Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 30, 2020 7:00 pm LFC 1 2020 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Scranton00000
Wallenpaupack71471442

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

WAL – Shadrak Agyei 14-yd run (Roman Levant kick) – Wallenpaupack 7-0

2nd Quarter

WAL – Agyei 88-yd run (R.Levant kick) – Wallenpaupack 14-0

WAL – Alex Gardsy 1-yd run (R.Levant kick) – Wallenpaupack 21-0

3rd Quarter

WAL – Agyei 30-yd run (R.Levant kick) – Wallenpaupack 28-0

4th Quarter

WAL – T.J. Schmalze 34-yd pass from Gardsy (R.Levant kick) – Wallenpaupack 35-0

WAL – Mabret Levant 38-yd run (R.Levant kick) – Wallenpaupack 42-0

 

Scranton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Devin Chollette3300421000000
2Nacier Green1245000000000
4Antonio Hairston000433000000
7Will Walsh2-10115000000
8Calvin Khamvongsa000116000000
9Sam Jones000222000000
12Arvel Chandler4-180000122610702
14Michael Slavinski14000000000
22Bashiyr Murphy2075000000000
32Josh Kilvites18000000000
 Total431430121070122610702

Wallenpaupack

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Shadrak Agyei17231300000000
9Amr Jones24000000000
10Alex Gardsy2201000369110
19Mabret Levant138100000000
21Anthony Ianetta15000000000
22T.J. Schmalzle000272100000
24Anthony Martucci11000000000
33Thomas Dowd000119000000
86Seamus Smith10000000000
 Total2529953911369110

Venue

Wallenpaupack Stadium
2552 Rt. 6 Hawley, PA 18428