Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
September 18, 2020 7:00 pm WVC Division 1 2020 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Hazleton707721
Wilkes-Barre0771428

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

HAZ – Matthew Buchman 17-yd run (Luke Russo kick) – Hazleton Area 7-0

2nd Quarter

WB – Kam Taylor 14-yd run (Michael Deutsch-Jones kick) – Tie 7-7

3rd Quarter

HAZ – Matthew Cusatis 13-yd pass from Kellen Warner (Russo kick) – Hazleton Area 14-7

WB – Elijah Jordan 84-yd kickoff return (Deutsch-Jones kick) – Tie 14-14

4th Quarter

HAZ – Kevin Meluskey 7-yd run (Russo kick) – Hazleton Area 21-14

WB – Maleek Robinson 53-yd pass from K. Taylor (Deutsch-Jones kick) – Tie 21-21

WB – K. Taylor 10-yd run (Deutsch-Jones kick) – Wilkes-Barre 28-21

Hazleton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Matthew Buchman251301214000000
5Evan Matyas000217000000
6Connor Shamany000326000000
11Christian Price000111000000
12Kellen Warner5170000182817911
13Matthew Cusatis00010114100000
42 Kevin Meluskey1346100000000
 Total431932181821182817911

Wilkes-Barre

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
2Maleek Robinson000488100000
3Javant McClary15000000000
4Elijah Jordan180159000000
7Kam Taylor106920005914710
23Javier Gonzalez10000000000
44Noah Taylor726000000000
 Total201082514715914710

Venue

Wilkes-Barre Memorial Stadium
341 Carey Ave, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702