Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
August 26, 2023 2:30 pm NPF 2023 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Lakeland00707
Scranton Prep351471470

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st quarter

SP – Louis Paris 3-yd run (Jack Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 7-0

SP – Tae Weeks 59-yd run (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 14-0

SP – Liam Barrett 39-yd pass from Paris (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 21-0

SP – Andrew Summa 31-yd interception return (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 28-0

SP – Quinten Palermo 80-yd run (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 35-0

2nd quarter

SP – Summa 13-yd pass from Paris (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 42-0

SP – L.Barrett 50-yd pass from Paris (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 49-0

3rd quarter

LAK – Josh Ponce 26-yd run (Ryan Bianchi kick) – Scranton Prep 49-7

SP – Will McPartland 3-yd run (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 56-7

4th quarter

SP – Tyler Mackrell 2-yd run (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 63-7

SP – Caleb Rutkoski 19-yd run (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 70-7

Lakeland

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
5Chase Rosenkrans00014000000000
7David Naniewicz63600004102203000
9R.J. Smith00012000000000
12Ty Sokoloski00000001000000
13Chris Chmiola611000000000000
17Riley Rovinsky110116000000000
23Jayden Poklemba00010000000000
25Ryan Bianchi00000000000000
26Josh Ponce334100000000000
88Joseph Pezanowski837000000000000
 Total24119142204112203000

Scranton Prep

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Liam Barrett0003113200000000
3Jalonte Weeks1591110000000000
5Louis Paris42510006814030000
6Andrew Summa000113100000100
8Quinten Palermo5101114000000000
9Jack Mendola16000000000000
10Tyler Mackrell26100000000000
12Will McPartland881100000000000
27Jack Hartshorn000000000000010
28Jamie Barrett214000000000000
33Caleb Rutkoski335100000000000
34Max Shnipes17000000000000
40Andrew Dempsey15000000000000
45Sal Talarico415000000000000
 Total3235466140368140301010

Venue

Dunmore Veterans Memorial Stadium
300 W Warren St. Dunmore, Pennsylvania 18508