Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
November 14, 2020 7:00 pm 2020 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Riverside1470021
Mid Valley76201245

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

RIV – Josh Godlewski 3-yd pass from Johnny Gilchrist (Nick D’Amico kick) – Riverside 7-0

MV – Devin Ayala 2-yd run (Connor Kocsis kick) – Tie 7-7

RIV – Reese Gaughan 75-yd pass from Gilchrist (D’Amico kick) – Riverside 14-7

2nd Quarter

MV – Ayala 8-yd run (Kick failed) – Riverside 14-13

RIV – Michael Rickert 10-yd pass from Gilchrist (D’Amico kick) – Riverside 21-13

3rd Quarter

MV – Ayala 6-yd run (Kyle Marcinkevich pass from Cameron Riccardo) – Tie 21-21

MV – Jeremiah Wolo 29-yd interception return (Kick failed) – Mid Valley 27-21

MV – Marcinkevich 20-yd pass from Wolo (Pass failed) – Mid Valley 33-21

4th Quarter

MV – Ayala 49-yd run (Pass failed) – Mid Valley 39-21

MV – Ayala 14-yd run (Run failed) – Mid Valley 45-21

Riverside

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Gavin Williams11000000000
4Reese Gaughan216017201100000
5Johnny Gilchrist13-40000294728030
11Josh Godlewski000529100000
14Michael Rickert2-150649100000
26Robbie Garvey00011000000
 Total18-20292803294728030

Mid Valley

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
3Devin Ayala282245227000000
9Cameron Riccardo5-12000061010900
26Zach Popko326000000000
28Jeremiah Wolo0002280112010
85Kyle Marcinkevich000374100000
 Total3623857129171112910

Venue

Spartans Stadium
52 Underwood Rd. Throop, Pennsylvania 18512