131300000000018
2Zachary Meagher1-2061301000000028
3Turk Acker2910103190000000000
4Wyatt Avery200000000000000
5Gavin Kromko52511200050010006
6Dontae Joseph22971000000000028
7Gino Patrisso450000000000000
10Abe Bryant5025200033865552600618
11Max Labruno0005800000000000
19Brayden Fritsch6230000000000000
20Kobe White61447814292112200000054
22Trace Bibber1-40190000000088
32Kaydn Kinney10530000000000000
35Briley Acker440000000000000
36Gabe Duda16512371221600000020690
50Jack Montgomery000150000000000
5Alex Valerio000000000000044
99Karter Lent290000000001006

2025 Honesdale Roster

#PlayerPosition2025 Grade2025 Height2025 Weight
0Damian DavisDL, RB115'7205
1Cooper McGhieDB, WR95'9160
2Zachary MeagherDB, WR125'10170
3Turk AckerLB, RB95'7150
4Wyatt AveryDB, TE115'11160
5Alex ValerioK95'8120
5Gavin KromkoDB, QB95'7145
6Dontae JosephDB, WR105'9160
7Gino PatrissoLB, QB95'9160
9Joseph GaglianoDB, WR95'5110
10Abe BryantDB, QB115'11160
11Max LabrunoDL, TE106'2190
12Harvey RolstonDB, WR105'11160
14Kaylem KresgeDB, TE95'7135
15Keagan DeGrawDB, WR115'9170
17Jakub RandolphDB, WR126'1150
19Brayden FritschLB, RB105'11165
20Kobe WhiteDB, WR126'5175
21Colton ManderLB, RB95'3110
22Trace BibberDB, WR126'1175
23Nick ChmuraDB, RB95'8150
27Cole DieterichLB, TE106'1175
28Connor MarksLB, RB105'11195
30Owen PoppoLB, RB115'9160
32Kaydn KinneyDB, RB115'4130
34Jackson KlineDB, WR95'6110
35Briley AckerDB, RB105'7150
36Gabe DudaLB, RB115'10190
40Jayce KinneyLB, WR95'0150
44Connor ScanlonLB, RB105'6140
45Canyon RuffLB, RB95'4135
50Jack MontgomeryDL, OL105'10220
51Bobby MacDowellDL, OL106'3235
52Mason QuigleyDL, OL106'2235
54Zack SmithDL, OL105'11220
55Eli FunkDL, OL105'10215
56Charlie PropstLB, OL126'1225
58Cristo BassonDL, OL105'11220
60Liam PlattDL, OL115'10250
62Aidan EvanitskyDL, OL106'2220
63Finley OsborneDL, OL126'3250
64Landen BertotDL, OL116'1270
65Craig StilesDL, OL115'10250
67Logan DieterichDL, OL126'1230
68Liam DennisDL, OL115'10210
73Owen PhillipsDL, OL116'2310
74Nathaniel GrilloDL, OL105'10210
75Zane ElswickDL, OL96'0215
77Owen CurtisDL, OL95'10240
78Charlie SmithDL, OL116'1255
80Xander WilcoxLB, RB95'8135
87John ChmuraDL, TE105'11175
88Jonah PritchardDB, RB105'9160
99Karter LentLB, RB105'10245







2024 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1410.80019789102.833415182
2410.8001385884.667310195
3320.60015815665.545330297
4320.6008913257.417223311
5140.20011016738.273203337
6050.00067157010.00099296

2024 Honesdale Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Rylan Montgomery00000000000011114
2Zachary Meagher0002521000000006
3Mason Avery18015631812159200000203135
4Robert Quinn7200000000000000
5Bradley Bibalo23107153210000000012
6Clayton LeClere000170000000000
20Kobe White84202627812430010618
10Abe Bryant1272100068172300006
11Conlan Keast0002443140000000226
12Aiden Collins78236300090152113111410226
17Jakub Randolph0005530000000000
4Wyatt Avery8470000000000000
22Trace Bibber00015000000001515
24Manny Edwards4401000000000006
36Gabe Duda4936742228850000020066

2024 Honesdale Roster

#PlayerPosition2024 Grade2024 Height2024 Weight
0Damian DavisDL, RB105'7195
0Rylan MontgomeryK, P126'2185
1Landen EstusDB, WR125'10150
2Zachary MeagherDB, WR115'9155
3Mason AveryDB, RB125'10175
4Robert QuinnLB, RB125'8165
4Wyatt AveryDB, TE105'11160
5Bradley BibaloLB, RB125'8180
6Clayton LeClereDB, WR125'10160
10Abe BryantDB, QB105'8150
11Max LabrunoDL, TE96'0175
11Conlan KeastDB, WR125'10180
12Aiden CollinsDB, QB126'2205
15Keagan DeGrawDB, WR105'7150
17Jakub RandolphDB, WR116'0160
20Kobe WhiteDB, WR116'3160
22Trace BibberDB, WR115'10160
24Manny EdwardsLB, RB105'7150
24Ben HattemDL, RB105'10180
27James HolmesDB, WR125'7150
28Jason BronsonDB, WR105'5140
30Owen PoppoLB, RB105'8150
32Kaydn KinneyDB, RB105'5140
35Donovan DavisDL, TE125'11195
36Gabe DudaLB, RB105'10170
44Neil KlineLB, RB125'8160
50Evan FunkDL, OL125'10225
51Bobby MacDowellDL, OL96'1250
54Anthony PasseroDL, OL126'3240
55Wyatt RutherfordDL, OL126'4295
56Charlie PropstLB, OL116'0220
58Lonan JudgeDL, OL125'10220
60Liam PlattDL, OL105'10230
64Landen BertotDL, OL105'10250
65Craig StilesDL, OL105'10245
66Andrew McAdamsDL, OL115'11285
67Logan DieterichDL, OL116'0250
68Liam DennisDL, OL105'10240
70Noah AshfordDL, OL126'2220
71McKaidam ConstableDL, OL116'1280
73Owen PhillipsDL, OL105'11290
74Tristen CrumDL, OL126'0250
75Frank HernandezDL, OL126'2230
77Gus DeronDL, OL116'1230
78Charlie SmithDL, OL105'10245
79Nick O’ConnellDL, OL105'10220







2023 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00021065123.800481298
2410.8001378184.667300206
3320.6009512374.636255220
4230.40015512137.300250276
5140.2007414728.200211369
6050.0006620019.100119380

2023 Honesdale Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
17Jakub Randolph00015000000
3Mason Avery1591211101486000000
4Robert Quinn1046000000000
5Bradley Bibalo1991112141100000
6Clayton LeClere00013000000
20Kobe White57421211452000
10Zachary Gledhill2-2013271200000
11Conlan Keast00018183100000
12Aiden Collins764018000841571179104
2Zachary Meagher00019000000
22Max Cummings000259000000
24Cameron Hedgelon30023393400000
25Grant Tonkin313000000000
36Gabe Duda493303234100000
44Neil Kline12000000000

2023 Honesdale Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 Grade2023 Height2023 Weight
0Rylan MontgomeryK, P115'10180
1Landen EstusDB, WR115'10150
2Zachary MeagherDB, WR105'8150
3Mason AveryDB, RB115'10170
4Robert QuinnLB, RB115'8165
5Bradley BibaloLB, RB115'8180
6Clayton LeClereDB, WR115'10155
10Zachary GledhillDB, WR125'8150
11Conlan KeastDB, WR115'10160
12Aiden CollinsDB, QB116'2195
15Brayden GawronDB, WR105'10155
17Jakub RandolphDB, WR106'0155
20Kobe WhiteDB, WR106'2155
22Max CummingsLB, TE125'10200
24Cameron HedgelonDB, WR125'8165
25Grant TonkinRB---
27Alex LoftinDB, WR105'8140
28Garret QuigleyDB, WR105'8140
32Alex GamonDB, WR105'9140
35Donovan DavisDL, TE115'10195
36Gabe DudaLB, RB9--
44Neil KlineLB, RB115'8155
50Evan FunkDL, OL115'11230
52Caleb BryantLB, OL125'11230
54Anthony PasseroDL, OL116'3225
55Wyatt RutherfordDL, OL116'3280
56Charlie PropstLB, OL105'11205
58Lonan JudgeDL, OL115'10220
62Daniel YoungDL, OL105'10230
64Caleb DodsonDL, OL125'10205
65Breydon SisloDL, OL125'9225
66Andrew McAdamsDL, OL105'11300
67Logan DieterichDL, OL105'11255
70Mason ParkerDL, OL126'0280
71McKaidam ConstableDL, OL106'1260
73Jesse ScarpaDL, OL126'0280
74Jacob GarveyDL, OL126'0230
77Gus DeronDL, OL106'0230
79Nick DenoieDL, OL126'5220
88Ethan BatzelLB, TE125'10175







2022 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00020256121.923543189
2410.8001844893.750403152
3320.60011315784.667321305
4230.40010811656.455167208
5140.2007614628.200133335
6050.0002818828.20092286

2022 Honesdale Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Tyler Winters217016148000000
2Kole Fries00014276500000
3Mason Avery97631400000000
4C.J. Hinton57254100000000
5Max Mickel994713112032123610
6Isaac Carmody21312779000000
7Johnny Kauffman6110260223500
10Kage Southerton000877100000
11Conlan Keast00017000000
12Aiden Collins19-38100065144853108
15Jackson Morton2-300004104901
20Samson Fluck000121000000
22Jeffrey Delgado Santos1797100000000
24Cameron Hedgelon0005107100000
5Bradley Bibalo00000000000
4Robert Quinn28204200000000
0Rylan Montgomery00000000000
46Aaron Phillips1676100000000
10Zachary Gledhill000316000000

2022 Honesdale Roster

#PlayerPosition2022 GradeWeightHeight
0Rylan MontgomeryK, P101605'10
1Tyler WintersLB, WR121855'10
2Kole FriesDB, WR121756'3
3Mason AveryDB, RB101505'10
4C.J. HintonLB, RB121805'11
4Robert QuinnLB, RB101605'8
5Bradley BibaloLB, RB101655'8
5Max MickelDB, RB121605'10
6Clayton LeClereDB, WR101505'10
6Isaac CarmodyLB, WR121905'11
7Johnny KauffmanDB, WR121706'0
10Kage SouthertonDB, WR121655'10
10Zachary GledhillDB, WR111505'8
11Conlan KeastDB, WR101505'10
12Aiden CollinsDB, QB101906'2
15Jackson MortonDB, QB121706'1
17Lance PeakDB, WR121605'8
20Samson FluckLB, TE101806'2
22Jeffrey Delgado SantosLB, RB121805'11
24Cameron HedgelonDB, WR111555'8
28Ryan GrossDB, WR121505'8
30Bennett FritzDL, TE121805'11
32Shawn GiblinLB, TE101605'11
44Neil KlineLB, RB101405'8
46Aaron PhillipsDL, FB122406'1
50Evan FunkDL, OL102205'10
52Caleb BryantLB, OL112255'11
54Anthony PasseroDL, OL101906'2
55Wyatt RutherfordDL, OL102506'1
58Andrew EvanitskyDL, OL112005'10
60Bryce StoneDL, OL122105'10
64Caleb DodsonDL, OL111905'10
65Breydon SisloDL, OL112255'9
70Mason ParkerDL, OL112706'3
73Jesse ScarpaDL, OL112806'0
74Jacob GarveyDL, OL112706'0
79Nick DenoieDL, OL112206'5
80Rocco FluckDL, TE122306'4
88Ethan BatzelLB, TE111755'10







2021 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00016344111.917480141
2310.75014838122.857520152
3220.500979647.364192205
4130.2507414046.364171310
5040.00020184010.00026391

2021 Honesdale Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Tyler Winters000241100000
2Kole Fries000644000000
3Connor Schmitt18610696534000000
4C.J. Hinton927100000000
5Max Mickel51202400000000
6Isaac Carmody000352100000
7Johnny Kauffman2190000223210
10Kage Southerton127045701700000
11Jake Mundy841100000000
12Aiden Collins40-8000006213187285
22Jeffrey Delgado Santos2285000000000
51Dallas Gombita00000000000
80Rocco Fluck000232000000

2021 Honesdale Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
1Tyler WintersLB, WR1855'1011
2Kole FriesDB, WR1756'311
3Connor SchmittLB, RB1806'012
4C.J. HintonLB, RB1805'1111
5Max MickelDB, RB1605'1011
6Isaac CarmodyLB, WR1905'1111
7Johnny KauffmanDB, WR1706'011
10Kage SouthertonDB, WR1655'1011
10Zachary GledhillDB, WR1505'810
11Jake MundyLB, RB1755'911
12Aiden CollinsDB, QB1906'29
15Jackson MortonDB, QB1706'111
17Lance PeakDB, WR1605'811
20Kanye DixonDB, WR1506'012
22Jeffrey Delgado SantosLB, RB1805'1111
24Cameron HedgelonDB, WR1555'810
28Ryan GrossDB, WR1505'811
30Bennett FritzDL, TE1805'1111
35Logan DemutiisLB, RB1805'1112
40Pat SalvatorielloLB, RB1605'1012
44Cole ChesnaLB, RB1405'810
46Aaron PhillipsDL, FB2406'111
50Jack KelleherDL, OL2006'012
51Dallas GombitaDL, OL2005'1112
52Caleb BryantLB, OL2255'1110
55Jake TurnerDL, OL2306'412
58Andrew EvanitskyDL, OL2005'1010
58Nick MoreauDL, OL2206'012
60John FitzgeraldDL, OL2305'1112
64Caleb DodsonDL, OL1905'1010
65Breydon SisloDL, OL2255'910
67Guru PatelDL, OL2005'1111
71Bradley BennettDL, OL2706'212
74Jacob GarveyDL, OL2706'010
74Joshua ClarkDL, OL2706'412
77Kyle HansonDL, OL2306'112
78Takoda BirdDL, OL2305'811
79Nick DenoieDL, OL2206'510
80Rocco FluckDL, TE2306'411
88Trey CarnegieLB, WR1606'011

2020 Season

2020 LFC II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1310.75010985510.833171115
2310.75016662410.80021076
3310.75014446330.50015085
4130.25063129250.286110219
5000.00000-----

2020 Honesdale Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
1Peter West24353000307628714
3Connor Schmitt1777246413000000
5Braden McLaughlin1463100000000
7Johnny Kauffman221000002000
10Tyler Faithful000983000000
1Tyler Winters18000001000
22Jacob Orrick45411300000000
5Max Mickel2376000001000
10Kage Southerton24011144000000
30Dom Rylka1-5000000000
88Brady Carmody000647100000

2020 Honesdale Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
1Tyler WintersLB, WR10
1Peter WestDB, QB12
2Kole FriesDB, WR10
3Connor SchmittLB, RB11
4C.J. HintonLB, RB10
5Max MickelDB, RB10
5Braden McLaughlinDB, RB10
6Isaac CarmodyLB, WR10
7Johnny KauffmanDB, WR10
10Kage SouthertonDB, WR10
10Tyler FaithfulDB, WR12
11Jake MundyLB, RB10
15Sam DeronDL, TE12
17Lance PeakDB, WR10
20Mason BriggsDB, WR11
22Jacob OrrickFB, LB12
25Joshua StinavageDB, WR12
27Nathaniel HendricksonDB, RB12
30Bennett FritzDL, TE10
30Dom RylkaDB, RB10
34Trevor ReedLB, RB12
35Logan DemutiisLB, RB11
36Charlie MoranDB, WR10
40Pat SalvatorielloLB, RB11
44Paul RennerDL, TE10
45John CharpentierDB, WR12
46Aaron PhillipsDL, FB10
50Kane RogersDL, OL12
50Jack KelleherDL, OL11
52Izaiah SandyLB, OL12
54Timmy DaileyDL, TE12
55Jakob BurleinDL, OL12
58Nick MoreauDL, OL11
62Zack WilkenK11
65Jordan DeGroatDL, OL12
66Brady HansonK12
67Guru PatelDL, OL10
68Xander DavisDL, OL12
70Jacob EganDL, OL12
71Bradley BennettDL, OL11
73Tanner RowlesDL, OL12
74Joshua ClarkDL, OL11
75Geoffery JohnsonDL, OL12
77Kyle HansonDL, OL11
78Takoda BirdDL, OL10
79John SavageDL, OL12
80Rocco FluckDL, TE10
85Trent DeckerTE10
88Brady CarmodyDL, TE12