Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 2, 2020 7:00 pm LFC 2 2020 Watch

Results

Team1234T
West Scranton00077
Western Wayne14210035

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

WW – Adam Silfies 16-yd run (Thomas Chernasky kick) – Western Wayne 7-0

WW – Zane Janiszewski 14-yd run (Chernasky kick) – Western Wayne 14-0

2nd Quarter

WW – Z. Janiszewski 9-yd run (Chernasky kick) – Western Wayne 21-0

WW – Z. Janiszewski 14-yd run (Chernasky kick) – Western Wayne 28-0

WW – 
Z. Janiszewski 3-yd run (Chernasky kick) – Western Wayne 35-0

3rd Quarter

No Scoring

4th Quarter

WS – Peter Hilburn 1-yd run (Nick Gowarty kick) – Western Wayne 35-7

West Scranton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
4Samson Repshis6370000173901
7Nick Forsette000139000000
8Al-Khabear Russell17000000000
14Kamden Wyatt628000000000
23Moet Wellington15000000000
24Joseph Harris739000000000
26Peter Hilburn34100000000
31Matthew Kerrigan16000000000
 Total2512611390173901

Western Wayne

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
11Jaiden DeRosa000112000000
13Thomas Chernasky000242000000
15Caden Brungard5200000476000
14Frankie Leyshon00000012300
18Nathan Irvine00013000000
22Luke Janiszewski29016000000
24James Murphy728000000000
34Nicholas Tomasetti44000000000
35Zane Janiszewski18232400000000
42Adam Silfies224100000000
44Paul Guidice16000000000
 Total3932355630596300

Venue

Sharkey-Rosetti Sports Complex
1970A Easton Turnpike Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436