Coach: Jeff Arthur
Classification: 4A
2025 Record: 6-5 (3-2)
Stadium: Cerra Sports Complex

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1201.0007041430.571170171
2201.0005221250.286119238
3110.5004763250.286109225
3110.5003834250.286130131
5120.3335471430.571164115
6030.0004879070.00087244

2026 Carbondale Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Nick Zaccone5-310001542284150006
1Francisco Roman964846330111241000042
3Daron McKenzie2270000000000000
5Caedon Voglino7265688134027310150280
6Mason Voglino40316123411130000214
10Cole Balderas38249061440000000000
11Kayden Fritzgerald62300001138000000
21Levi Gabriel00000000000011417
27Brody Komar120000000000000
34Ethen Lee0001380000000000
35Nick Roman6381000000000006
43Joey Wagner150000000000000
77Chayse Roche000000000001006

2026 Carbondale Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2026 GradeHeightWeight
0Nick ZacconeDB, QB115'10150
1Francisco RomanDB, RB125'7150
2Julian SotoDB, WR125'7140
3Daron McKenzieDB, WR125'8160
5Caedon VoglinoDB, RB125'9160
6Mason VoglinoDB, RB115'6145
7Dominion RamosDB, WR125'7150
10Cole BalderasFB, LB125'8200
11Kayden FritzgeraldDB, QB105'8150
12Travis SpencerDL, WR106'1160
13Donald MartinDL, WR96'0170
14Johnny GonzalesLB, RB105'6140
15Donnell HendersonFB, LB105'5165
18Caige NolanDB, WR105'5135
19Stephen OakleyDB, WR125'10160
21Levi GabrielK, P105'10140
22Hadi ColvinFB, LB115'5150
24Jeriel GalarzaDL, TE126'4260
26Dean MushowLB, RB115'9165
27Brody KomarDB, QB105'9140
34Ethen LeeFB, LB115'9175
35Nick RomanDB, RB115'3125
43Joey WagnerDL, FB116'01190
49Rolando MorrisonDB, WR105'10120
51Jayden HoweyDL, OL95'11170
53Chase SpangenbergDL, OL95'10185
54Mateo SpinelliDL, OL126'3220
55Owen KovaleskiDL, OL106'0270
56Mason TravisDL, OL126'0250
63Kayden MelkoDL, OL105'8210
65Colton HillriegelLB, OL95'5190
66Evan LisiDL, OL105'10210
68Kenneth PishDL, OL126'0230
72Kevin DougherDL, OL105'10240
73Ayden SopkoDL, OL116'2300
77Chayse RocheDL, OL126'2210
78Parker Mursch DavittDL, OL116'2290
91Anthony HendersonDL, TE126'0225







2025 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00022067122.857543271
2410.8002316883.727421186
3320.60011113265.545262277
4230.4009211328.200120281
5140.2005519119.11196362
6050.0005919738.273215405

2025 Carbondale Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
0Nick Zaccone4-1901801025158530000
1Francisco Roman166950164490111010008104
2Cole Becchetti2433021502370298650022
3Daron McKenzie200000000000000
5Caedon Voglino3742641418440100000048
6Isaiah Camacho000000000000000
7Joel Martinez110000000000000
21Levi Gabriel00000000000001717
10Cole Balderas53332334100000000018
11Jahquest Kirby5470000000001006
12Damion Lee6110000000000000
13David Myers1130611950000000030
14Joshua Kilhullen490000000000000
16Isaiah Kilmer000000000000000
21T.J. Wiggins000000000000000
22Ethen Brewen000000000000000
11Kayden Fritzgerald4180000000000000
28Jordan Myers000000000000000
34Ethen Lee5180000000000000
35Nick Roman127510000000010012
76Jaiden Keller000000000001006
88Keagan Kuna15034820000000012

2025 Carbondale Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2025 Grade2025 Height2025 Weight
0Nick ZacconeDB, QB105'8140
1Francisco RomanDB, RB115'6140
2Cole BecchettiDB, QB106'2150
3Daron McKenzieDB, WR115'9165
5Caedon VoglinoDB, RB115'7160
6Mason VoglinoDB, RB105'6145
7Joel MartinezFB, LB125'8160
10Cole BalderasFB, LB115'8200
11Jahquest KirbyDL, FB115'10195
11Kayden FritzgeraldDB, QB95'8145
12Travis SpencerDL, WR96'2150
12Damion LeeFB, LB115'9175
13David MyersDB, WR125'11155
14Joshua KilhullenFB, LB125'9160
18Caige NolanDB, WR95'5135
19Stephen OakleyDB, WR115'8135
21Levi GabrielK, P9--
22Hadi ColvinFB, LB105'8150
24Jeriel GalarzaDL, TE116'2240
34Ethen LeeFB, LB105'9175
35Nick RomanDB, RB---
43Joey WagnerDL, FB105'10170
47Aiden LynchDL, OL115'9185
51Kaemon ComptonDL, OL125'9185
52Ronald HazletonDL, OL105'6190
54Mateo SpinelliDL, OL115'1220
55Owen KovaleskiDL, OL95'10260
56Mason TravisDL, OL116'0240
63Kayden MelkoDL, OL95'8210
68Kenneth PishDL, OL115'10230
73Ayden SopkoDL, OL105'11300
74Mitchell MascoDL, OL105'7205
75Brendan KortyDL, OL125'11175
76Jaiden KellerDL, OL125'11320
77Chayse RocheDL, OL115'11260
78Peter MurschDL, OL106'0280
79Colton ShawDL, OL96'1285
88Keagan KunaDL, TE126'1215







2024 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00023564112.846507187
2410.800161102132.867496219
3320.600888165.545226190
4230.40013314665.545304282
5140.20010815956.455315337
6050.0006323638.273193382

2024 Carbondale Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Francisco Roman25126145300000010012
2Cole Becchetti52257600041896278700440
13David Myers2130000000000000
5Caedon Voglino4230820000100000214
6Isaiah Camacho110000000000000
10Cole Balderas2010120000000000012
12Jake Rosler6513-20000000028
13Daniel Gonzalez0001129760000000238
14Ryan Haynes4140000000000000
3Daron McKenzie3110810000000010012
16Isaiah Kilmer5-50000000000000
21T.J. Wiggins000000000000066
22Ethen Brewen184788918213101000001272
28Jordan Myers3815013430000000006
88Keagan Kuna0002231000000006

2024 Carbondale Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2024 Grade2024 Height2024 Weight
1Francisco RomanDB, RB105'6140
2Cole BecchettiDB, QB96'2150
3Daron McKenzieDB, WR105'5130
5Caedon VoglinoDB, RB105'6140
6Isaiah CamachoDB, WR115'8150
7Blake MenottiDB, WR125'8145
7Dominion RamosDB, WR105'4135
7Joel MartinezFB, LB105'9175
10Cole BalderasFB, LB105'7175
11Jahquest KirbyDL, FB105'10195
12Damion LeeFB, LB115'7165
12Jake RoslerDB, WR125'9130
13Daniel GonzalezDB, WR125'11155
13David MyersDB, WR115'8135
14Joshua KilhullenFB, LB115'9155
14Ryan HaynesDB, WR126'0135
16Isaiah KilmerDB, WR125'3105
19Stephen OakleyDB, WR105'8135
21T.J. WigginsK105'5125
22Hadi ColvinFB, LB105'5205
22Ethen BrewenFB, LB125'11170
23Lucas EngroffDB, TE105'7130
24Matthew HoffmanDB, WR95'8130
28Jordan MyersLB, RB125'8150
47Aiden LynchDL, OL105'7110
51Kaemon ComptonDL, OL115'9185
52Ronald HazletonDL, OL95'6190
54Mateo SpinelliDL, OL106'1240
55Connor SanskyDL, OL125'11200
56Mason TravisDL, OL105'11245
66Elijah HouderschieldtDL, OL126'0240
69Lee HaightDL, OL95'11205
71Max UrbasDL, OL126'2265
73Ayden SopkoDL, OL95'11280
75Brendan KortyDL, OL105'10170
76Jaiden KellerDL, OL115'11320
78Peter MurschDL, OL96'0260
83Sam GrizzantiDL, TE126'2170
84Colin JordanDL, TE126'0195
88Keagan KunaDL, TE116'1215







2023 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.00022242131.929582158
2410.8002225584.667427168
3320.60013610256.455211288
4230.4007014556.455227277
5140.2006515828.200103273
6050.0002724037.300111388

2023 Carbondale Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Malachi DeBarry31602200000000000
2Darryl Bennett19-4900001944178220022
3Colin Ormes7619104380010010000
10Drew Balderas100000000000000
11Mason Baron10-13053002032184220000
13Daniel Gonzalez1751512310000000012
16Isaiah Kilmer220000000000000
6Anthony Prince164668773800100000244
22Ethen Brewen672793106700000000018
26Colin Bailer000111011-40002713
28Jordan Myers0001-50000000000
84Cody Ormes0002261000000006
88Mitchell Alexander32503111000000028

2023 Carbondale Area Roster

#PlayerPosition2023 Grade2023 Height2023 Weight
1Malachi DeBarryLB, RB126'1180
1Francisco RomanDB, RB95'6140
2Darryl BennettDB, QB125'9150
3Colin OrmesLB, RB125'11150
3Daron McKenzieDB, WR95'5130
6Isaiah CamachoDB, WR105'8140
6Will O’DowdDB, WR126'1125
6Anthony PrinceDB, RB95'7160
7Dominion RamosDB, WR95'3130
7Ian WormuthDB, WR125'11150
10Cole BalderasFB, LB95'3140
11Mason BaronDB, WR125'8140
11Jahquest KirbyDL, FB95'10215
12Jake RoslerDB, WR115'9130
13David MyersDB, WR105'8135
13Daniel GonzalezDB, WR115'11155
14Ulric McKenzieDB, FB125'8190
14Joshua KilhullenFB, LB105'9155
14Ryan HaynesDB, WR115'11135
16Isaiah KilmerDB, WR115'3105
19Stephen OakleyDB, WR95'8135
21Jesse ArthurFB, LB125'10170
22Ethen BrewenFB, LB115'11170
23Lucas EngroffDB, TE95'7130
24Jon ReillyLB, TE125'8140
25Landon ConklinDB, WR125'7130
26Colin BailerK125'10155
28Jordan MyersLB, RB115'8150
36Malkijah KizerDB, WR105'10130
47Aiden LynchDL, OL95'7110
50Santino ShaykaDL, OL115'5190
54Mateo SpinelliDL, OL96'1240
54Nathan UlmerDL, OL105'10190
56Mason TravisDL, OL95'11245
65Dominque AponteDL, OL125'71175
66Elijah HouderschieldtDL, OL116'0230
70Mason Nepa-BuckleyDL, OL105'5260
72Jaison BorreroDL, OL115'8250
74Anthony ByfieldDL, OL126'0260
75Brendan KortyDL, OL105'10150
76Bryden YetterDL, OL106'2275
77Chayse RocheDL, OL95'9205
77Franco PrietoDL, OL126'4235
80Johnny GorelDL, TE105'9180
84Cody OrmesDL, TE126'1215
84Colin JordanDL, TE115'10200
88Mitchell AlexanderDB, TE125'11200
88Keagan KunaDL, TE105'10195








2022 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1501.0001816174.636340221
2410.8001994365.545323187
3320.60014611785.615293250
4230.40011413747.364221351
5140.20010017338.273164369

2022 Carbondale Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
1Malachi DeBarry281191390000000006
2Darryl Bennett349510004592501120006
3Colin Ormes161160000000000000
5Davon Reams1-301-70000000000
7Quintin Naro2-110000000000000
10Drew Balderas150000000000000
11Mason Baron0006820000000000
14Sean Bryant220000000000000
18Vincent DePalma1437699953113351110470
19Kyle Jones7240000000000000
22Ethen Brewen2516512210000000028
23Jonathan Orta182100481397011350000048
26Colin Bailer00000000000011720
28Jordan Myers6260000000000000
43Scott Santos140000000000000
80Kyle Zantowsky1-40000000000000
84Brenden Richardson0002830000000000
88Mitchell Alexander0001380000000000

2022 Carbondale Area Roster

#PlayerPositionWeight2022 GradeHeight
1Malachi DeBarryLB, RB-11-
2Darryl BennettDB, QB-11-
3Colin OrmesLB, RB-11-
5Davon ReamsLB, RB-12-
6Will O’DowdDB, WR-11-
7Quintin NaroLB, RB-12-
7Ian WormuthDB, WR-11-
10Drew BalderasFB, LB-11-
11Mason BaronDB, WR-11-
12Jake RoslerDB, WR-10-
13Daniel GonzalezDB, WR-10-
14Sean BryantDB, QB-11-
14Joshua KilhullenFB, LB-9-
16Isaiah KilmerDB, WR-10-
18Vincent DePalmaLB, RB-12-
19Kyle JonesDB, QB-11-
20Vinnie VoglinoDB, WR-12-
21Jesse ArthurFB, LB-11-
22Ethen BrewenFB, LB-10-
23Jonathan OrtaLB, WR-11-
24Leila MaldonadoDB, WR-9-
25Timmy MunhallDL, TE-12-
26Colin BailerK-11-
28Jordan MyersLB, RB-10-
33Matt BattleDB, WR-12-
39Alexander TellepDB, WR-11-
43Scott SantosDB, RB-10-
50Santino ShaykaDL, OL-10-
51Gavin ConnorDL, OL-12-
52Ulric MackenzieDL, OL-11-
53Jamar KizerDL, OL-12-
54Jake UlmerDL, OL-12-
55Chase ArthurDL, OL-12-
56Noah KilmerDL, OL-12-
57Sean ReillyDL, OL-12-
65Dominque AponteDL, OL-11-
69Matt TarchakDL, OL-12-
70Mason Nepa-BuckleyDL, OL-9-
72Justin ToyDL, OL-12-
74Anthony ByfieldDL, OL-11-
77Franco PrietoDL, OL-11-
77Chaz KovaleskiDL, OL-12-
80Kyle ZantowskyDB, WR-12-
82Nate CruzDB, WR-12-
84Colin JordanDL, TE-10-
84Brenden RichardsonDL, TE-12-
84Cody OrmesDL, TE-11-
88Mitchell AlexanderDB, TE-11-








2021 Season

LFC Division III Standings

PosTeamWLPctPFPAOverall WOverall LOverall PctOverall PFOverall PA
1401.00012245102.833362181
2310.750998293.750356218
3220.500754347.364163170
4130.2508413156.455299326
5040.0005513429.283125357

2021 Carbondale Area Stats

#PlayerRushesRush Yds.Rush TDRecRec YdsRec TDCompAttPass YdsPass TDIntRet TDFGPATPoints
5Davon Reams6853111610120000000785
2Darryl Bennett15401-302436100044
3Colin Ormes13370000000000011
5Guy Mushow19160118133764195400410
11Mason Baron100000000000000
18Vincent DePalma175135414861133861000696
22Ethen Brewen440000000000000
23Jonathan Orta2-4091721000000006
26Colin Bailer00000000000032231
33Will Durst530000000000000
7Ian Wormuth000000000001006
39Logan Colonna270000000000000
43Logan Wormuth2828751219220000000244
43Scott Santos2130000000000000
53Carlos Orta391000000000006
66Josh Tierney150000000000000
70Paul Salvatore1-30000000000000
74Luke Kovaleski130000000000000
77Liam Misko160000000000000

2021 Carbondale Area Roster

#PlayerPositionWeightHeight2021 Grade
1Malachi DeBarryLB, RB1706'110
2Darryl BennettDB, QB1505'810
3Colin OrmesLB, RB1505'1110
5Davon ReamsLB, RB1705'1011
5Guy MushowDB, QB1806'112
6Will O’DowdDB, WR1206'010
7Quintin NaroLB, RB2005'811
7Ian WormuthDB, WR1405'910
10Drew BalderasFB, LB1755'910
11Mason BaronDB, WR1405'710
12Jake RoslerDB, WR1255'7-
13Daniel GonzalezDB, WR1505'10-
14Ryan HaynesDB, WR1005'99
14Nick McCordDB, WR1505'812
16Isaiah KilmerDB, WR1055'39
18Vincent DePalmaLB, RB1806'011
20Emilio RodriguezDB, WR1455'411
21Paul DebishDB, WR1405'611
22Ethen BrewenFB, LB1605'89
23Jonathan OrtaLB, WR1755'810
26Colin BailerK1555'1010
28Jordan MyersLB, RB1505'89
33Will DurstFB, LB1855'1012
39Logan ColonnaFB, LB1955'912
43Scott SantosDB, RB1555'109
43Logan WormuthFB, LB1705'1111
50Aaron LeeDL, OL2306'012
51Gavin ConnorDL, OL2055'1111
52Ulric MackenzieDL, OL2005'8-
53Carlos OrtaLB, OL2005'712
54Jake UlmerDL, OL2305'1111
55Chase ArthurDL, OL1956'111
56Noah KilmerDL, OL2256'011
63James IwanowskiDL, OL2305'1111
65Dominque AponteDL, OL2005'510
66Josh TierneyDL, OL2706'012
67Daniel BattleDL, OL2305'912
70Paul SalvatoreDL, OL3355'912
71Nathan ShawDL, OL2005'812
72Justin ToyDL, OL2355'1011
72Cam TitleyDL, OL3506'111
74Luke KovaleskiDL, OL3406'412
75Jonathan PurvisDL, OL1855'712
77Chaz KovaleskiDL, OL1806'211
77Liam MiskoDL, OL2506'112
78Robbie HustonDL, OL2605'1111
80Kyle ZantowskyDB, WR1605'1011
82Nate CruzDB, WR1455'711
83Damian ThomasDB, WR1505'912
84Brenden RichardsonDL, TE1806'111
88Mitchell AlexanderDB, TE1905'1110