Coach: Rich Mannello
Classification: 4A
2021 Record: 8-3 (4-0)
Stadium: Mountaineer Stadium

WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.00012148501.00020774
2101.000207501.00020843
3210.6671146941.80018383
4110.500424132.60011987
5110.500554523.400152111
6020.000359405.00062157
7030.0004312614.20086180

2022 Dallas Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
2Parker Bolesta101101814107200000000084
3Zach Paczewski270714130000000018
4Dylan Geskey2414741625920000000036
6Peter Harpersberger000161000000006
11Brady Zapoticky202200004780696810000
14Jace Chopyak00000000000022733
19Nate Malarky2-20000000000000
21Mike Lewis1115420000000000012
24Joe Peters00091480000000000
26Sam Kelley4210000000000000
32Anthony Vitale3-10000000000000
85Nick Farrell00047020000000012

2022 Dallas Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight2022 Grade
2Parker BolestaLB, LS, RB6'0"20512
3Zach PaczewskiDB, WR5'9"16211
4Dylan GeskeyLB, RB5'11"18510
5Clark VanordenFB, LB5'7"16610
6Peter HarpersbergerDL, TE6'0"17012
7Lucas TirpakDB, WR5'9"13211
8Ben CarpenterDB, WR5'8"16012
9Logan GeskeyDB, QB5'6"1209
10Ben WickenheiserDB, WR5'6"13310
11Brady ZapotickyDB, QB6'0"18611
12Bob BoothLB, RB5'4"1709
13Rowan LaubachK, P5'7"14510
14Jace ChopyakK, P5'11"19512
15Charlie StephensDB, WR5'10"12010
16Travis CheskiewitzLB, QB5'10"1479
17Archie StephensDL, TE6'0"19911
19Nate MalarkyDB, WR5'9"14310
20Caden ScoutenDB, WR5'3"1199
21Mike LewisDB, WR5'7"15710
22Trevor WallDB, WR5'9"15211
23Gavin LewisDB, WR5'10"15710
24Joe PetersDB, WR5'9"16512
25Rashid OfsiamDB, WR5'9"12510
26Sam KelleyDB, RB5'9"1409
27Chase BrungesDB, WR5'8"13010
28Mark KarcutskieLB, RB5'10"17512
29Zach WilliamsDL, TE6'1"19210
32Anthony VitaleLB, RB5'9"17411
33Ryan CubaLB, RB5'8"18512
34A.J. FifeFB, LB5'8"19511
37Nico WilkLB, RB5'8"1819
44Jarratt WebbFB, LB5'9"18310
47James FazziFB, LB5'7"19012
50John SchererLB, OL5'8"21512
52Dalton HislopDL, OL5'9"2389
53Evan AllenDL, OL5'8"25310
54Aiden FennellDL, OL6'1"21212
55Cameron HudginsDL, OL5'9"28011
56Lucas ShultzDL, LS, OL6'2"25212
57Stephen PhillipsDL, OL5'3"16010
58Dan SabulskiDL, LS, OL5'8"20111
59Colby KlinetobDL, OL6'0"24312
63Alex SeymourDL, OL5'9"1969
64Brady RosencransDL, OL6'1"20011
65Kevin GringDL, OL6'1"21010
66Joe PriceDL, OL6'2"29712
67Aiden RomanoskiDL, OL5'10"1829
68Jordan KovaleskiDL, OL6'0"24012
72Christian ShedlockDL, OL5'9"18812
73Kareem AlmekyDL, OL5'6"16010
74Logan SpencerDL, OL5'8"1989
75Emmett MooreDL, OL6'3"21311
78JD JenningsDL, OL6'1"21712
80Tim MooreDL, OL6'0"1499
81Jake BrykDL, TE5'11"1659
82Carmen GivensDL, TE5'10"1709
83Alex CavanaughDL, OL6'1"17010
84John CummingsDL, TE6'1"18011
85Nick FarrellLB, WR6'1"19011
86Cole RigolDL, TE6'0"17810
87Colt VanordenDL, TE5'7"1329
88Ryan AndressDL, OL5'8"16011







2021 Season

WVC 4A Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00013120830.818317182
2310.7506959750.583210245
3220.5008190370.300210288
4130.25054119380.364151302
5040.00065112380.364190264

2021 Dallas Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
2Parker Bolesta16611472011109000000000120
3Zach Paczewski0003152540000010030
4Jake Delgaudio120000000000000
5Jackson Wydra521358000124203187213500250
7Lucas Tirpak6100000000000000
11Brady Zapoticky3240000010000000
10Rocco Ormando2511014065650000010042
14Jace Chopyak00000000000013841
21Mike Lewis6120000000000000
22Ben Fife100160000000000
24Joe Peters0002941330000010024
32Anthony Vitale210000000000000
4Dylan Geskey25147233400000000012
44Jarratt Webb410000000000000
85Nick Farrell00061170000000022

2021 Dallas Roster

#PlayerPosition2021 GradeHeightWeight
2Parker BolestaLB, LS, RB116'0"205
3Zach PaczewskiDB, WR105'9"162
4Jake DelgaudioLB, RB125'8185
4Dylan GeskeyLB, RB95'11"185
5Jackson WydraDB, QB126'1195
5Clark VanordenFB, LB95'7"166
6Peter HarpersbergerDL, TE116'0"170
7Lucas TirpakDB, WR105'9"132
8Ben CarpenterDB, WR115'8"160
10Ben WickenheiserDB, WR95'6"133
10Rocco OrmandoDB, RB125'8170
11Brady ZapotickyDB, QB96'0"186
11Matt EspositoDB, LS, WR125'9145
12David BiscontiniLB, LS, WR126'0165
13Rowan LaubachK, P95'7"145
14Jace ChopyakK, P115'11"195
16Matt JesseDB, WR125'11170
17Archie StephensDL, TE106'0"199
19Nate MalarkyDB, WR95'9"143
21Mike LewisDB, WR95'7"157
22Trevor WallDB, WR105'9"152
23Gavin LewisDB, WR95'10"157
24Joe PetersDB, WR115'9"165
25Rashid OfsiamDB, WR95'9"125
27Chase BrungesDB, WR95'8"130
28Mark KarcutskieLB, RB115'10"175
29Zach WilliamsDL, TE96'1"192
32Anthony VitaleLB, RB105'9"174
33Ryan CubaLB, RB115'8"185
34A.J. FifeFB, LB105'8"195
44Jarratt WebbFB, LB95'9"183
47James FazziFB, LB115'7"190
50John SchererLB, OL115'8"215
51Gabe AllenDL, LS, OL125'11235
54Aiden FennellDL, OL116'1"212
55Cameron HudginsDL, OL105'9"280
56Lucas ShultzDL, LS, OL116'2"252
57Stephen PhillipsDL, OL95'3"160
58Dan SabulskiDL, LS, OL105'8"201
59Colby KlinetobDL, OL116'0"243
60Frank AtherholtDL, OL126'1210
61Nate DeyoDL, OL115'6190
62Julias MuchaDL, OL95'11190
64Brady RosencransDL, OL106'1"200
65Kevin GringDL, OL96'1"210
66Joe PriceDL, OL116'2"297
68Jordan KovaleskiDL, OL116'0"240
69Christian PattsDL, OL106'1305
72Christian ShedlockDL, OL115'9"188
73Kareem AlmekyDL, OL95'6"160
74James LehaneDL, OL126'4305
75Emmett MooreDL, OL106'3"213
76Mason CalveyDL, OL105'7170
78JD JenningsDL, OL116'1"217
83Alex CavanaughDL, OL96'1"170
84John CummingsDL, TE106'1"180
85Nick FarrellLB, WR106'1"190
86Cole RigolDL, TE96'0"178
88Ryan AndressDL, OL105'8"160

2020 Season

2020 WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00014820620.750240122
2310.75010965430.571183145
3420.667139145440.500153221
4220.5005089330.500111144
5130.25059129230.400101129
6130.2507684150.16797148
7000.00000-----

2020 Dallas Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
2R.J. Wren559020005410193095
5Jackson Wydra4-15100091812122
4Jake Delgaudio11390123000000
5Nikolus Gashi4180645000000
9Matt Lukasavage000493100000
3Zach Paczewski881000000000
2Parker Bolesta139111191200000
10Rocco Ormando834684416000000
22Ben Fife1071031712500000
28Mark Karcutskie820000000000
88Zach Chamberlain000365100000

2020 Dallas Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
2Parker BolestaLB, LS, RB10
2R.J. WrenDB, QB12
3Zach PaczewskiDB, WR9
4Jake DelgaudioLB, RB11
5Jackson WydraDB, QB11
5Nikolus GashiLB, RB12
6Mitchell BurgessK, LB, P, TE11
6Peter HarpersbergerDL, TE10
7Lucas TirpakDB, WR9
8Ben CarpenterDB, WR10
9Matt LukasavageLB, WR12
10Rocco OrmandoDB, RB11
11Matt EspositoDB, LS, WR11
12David BiscontiniLB, LS, WR11
14Jace ChopyakK, P10
16Matt JesseDB, WR11
17Archie StephensDL, TE9
18Gavin SypniewskiDB, WR12
20Duane CraigDB, WR12
22Trevor WallDB, WR9
22Ben FifeDB, WR12
24Joe PetersDB, WR10
28Mark KarcutskieLB, RB10
32Tyler DezinskiLB, RB12
33Ryan CubaLB, RB10
34A.J. FifeFB, LB9
35Cole HartDB, WR11
50John SchererLB, OL10
51Gabe AllenDL, LS, OL11
52Zach MillerDL, OL12
54Aiden FennellDL, OL10
55Caden SkaskoDL, LS, OL11
56Lucas ShultzDL, LS, OL10
57Chase HectorDL, OL12
58Dan SabulskiDL, LS, OL9
59Colby KlinetobDL, OL10
60Frank AtherholtDL, OL11
61Nate DeyoDL, OL10
64Brady RosencransDL, OL9
66Joe PriceDL, OL10
68Jordan KovaleskiDL, OL10
72Christian ShedlockDL, OL10
74James LehaneDL, OL11
75Emmett MooreDL, OL9
76Mason CalveyDL, OL9
78JD JenningsDL, OL10
84John CummingsDL, TE9
85Nick FarrellLB, WR9
86Sam BarroukDB, WR9
88Ryan AndressDL, OL9
88Zach ChamberlainLB, TE12