Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 6, 2023 7:00 pm LFC 3 2023 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Susquehanna00000
Old Forge14129641

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

OF – Joe Granko 2-yd run (Isaih Rodriguez kick) – Old Forge 7-0

OF – Granko 12-yd pass from T.J. DiMattia (Rodriguez kick) – Old Forge 14-0

2nd Quarter

OF – Granko 2-yd run (Kick failed) – Old Forge 20-0

OF – Noah Michaylo 25-yd fumble return (Try failed) – Old Forge 26-0

3rd Quarter

OF – Safety  – Old Forge 28-0

OF – Nick Novak 12-yd pass from DiMattia (Rodriguez kick) – Old Forge 35-0

4th Quarter

OF – Cael Krushnowski 81-yd run (Kick failed) – Old Forge 41-0

Susquehanna

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2William Marcy7-80000496601000
7Cooper Payne1-6000000000000
13Weston Yannone42701100121001000
14Griffin Fisk20000000000000
15Colton Stone000118000000000
24Mason Keyes000110000000000
30Nathan Oropallo9440238000000000
 Total2357057605117602000

Old Forge

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
4Chris Rasmus620000000000000
5Cael Krushnowski17202100000000000
8Caden Carey00015000000000
10Tim Ruby27000000000000
12Isiah Rodriguez00000000000003
18T.J. DiMattia43600004113621000
23Nicholas Novak000112100000000
52Noah Michaylo00000000000100
88Joe Granko372218100000000
 Total32272343524113621103

Venue

Old Forge Veterans Memorial Stadium
301 1st St, Old Forge, PA 18518