Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
October 13, 2020 6:30 pm 2020 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Lakeland766827
Wilkes-Barre0602026

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

LAK – Giovanni Spataro 95-yd fumble return (G. Spataro kick) – Lakeland 7-0

2nd Quarter

WB – Elijah Jordan 59-yd pass from Javant McClary (Run failed) – Lakeland 7-6

LAK – Mike Pidgeon 19-yd pass from Dominico Spataro (Kick failed) – Lakeland 13-6

3rd Quarter

LAK – Pidgeon 22-yd pass from D. Spataro (Kick failed) – Lakeland 19-6

4th Quarter

WB – McClary 20-yd run (Michael Deutsch-Jones kick) – Lakeland 19-13

WB – Jordan 33-yd run (Deutsch-Jones kick) – Wilkes-Barre 20-19

WB – Noah Taylor 4-yd run (Pass failed) – Wilkes-Barre 26-19

LAK – Nick Mancuso 65-yd punt return (Robert Romanowski pass from C.J. Dippre) – Lakeland 27-26

Lakeland

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Dominico Spataro10-50000122315421
2Nicholas Mancuso000237000000
6Lacotta Dippre00015000000
11Kevin Snyder000216000000
18C.J. Dippre220219000000
19Mike Pidgeon000244200000
26Giovanni Spataro211100333000000
 Total331070121542122315421

Wilkes-Barre

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
2Maleek Robinson000231000000
3Javant McClary15511000389012
4Elijah Jordan3421159100000
16Howie Shiner515000000000
24Ben Kenzakoski318000000000
44Noah Taylor1580100000000
 Total4120633901389012

Venue

Wilkes-Barre Memorial Stadium
341 Carey Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702