Details

Date Time Season
October 23, 2020 7:00 pm 2020

Results

Team1234T
Holy Cross00077
Holy Redeemer7197740

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

HR – Jacob Hunter 35-yd pass from Catal Ormando (Nick Dunleavy kick) – Holy Redeemer 7-0

2nd Quarter

HR – Alex Hajkowski 3-yd fumble return (Dunleavy kick) – Holy Redeemer 14-0

HR – Zack Perta 29-yd pass from Ormando (Kick failed) – Holy Redeemer 20-0

HR – Perta 48-yd pass from Ormando (Kick failed) – Holy Redeemer 26-0

3rd Quarter

HR – Josh Wesneski 2-yd run (Ormando kick) – Holy Redeemer 33-0

4th Quarter

HR – Hunter 28-yd run (Dunleavy kick) – Holy Redeemer 40-0

HC – Gavyn Grems 5-yd run (Wyatt Walchak kick) – Holy Redeemer 40-7

Holy Cross

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
4WYATT WALCHAK000111000000
11SEAN HERBERT600000131101
22CAMERON MOCZULSKI850000000000
23LOGAN TIERNEY12125000000000
26GAVYN GREMS1756100000000
 Total4323111110131101

Holy Redeemer

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Zack Perta21203104200000
2Jacob Hunter1281238100000
4Matthew Schuler748000000000
5Taden Jendrzejewski211000000000
7Catal Ormando55800005714221
9Josh Wesneski343100000000
22Christian Leon546000000000
 Total252462514235714221

Venue

Wilkes-Barre Memorial Stadium
341 Carey Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702