Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
November 6, 2020 7:00 pm 2020 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Bristol00000
Old Forge142113048

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

OF – Hezekiah Deitz 2-yd run (Casey Holzman pass from Michael DiGregorio) – Old Forge 8-0

OF – Deitz 20-yd run (Pass failed) – Old Forge 14-0

2nd Quarter

OF – DiGregorio 35-yd pass from Jame Sobol (Keegan Barnetti kick) – Old Forge 21-0

OF – DiGregorio 11-yd pass from Sobol (Barbetti kick) – Old Forge 28-0

OF – Josh Spindler 35-yd pass from Dante Lucarelli (Barbetti kick) – Old Forge 35-0

3rd Quarter

OF – Nicholas Dodge 22-yd pass from Sobol (Barbetti kick) – Old Forge 42-0

OF – Sobol 1-yd run (Kick failed) – Old Forge 48-0

4th Quarter

No scoring

Bristol

Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
00000000000

Old Forge

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1David Dando417000000000
4Colin Holzman425000000000
7Ethan Tallo000218000000
8Dante Lucarelli0000008128910
11Matthew Lenceski00018000000
18Nick Dodge000330100000
19James Sobol2110007910130
22Michael DiGregorio3400360200000
23Ted Chuta110114000000
32Hezekiah Deitz10101200000000
33Zack Weaver000324000000
34Josh Spindler000113100000
42John Greenfield380123000000
44Angelo Fumanti28000000000
 Total292013151904152119040

Venue

Old Forge Veterans Memorial Stadium
301 1st St, Old Forge, PA 18518