Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
October 30, 2020 7:00 pm 2020 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Hazleton0176730
Delaware Valley201471455

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

DV – Preston Machado 80-yd run (Cormac Starr kick) – Delaware Valley 7-0

DV – Aiden Black 84-yd pass from Aiden Oliver (Starr kick) – Delaware Valley 14-0

DV – Mark Callanan 51-yd pass from Oliver (Kick failed) – Delaware Valley 20-0

2nd Quarter

HAZ – Matthew Cusatis 61-yd pass from Kellen Warner (Luke Russo kick) – Delaware Valley 20-7

DV – Jason Henderson 1-yd run (Starr kick) – Delaware Valley 27-7

DV – Harlem Cook 37-yd pass from Oliver (Starr kick) – Delaware Valley 34-7

HAZ – Connor Shamany 12-yd pass from Warner (Russo kick) – Delaware Valley 34-14

HAZ – Russo 23-yd field goal – Delaware Valley 34-17

3rd Quarter

DV – Cook 25-yd pass from Oliver (Starr kick) – Delaware Valley 41-17

HAZ – Cusatis 1-yd pass from Warner (Pass failed) – Delaware Valley 41-23

4th Quarter

DV – Oliver 2-yd run (Starr kick) – Delaware Valley 48-23

DV – Paulie Weinrich 43-yd pass from Oliver (Starr kick) – Delaware Valley 55-23

HAZ – Cusatis 14-yd pass from Warner (Russo kick) – Delaware Valley 55-30

Hazleton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Matthew Buchman11190372000000
5Evan Matyas000114000000
6Connor Shamany000655100000
10Ryan Matyas12012000000
11Christian Price000115000000
12Kellen Warner8580000274136642
13Matthew Cusatis00011179300000
42 Kevin Meluskey100329000000
 Total21790263664274136642

Delaware Valley

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Mark Callanan000271100000
2Paulie Weinrich4200143100000
6Jason Henderson7551110000000
7Aiden Oliver241000103030050
11Harlem Cook3310375200000
18Finnegan McCormack000217000000
20Preston Machado21154100000000
31Hayden Mead11000000000
87Aiden Black000184100000
 Total382653103005103030050

Venue

Warrior Stadium
256 US-6 Milford, Pennsylvania 18337