Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
September 4, 2021 1:00 pm 2021 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Honesdale7001320
Abington Heights766019

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

AH – Christian Henzes 33-yd pass P.T. Cutrufello (Michael Hartshorn kick) – Abington Heights  7-0

2nd Quarter

HON – Connor Schmitt 9-yd run (Tyler Winters kick) – Tie 7-7

AH – Nico Bossi 33-yd pass P. Cutrufello (Kick failed) – Abington Heights  13-7

3rd Quarter

AH – Jacob Scott 59-yd pass Colin Davis (Kick blocked) – Abington Heights  19-7

4th Quarter

HON – Kage Southerton 72-yd pass from Aiden Collins (Winters kick) – Abington Heights 19-14

HON – Southerton 36-yd pass from Collins (Pass failed) – Honesdale 20-19

Honesdale

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Tyler Winters00000000000002
2Kole Fries000222000000000
3Connor Schmitt949100000000000
4C.J. Hinton23000000000000
5Max Mickel412000000000000
6Isaac Carmody00019000000000
10Kage Southerton12707188200000000
12Aiden Collins7-200000112724020000
80Rocco Fluck000121000000000
 Total23711112402112724020002

Abington Heights

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Christian Henzes000133100000000
5Roman Cutrufello000132000000000
7Jacob Scott000159100000000
9P.T. Cutrufello42900003119820000
14Colin Davis000000145911000
24Caleb Marzolino849000000000000
25Declan Walsh1374000000000000
28Austin Boersma38000000000000
33Nick Deremer625000000000000
43Michael Hartshorn00000000000001
88Nico Bossi000133100000000
 Total3418504157341515731001

Venue

Comets Stadium
401 W. Grove St. Clarks Summit, PA 18411