Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 27, 2023 7:00 pm NPF 2023 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Pittston Area0014014
Wyoming Area7771435

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

WA — Aaron Crossley 5-yd run (Liam Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 7-0

2nd Quarter

WA — Crossley 86-yd run (Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 14-0

3rd Quarter

WA — Crossley 77-yd run (Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 21-0

PA — Matt Walter 44-yd pass from Drew DeLucca (Kick failed) – Wyoming Area 21-6

PA — Lucas Lopresto 38-yd pass from DDeLucca (Brody Spindler pass from DeLucca) – Wyoming Area 21-14

4th Quarter

WA — Anthony DeLucca 1-yd run (Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 28-14

WA — Crossley 8-yd run (Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 35-14

Pittston Area

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Lucas Lopresto220476101000000
3Drew DeLucca14180000142616620000
4Matt Walter000462000000000
7Ciran Bilbow00019000000000
9Malkolm Blackshear00017000000000
12Xzavyier Blackshear630000000000000
20Brody Spindler934015000000002
25C.J. Pietrzak422000000000000
87Colten Lis00017000000000
 Total351060121661142716620002

Wyoming Area

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Anthony DeLucca31100001001000
2Lidge Kellum13000000000000
5Aaron Crossley29349400001000000
23Michael Crane553000000000000
38Liam Burke00000000000005
 Total38406500002001005

Venue

Jake Sobeski Stadium
2-198 Boston Ave, West Pittston, PA 18643