Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
November 6, 2020 7:00 pm 2020 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Malvern Prep141014038
Valley View00066

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

MP – Jake Brownley 21-yd pass from Jack Capaldi (Jake Reid kick) – Malvern Prep 7-0

MP – Lonnie White 25-yd pass from Capaldi (Reid kick) – Malvern Prep 14-0

2nd Quarter

MP – White 52-yd pass from Capaldi (Reid kick) – Malvern Prep 21-0

MP – Reid 44-yd field goal – Malvern Prep 24-0

3rd Quarter

MP – Isaiah Wright 25-yd run (Reid kick) – Malvern Prep 31-0

MP – Joe Walheim 9-yd interception return (Reid kick) – Malvern Prep 38-0

4th Quarter

VV – Adam Howanitz 9-yd run (Pass failed) – Malvern Prep 38-6

Malvern Prep

Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
00000000000

Valley View

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Adam Howanitz931100013288803
2Connor Hilling14000000000
8T.J. Noto1155032000000
11Anthony Memo1-10000000000
15Jordan Rebar000119000000
26Colin Skeen00018000000
28Rylei Kilmer1223000000000
29Sean Mackinder000859000000
 Total3410311388013288803

Venue

John Henzes Veterans Memorial Stadium
732 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452