Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 2, 2020 7:00 pm LFC 4 2020 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Holy Cross00077
Lackawanna Trail13287755

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

LT – Ray Melnikoff 33-yd run (Melnikoff kick) – Lackawanna Trail 7-0

LT – Melnikoff 17-yd run (Kick failed) – Lackawanna Trail 13-0

2nd Quarter

LT – Tyler Rozanski 15-yd pass from Owen Lisk (Melnikoff kick) – Lackawanna Trail 20-0

LT – 
Melnikoff 5-yd run (Melnikoff kick) – Lackawanna Trail 27-0

LT –
Kody Creswell 3-yd run (Melnikoff kick)- Lackawanna Trail 34-0

LT – Evan Litwin 20-yd blocked punt return (Melnikoff kick)- Lackawanna Trail 41-0

3rd Quarter

LT – Lukas Gumble 9 pass from Stephen Jervis (Tenzen Lewis kick)- Lackawanna Trail 48-0

4th Quarter

LT – Hunter Patterson 22 run (Lewis kick)- Lackawanna Trail 55-0

HC –
Wyatt Walchak 2 run (Walchak kick)- Lackawanna Trail 55-7

Holy Cross

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
2ZAC LUCIANI1-3000000000
4WYATT WALCHAK611100000000
11SEAN HERBERT1-10000241100
22CAMERON MOCZULSKI22000000000
26GAVYN GREMS2-2000000000
35BRANDON LUDOVICI9190211000000
 Total212612110241100

Lackawanna Trail

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
4Hunter Patterson342100000000
5Kody Cresswell329100000000
8Evan Litwin000117000000
10Owen Lisk000000223210
14Xander Toward11000000000
15Stephen Jervis00000011910
20Lukas Gumble539019100000
21Jonah Houser27000000000
24Dalton Deacon216000000000
27Tyler Rozanski2210115100000
32Johann Ella11000000000
34Daren Le21000000000
44Ray Melnikoff783300000000
 Total2824053412334120

Venue

Lions Pride Stadium
28 Tunnel Hill Rd, Factoryville, PA 18419