Details

Date Time League Season
October 20, 2023 7:00 pm LFC 1 2023

Results

Team1234T
North Pocono30069
Abington Heights7130727

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

NP – Brady Mapes 38-yd field goal  – North Pocono 3-0

AH – Nick Bradley 7-yd run (Jack Farrell kick) – Abington Heights 7-3

2nd Quarter

AH – Mason Fedor 3-yd pass from Bradley (Kick failed) – Abington Heights 13-3

AH – Asiel Richards 64-yd fumble return (Farrell kick) – Abington Heights 20-3

3rd Quarter

None

4th Quarter

AH – Dominic Vergnetti 2-yd run (Farrell kick) – Abington Heights 27-3

NP – Kevin Wickizer 3-yd run (Try failed) – Abington Heights 27-9

North Pocono

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Noah West102300008176900000
2Brady Lavery22000000000010
3Cole West000317000000000
5Kevin Wickizer1587117000000000
9Brady Mapes00000000000010
11Riley Moore2110233000000000
31Evan Wolff000212000000000
 Total29123186908176900020

Abington Heights

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Mason Fedor000886100000000
4Shawn Theodore000210000000000
7Nick Bradley10441000161819111000
13Jack Farrell00000000000003
19Dylan Jaramillo25000000000000
20Gavin Anders000318000000000
23Gavin Padula17000000000000
25Dominic Vergnetti938100000000000
28Austin Boersma513000000000000
30Ethan Opeil27000000000000
36Cayd Sespico000377000000000
58Asiel Richards00000000000100
 Total291142161911161819111103

Venue

Abington Heights High School
222 Noble Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411