Details

Date Time League Season
October 20, 2023 7:00 pm LFC 2 2023

Results

Team1234T
Mid Valley0140822
West Scranton70007

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

WS – Zaeyvion Miller 6-yd pass from Dan Van Dusky (Joshua Williams kick) – West Scranton 7-0

2nd Quarter

MV – Connor Hughes 2-yd run (Charles Davey kick) – Tied 7-7

MV – Hughes 9-yd pass from Brett Yanoski (Davey kick) – Mid Valley 14-7

3rd Quarter

None

4th Quarter

MV – Jakob Lesher 8-yd run (Hughes pass from Davey) – Mid Valley 22-7

Mid Valley

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Victor Holt000448000000000
5Brett Yanoski1000007126810000
8Connor Hughes8371213100000002
10Jakob Lesher28118117000000000
24Mason Vinansky625000000000000
88Charles Davey00000000000000
89Jake Bondy00000001000000
 Total43180276817136810002

West Scranton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
6Zaeyvion Miller000672100000000
10Dan Van Dusky0000007137213000
11Hunter Baumgardner1971010000000000
23Amir Robinson33000000000000
28Joshua Williams00000000000001
 Total2274077217137213001

Venue

Scranton Memorial Stadium
816 Providence Rd, Scranton, PA 18508