Coach: Rich Mannello
Classification: 4A
2020 Record: 4-4 (4-2)
Stadium: Mountaineer Stadium
2021 Season Preview

WVC 4A Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1301.0009620620.750221129
2310.7506959540.556146200
3210.6678155360.333210253
4130.25054119360.333126225
5040.00065112270.222139220

2020 Dallas Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
2Parker Bolesta976207433000000
3Zach Paczewski00018252200000
5Jackson Wydra42153800073116102983
9Brady Zapoticky324000001000
10Rocco Ormando2399124414400000
14Jace Chopyak00000000000
21Mike Lewis612000000000
22Ben Fife10016000000
24Joe Peters00022279200000
37Dylan Geskey16104200000000
85Nick Farrell000342000000

2021 Dallas Roster

#PlayerPositionGradeHeightWeight
2Parker BolestaDL, LS, RB116'0200
3Zach PaczewskiDB, QB105'9150
4Jake DelgaudioLB, RB125'8185
5Jackson WydraDB, QB126'1195
6Peter HarpersbergerLB, TE116'0170
7Lucas TirpakDB, WR105'6115
8Ben CarpenterDB, WR115'8160
9Brady ZapotickyDB, QB96'0175
10Rocco OrmandoDB, RB125'8170
11Matt EspositoDB, LS, WR125'9145
12David BiscontiniLB, LS, WR126'0165
14Jace ChopyakK, P115'11195
15Nate MalarkyDB, WR95'7120
16Matt JesseDB, WR125'11170
17Archie StephensLB, TE105'11185
20Ben WickenheiserDB, WR95'5115
21Mike LewisDB, WR95'7155
22Trevor WallDB, WR105'9140
23Gavin LewisLB, RB95'10145
24Joe PetersDB, WR115'9140
25Rashid OfsiamDB, WR95'8120
26Rowan LaubachK, P95'6130
27Chase BrungesDB, WR95'8130
28Mark KarcutskieLB, RB115'11160
29Zach WilliamsLB, WR96'0175
32Anthony VitaleLB, RB105'9160
33Ryan CubaLB, RB115'8165
34A.J. FifeFB, LB105'8195
36Clark VanordenFB, LB95'7145
37Dylan GeskeyLB, RB95'11185
39Dan SabulskiLB, LS, OL105'7175
44Jarratt WebbFB, LB95'11195
47James FazziFB, LB115'6160
50John SchererLB, OL115'8205
51Gabe AllenDL, LS, OL125'11235
54Aiden FennellDL, OL116'1205
55Cameron HudginsDL, OL105'8265
56Lucas ShultzDL, LS, OL116'2235
57Stephen PhillipsDL, OL95'3160
59Colby KlinetobDL, OL116'0220
60Frank AtherholtDL, OL126'1210
61Nate DeyoDL, OL115'6190
62Julias MuchaDL, OL95'11190
64Brady RosencransDL, OL106'1165
65Kevin GringDL, OL96'1210
66Joe PriceDL, OL116'1305
68Jordan KovaleskiDL, OL116'0240
69Christian PattsDL, OL106'1305
72Christian ShedlockDL, OL115'9165
73Kareem AlmekyDL, OL95'6160
74James LehaneDL, OL126'4305
75Emmett MooreDL, OL106'2190
76Mason CalveyDL, OL105'7170
77John CummingsDL, TE106'0170
78JD JenningsDL, OL116'1205
83Alex CavanaughDL, OL95'10160
85Nick FarrellLB, TE106'0170
86Cole RigolDL, TE95'11160
88Ryan AndressDL, OL105'8160

2020 Season

2020 WVC Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00014820620.750240122
2310.75010965430.571183145
3420.667139145440.500153221
4220.5005089330.500111144
5130.25059129230.400101129
6130.2507684150.16797148
7040.00066115050.00080143

2020 Dallas Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDInt
2R.J. Wren559020005410193095
5Jackson Wydra4-15100091812122
4Jake Delgaudio11390123000000
5Nikolus Gashi4180645000000
9Matt Lukasavage000493100000
3Zach Paczewski881000000000
2Parker Bolesta139111191200000
10Rocco Ormando834684416000000
22Ben Fife1071031712500000
28Mark Karcutskie820000000000
88Zach Chamberlain000365100000

2020 Dallas Roster

#PlayerPosition2020 Grade
2Parker BolestaDL, LS, RB10
2R.J. WrenDB, QB12
3Zach PaczewskiDB, QB9
4Jake DelgaudioLB, RB11
5Nikolus GashiLB, RB12
5Jackson WydraDB, QB11
6Mitchell BurgessK, LB, P, TE11
6Peter HarpersbergerLB, TE10
7Lucas TirpakDB, WR9
8Ben CarpenterDB, WR10
9Matt LukasavageLB, WR12
10Rocco OrmandoDB, RB11
11Matt EspositoDB, LS, WR11
12David BiscontiniLB, LS, WR11
14Jace ChopyakK, P10
16Matt JesseDB, WR11
17Archie StephensLB, TE9
18Gavin SypniewskiDB, WR12
20Duane CraigDB, WR12
22Ben FifeDB, WR12
22Trevor WallDB, WR9
24Joe PetersDB, WR10
28Mark KarcutskieLB, RB10
32Tyler DezinskiLB, RB12
33Ryan CubaLB, RB10
34A.J. FifeFB, LB9
35Cole HartDB, WR11
39Dan SabulskiLB, LS, OL9
50John SchererLB, OL10
51Gabe AllenDL, LS, OL11
52Zach MillerDL, OL12
54Aiden FennellDL, OL10
55Caden SkaskoDL, LS, OL11
56Lucas ShultzDL, LS, OL10
57Chase HectorDL, OL12
59Colby KlinetobDL, OL10
60Frank AtherholtDL, OL11
61Nate DeyoDL, OL10
66Joe PriceDL, OL10
67Brady RosencransDL, OL9
68Jordan KovaleskiDL, OL10
72Christian ShedlockDL, OL10
74James LehaneDL, OL11
75Emmett MooreDL, OL9
76Mason CalveyDL, OL9
77John CummingsDL, TE9
78JD JenningsDL, OL10
85Nick FarrellLB, TE9
86Sam BarroukDB, WR9
88Ryan AndressDL, OL9
88Zach ChamberlainLB, TE12