Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 26, 2020 6:00 pm LFC 4 2020 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Susquehanna70007
Lackawanna Trail7206740

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

LT – Kody Creswell 6-yd run (Ray Melnikoff kick) – Lackawanna Trail 7-0

SUS – Calvin Scheideler 62-yd run (Garrett Decker kick) – Tie 7-7

2nd Quarter

LT – Owen Lisk 2-yd run (Melnikoff kick) – Lackawanna Trail 14-7

LT – Melnikoff 8-yd run (Melnikoff kick) – Lackawanna Trail 21-7

LT – Tyler Rozanski 47-yd pass from Lisk (Kick failed) – Lackawanna Trail 27-7

3rd Quarter

LT – Melnikoff 3-yd run (Kick failed) – Lackawanna Trail 33-7

4th Quarter

LT – Melnikoff 57-yd run (Tenzen Lewis kick) – Lackawanna Trail 40-7

Susquehanna

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
3Ryan Mills13000000000
6Brad Cottrell11000000000
13Garrett Decker600000182501
27Kaleb Shimer38000000000
35Calvin Scheideler1098100000000
42Jesse DeLousia8230125003000
 Total29133112501112501

Lackawanna Trail

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
4Hunter Patterson1-9000000000
5Kody Cresswell324100000000
10Owen Lisk991000397101
20Lukas Gumble1-1000000000
21Jonah Houser19000000000
24Dalton Deacon1-2000000000
27Tyler Rozanski8950147100000
44Ray Melnikoff181503224000000
 Total4227553711397101

Venue

Lions Pride Stadium
28 Tunnel Hill Rd, Factoryville, PA 18419