Coach: Kevin McHale
Classification: 2A
2025 Record: 8-4 (4-1)
Stadium: Dunmore Veterans Memorial

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1201.0001280701.00038020
2201.00010327610.833266117
3110.5005371610.833252152
4110.5004984430.571166165
5020.0004882520.714221133
6020.0007124340.429103239

2026 Dunmore Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
4Jake Donahoe2101000000000006
9Weston Yannone343949818840000030096
11Jack McHale000911330000000018
15Jacob Costanzo105941528640000020060
17Brady McCorrmick414000039577351210000
18Conner Sample33800001111000000
20Anthony Cordaro3190000000000000
21Josef Wolff2938060000000010042
23Nick Rought15138211100000000012
24Carter Coyle11451000000000006
27Jack Boswell100000000000000
29Dylan Speed6350000000000000
34Will Bonin1-40000000000000
35Noah Rought8420000000000000
36Beau Golden2211000000000006
46Xavier Burke30374825700000010256
48Russell Toole00000000000003737
82Aiden Zilaitis2130000000000022
85Logan Miller0004871000000006
91Gabe Vullo00000000000001111
99Colin Coulthard271271000000000006

2026 Dunmore Roster

#PlayerPosition2026 GradeHeightWeight
0Brandon MeccaFB, LB116'2220
4Jake DonahoeDB, RB125'9160
5Jackson HardingDB, RB125'9170
6Matthew MislinskiDB, WR125'9160
8Luke FranekDB, WR126'3190
9Weston YannoneDB, QB126'0195
10Christian MillsDB, WR125'7155
11Jack McHaleDB, WR125'9180
15Jacob CostanzoDB, WR126'3195
17Brady McCorrmickDB, QB116'0210
18Conner SampleDB, QB105'7125
20Anthony CordaroFB, LB105'11215
21Josef WolffDB, RB116'0190
22Eli DoughertyDB, WR125'11160
23Nick RoughtLB, RB105'9160
24Carter CoyleDB, RB115'8140
27Jack BoswellLB, TE116'2205
28Brady NovoroskyLB, OL105'11170
29Dylan SpeedLB, RB95'11175
34Will BoninFB, LB125'8175
35Noah RoughtDB, WR105'8160
36Beau GoldenLB, RB105'8160
41Josh DudickDB, WR125'8145
46Xavier BurkeFB, LB126'2215
48Russell TooleK125'8150
49Matthew SolerDL, TE105'11170
51Benjamin SanapholDL, OL125'8175
52Will HaunDL, OL116'0240
53Drew HaunDL, OL106'0300
56Landen WhiteDL, OL105'11255
58Patrick DickelDL, OL125'9190
63Brayden ShigoDL, OL126'0260
64Landon WilkinsDL, OL105'8225
67Prince AlexandreDL, OL96'0170
70Aaron MeccaDL, OL115'5190
76Michael Dempsey Jr.DL, OL116'1265
77Carter DaviesDL, OL126'3290
78Ethyn DurstDL, OL126'5250
79Joe MangerDL, OL96'3270
80Steven TuckerLB, WR105'6135
82Aiden ZilaitisDB, WR125'10155
85Logan MillerDL, TE126'3215
88Greg ZayacDB, WR106'0180
91Gabe VulloK, P116'2170
99Colin CoulthardDL, FB125'7180







2025 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00016262112.846439200
2410.8001767084.667390172
3320.6001359156.455248263
4230.40011216347.364228354
5140.2009615328.200146330
6050.0003517728.20098325

2025 Dunmore Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Brandon Mecca59404742610000000048
5Jackson Harding103711900000010012
8Luke Franek1502130000000000
9Weston Yannone1038561100044795904320482
10Cayden Reynolds9561000000000006
11Jack McHale000212211000000006
15Jacob Costanzo1581041481000000006
17Brady McCorrmick71500001536223210000
82Aiden Zilaitis4260000000000000
20Kaylon Purdy9901000000000006
21Josef Wolff22121411200000000024
22Eli Dougherty000160000000000
23Ryan Mecca858571423200000020096
26Logan Sottile000000000000011
24Carter Coyle9881000000000006
35Noah Rought190000000000000
23Nick Rought2180000000000000
41Josh Dudick1868051171000000006
46Xavier Burke64438332000000000018
85Logan Miller0211420920000000018
91Johnley Jean00000000000014447
99Colin Coulthard301730000000000000

2025 Dunmore Roster

#PlayerPosition2025 Grade2025 Height2025 Weight
0Brandon MeccaFB, LB106'1200
4Chris KornetkaDB, WR126'0145
5Jackson HardingDB, RB115'10170
6Matthew MislinskiDB, WR115'9160
6Zaeem RosarioFB, LB125'10185
8Luke FranekDB, WR116'2180
9Weston YannoneDB, QB116'0190
10Cayden ReynoldsDB, WR125'8140
11Jack McHaleDB, WR115'8170
15Jacob CostanzoDB, WR116'3185
17Brady McCorrmickDB, QB106'0180
20Kaylon PurdyDB, WR125'8160
21Josef WolffDB, RB105'11170
22Eli DoughertyDB, WR115'10150
23Ryan MeccaDB, RB125'10165
23Nick RoughtLB, RB95'9150
24Carter CoyleDB, RB105'7150
26Logan SottileK---
27Jack BoswellLB, TE106'1170
34Will BoninFB, LB115'8165
35Noah RoughtDB, WR95'8150
41Josh DudickDB, WR115'8135
46Xavier BurkeFB, LB116'2205
50Zehki HaynesDL, OL126'1215
51Thomas FazioDL, OL125'9175
52Will HaunDL, OL105'11205
56Landen WhiteDL, OL95'10240
58Patrick DickelDL, OL115'9200
60A.J. BoltonDL, OL125'10235
63Brayden ShigoDL, OL116'0255
64Joseph TurDL, OL126'1215
68Aiden MulhollandDL, OL125'8200
70Aaron MeccaDL, OL105'5190
76Michael Dempsey Jr.DL, OL106'1240
77Carter DaviesDL, OL116'3270
78Ethyn DurstDL, OL116'5240
79Keegan OpriskoDL, OL126'5320
82Aiden ZilaitisDB, WR115'9150
85Logan MillerDL, TE116'3215
91Johnley JeanK125'10170
99Colin CoulthardDL, FB115'7180







2024 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1410.80019789102.833415182
2410.8001385884.667310195
3320.60015815665.545330297
4320.6008913257.417223311
5140.20011016738.273203337
6050.00067157010.00099296

2024 Dunmore Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
6Bobby Hoban00071790000000000
8Gabe Franek16670591212820000000066
15Jacob Costanzo4615001624940000000024
17Jack McNeff35-620005211982211500012
20Kaylon Purdy3110000000000000
23Ryan Mecca131240190000001006
24Izaiah Parker20271416710000000030
5Jackson Harding13770000000000000
28Eric Reesey00000000000012629
0Brandon Mecca141001000000000006
34Will Bonin5130141000000006
35Jake Donahue140000000000000
41Josh Dudick42102270111001006
46Xavier Burke94536356620000000232
21Josef Wolff15800000000000000
17Brady McCorrmick120000020010000
8Luke Franek0002180000000000
11Jack McHale0002220000000000
85Logan Miller0004541000000006

2024 Dunmore Roster

#PlayerPosition2024 Grade2024 Height2024 Weight
0Brandon MeccaFB, LB9--
3Sonny CrottiDB, QB116'0135
4Chris KornetkaDB, WR115'8120
5Jackson HardingDB, RB105'8140
6Zaeem RosarioFB, LB115'10175
6Bobby HobanDB, TE126'3180
8Gabe FranekDB, WR126'0165
8Luke FranekDB, WR10--
10Cayden ReynoldsDB, WR115'8125
11Jack McHaleDB, WR10--
15Jacob CostanzoDB, WR10--
17Jack McNeffDB, QB126'2185
17Brady McCorrmickDB, QB95'11175
20Kaylon PurdyDB, WR115'6120
21Josef WolffDB, RB95'9150
23Ryan MeccaDB, RB115'9140
24Izaiah ParkerDB, RB125'9150
27Bren NovoroskyLB, WR125'9160
28Eric ReeseyK126'0160
32Trevon BessDL, TE125'11220
34Will BoninFB, LB105'9160
35Jake DonahueDB, RB105'7135
36Patrick KopaczK125'10155
41Josh DudickDB, WR105'7130
46Xavier BurkeFB, LB106'0170
49Brayden CanavanDB, QB116'0170
50Zehki HaynesDL, OL116'0190
51Thomas FazioDL, OL115'8175
56Aiden HartDL, OL125'11190
58Conor BarthDL, OL115'7190
60Bobby SantarsieroDL, OL115'10170
63Brayden ShigoDL, OL105'9200
64Joseph TurDL, OL116'0195
68Aiden MulhollandDL, OL115'6175
75Anthony AnelliDL, OL125'11200
78Ethyn DurstDL, OL106'2200
85Logan MillerDL, TE106'1175







2023 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00021065123.800481298
2410.8001378184.667300206
3320.6009512374.636255220
4230.40015512137.300250276
5140.2007414728.200211369
6050.0006620019.100119380

2023 Dunmore Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
2Daniel Pigga15017521631498700000300156
4Lorenzo Mitchell22102220000000000
5Brayden Reuther41530000000000018
7Christopher Conte214089820000000012
8Gabe Franek17201235600000000012
9Domenick DeSando6636661425620000010054
15Thomas Bowen873461000066143105712300060
17Jack McNeff2-130000000000000
23Ryan Mecca2621003260000000000
20Kaylon Purdy340000000000000
24Izaiah Parker131041000000000006
5Jackson Harding171050000000000000
49Brayden Canavan31500003350300000
28Eric Reesey00000000000004343
29Jacob Hickey125654525300000000030
32Trevon Bess160000000000000
33Nicholas DonVito17114423410000010238
34Will Bonin480000000000000
36Patrick Kopacz00000000000001111
41Josh Dudick1401140000000000
46Xavier Burke110000000000000
27Bren Novorosky3110000000000000
85Logan Miller00035030000000018

2023 Dunmore Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 Grade2023 Height2023 Weight
2Daniel PiggaDB, WR126'0165
3Sonny CrottiDB, QB106'0135
4Chris KornetkaDB, WR105'8120
4Lorenzo MitchellDB, WR126'3185
5Brayden ReutherDL, TE126'3215
5Jackson HardingDB, RB95'8140
6Bobby HobanDB, TE116'3180
6Zaeem RosarioFB, LB105'10170
7Christopher ConteDL, TE126'5280
8Gabe FranekDB, WR116'0165
9Domenick DeSandoDB, WR126'0165
10Cole FangioDB, WR115'11150
10Cayden ReynoldsDB, WR105'8125
15Thomas BowenDB, QB126'2195
17Jack McNeffDB, QB116'2185
20Kaylon PurdyDB, WR105'6115
23Ryan MeccaDB, RB105'9140
24Izaiah ParkerDB, RB115'9150
27Bren NovoroskyLB, WR115'9160
28Eric ReeseyK116'0160
29Jacob HickeyLB, RB126'0215
32Trevon BessDL, TE115'11220
33Nicholas DonVitoLB, RB125'11210
34Will BoninFB, LB95'9160
36Patrick KopaczK115'10155
41Josh DudickDB, WR95'8135
46Xavier BurkeFB, LB96'0170
49Brayden CanavanDB, QB106'0170
50Zehki HaynesDL, OL106'0190
51Thomas FazioDL, OL105'8175
52Nicholas TullioDL, OL125'11240
53Bryce TaluttoDL, OL126'2250
56Aiden HartDL, OL115'11190
58Conor BarthDL, OL105'7190
59Nathan ReutherDL, OL126'2315
60Bobby SantarsieroDL, OL105'10170
64Joseph TurDL, OL106'0195
68Aiden MulhollandDL, OL105'6170
75Anthony AnelliDL, OL115'11200
77Rogan DoughertyDL, OL116'0225
82Sean Gallagher Jr.DB, P, WR125'11160
85Logan MillerDL, TE96'1175








2022 Season

LFC Division II Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00020256121.923543189
2410.8001844893.750403152
3320.60011315784.667321305
4230.40010811656.455167208
5140.2007614628.200133335
6050.0002818828.20092286

2022 Dunmore Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
2Daniel Pigga4834521828840000010042
3Sonny Crotti2-40000020000000
4Lorenzo Mitchell121261516420000000018
6Cole Capooci22301110000000000
7Cal Talutto1510611240000000006
8Gabe Franek000000000001006
9Domenick DeSando0002031840000010434
15Thomas Bowen55130700083164117514700042
17Jack McNeff1151000000000006
20Nico Ruggiero17710461116127211300000280
23Ryan Mecca1812102150000000000
28Eric Reesey000000000000099
28Max Hunt00000000000032332
29Jacob Hickey2911914140000000006
33Nicholas DonVito1462176510000000012
41Nico Hart6410000000000000
45Joshua Malone302511000000000006
47Patrick Pucilowski00091180000000000
48Jacob Ramos3160000000000000
56Aiden Hart4130000000000000
7Christopher Conte0001611000000006

2022 Dunmore Roster

#PlayerPosition2022 GradeWeightHeight
2Daniel PiggaDB, WR111485'11
3Sonny CrottiDB, QB91365'11
4Lorenzo MitchellDB, WR111856'0
5Brayden ReutherDL, TE112106'2
6Cole CapoociDB, WR121625'8
7Cal TaluttoDB, RB121405'7
7Christopher ConteDL, TE112756'5
8Gabe FranekDB, WR101655'11
9Domenick DeSandoDB, WR111575'11
10Cole FangioDB, WR101445'10
15Thomas BowenDB, QB111896'2
17Jack McNeffDB, QB101806'1
20Nico RuggieroDB, RB121805'9
23Ryan MeccaDB, RB91325'9
27Andrew FazioDL, TE121685'11
28Max HuntK121605'10
28Eric ReeseyK101606'0
29Jacob HickeyLB, RB112106'0
32Trevon BessDL, TE102155'10
33Nicholas DonVitoLB, RB112005'10
36Anthony ColbornLB, OL122155'10
41Nico HartDL, OL122215'10
45Joshua MaloneLB, RB121955'9
47Patrick PucilowskiLB, TE121905'11
48Jacob RamosLB, RB101515'10
50Nicholas PierroDL, OL, P121906'0
50Zehki HaynesDL, OL91835'11
51Evan MakowskiDL, OL122405'9
52Nicholas TullioDL, OL112355'10
53Bryce TaluttoDL, OL112446'2
56Aiden HartDL, OL101895'10
59Nathan ReutherDL, OL113136'2
64Nico BuckleyDL, OL123355'9
66Josiah SmithLB, OL122105'9
75Anthony AnelliDL, OL101955'10
77Rogan DoughertyDL, OL112206'0
79Keegan OpriskoDL, OL92956'2
80Anthony BonavogliaLB, WR101475'6
82Sean Gallagher Jr.DB, P, WR111575'10
88Sonny MatternDB, WR121605'10








2021 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00012245102.833362181
2310.750998293.750356218
3220.500754347.364163170
4130.2508413156.455299326
5040.0005513429.283125357

2021 Dunmore Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
Dehvin Low13691000000000006
2Daniel Pigga513953910500000000018
3Vincent Bonavoglia140000000000000
4Lorenzo Mitchell534059420000000012
5Zaaki Rosario30830000000000000
6Kameryn Reyes3201250000000000
7Cal Talutto6150000000000000
8Kieran Reyes280000000000000
9Domenick DeSando8190813920000000012
10Liam Crolly17081170000000033
15Thomas Bowen561275000571347656600030
20Nico Ruggiero11153951420800000000030
28Max Hunt00000000000031120
29Jacob Hickey371721290000000006
33Nicholas DonVito370180000000000
28Eric Reesey000000000000011
45Joshua Malone2214611-30000000006
47Patrick Pucilowski7450000000000000
5Brayden Reuther0008631000000006
50Nicholas Pierro1-110000000000000

 

2021 Dunmore Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
Dehvin LowRB--10
2Daniel PiggaDB, WR1485'1110
3Vincent BonavogliaWR--12
4Lorenzo MitchellDB, WR1856'010
5Brayden ReutherDL, TE2106'210
5Zaaki Rosario--12
6Cole CapoociDB, WR1625'811
6Kameryn ReyesRB--12
7Cal TaluttoDB, RB1405'711
8Gabe FranekDB, WR1655'119
8Kieran ReyesWR--12
9Domenick DeSandoDB, WR1575'1110
10Liam CrollyQB--12
15Thomas BowenDB, QB1896'210
17Jack McNeffDB, QB1806'19
20Nico RuggieroDB, RB1805'911
27Andrew FazioDL, TE1685'1111
28Max HuntK1605'1011
28Eric ReeseyK1606'09
29Jacob HickeyLB, RB2106'010
32Blake SchultzTE--12
33Nicholas DonVitoLB, RB2005'1010
45Joshua MaloneLB, RB1955'911
47Patrick PucilowskiLB, TE1905'1111
48Jacob RamosLB, RB1515'109
50Nicholas PierroDL, OL, P1906'011
50Joseph MarzaccoOL--12
51Evan MakowskiDL, OL2405'911
52Nicholas TullioDL, OL2355'1010
53Bryce TaluttoDL, OL2446'210
56Daniel SchmidtOL--12
58Luciano CalderoneOL--12
59Nathan ReutherDL, OL3136'210
64Nico BuckleyDL, OL3355'911
67Austin BrislinOL--12
77Rogan DoughertyDL, OL2206'010
77Jacob CiceriniOL--12
82Sean Gallagher Jr.DB, P, WR1575'1010

2020 Season

2020 LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.00012331510.833164115
2210.6679350330.500135133
3120.33382148280.200194393
4000.00000-----
4000.00000-----

2020 Dunmore Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
2Dylan Aquino8350340000000
20Nico Ruggiero13521314000000
15Thomas Bowen20-923000256840431
8Kieran Reyes000213100000
9Michael Burke000332100000
10Liam Crolly1-9000000000
20Christian Buckley132105854139100000
23Mark DelVecchio1140000000000
6Kameryn Reyes122014000000
27Domenick Temperino62716116000000
7Cal Talutto25000000000
35Jason Mills11000000000
48Karl Kincel281932213000000
4Lorenzo Mitchell130133000000