Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
September 25, 2020 7:00 pm WVC Division 1 2020 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Berwick07007
Williamsport1067326

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

WIL – Nassir Jones 6-yd pass from Frankie Morrone (Elliot Wannop kick) – Williamsport 7-0

WIL – Wannop 27-yd field goal – Williamsport 10-0

2nd Quarter

BER – Mason Laubach 47-yd run (Brendan Hinkle kick) – Williamsport 10-7

WIL – Cameron Sims 19-yd pass from Morrone (Kick failed) – Williamsport 16-7

3rd Quarter

WIL – Sims 19-yd pass from Morrone (Wannop kick) – Williamsport 23-7

4th Quarter

WIL – Wannop 30-yd field goal – Williamsport 26-7

Berwick

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
1Mason Laubach359100000000
2Devon Smith1701-1000000
3Isaac Tripp1-2000000000
4Shawn Sheptock1178016000000
6Trent Davis715000000000
11Logan Smith511000000000
17Ben Knorr17320000494700
20Brayden Boone000124000000
28Ryan Bankes390118000000
 Total4820914470494700

Williamsport

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int
3Nassir Jones000536000000
5Frankie Morrone2-210000101611130
6Damier Sams-Glover715000000000
12Braedon Mazzante00016000000
25Keith Freeman8670234000000
26Nasir Hennigan917000000000
34Cameron Sims1210234000000
 Total27990101100101611130

Venue

STA Stadium
2990 W 4th St. Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701