Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
September 8, 2023 7:00 pm NPF 2023 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Crestwood076822
Wyoming Area0715729

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

None

2nd Quarter

WA — Michael Crane 3-yd run (Liam Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 7-0

CRE — Jaden Shedlock 2-yd run (James Barrett kick) – Tied 7-7

3rd quarter

WA — Aaron Crossley 23-yd (Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 14-7

CRE — Shedlock 57-yd run (Barrett kick) – Tied 14-14

WA — Crane 23-yd run (Crossley run) – Wyoming Area 22-14

4th quarter

CRE — Allen Angon 15-yd run (Shedlock run) – Tied 22-22

WA — Lidge Kellum 61-yd run (Burke kick) – Wyoming Area 29-22

Crestwood

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Allen Angon649100000000000
9Jason Swank212000000000000
10Osten Grigas000114000000000
13Jaden Shedlock291882000393100002
14Colin Lazo424000000000000
18Matthew Sklarosky000217000000000
26James Barrett540000000000002
 Total4631333310393100004

Wyoming Area

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Anthony DeLucca4-40000478101000
2Lidge Kellum161100000000000
5Aaron Crossley20151100000000002
12Gage Speece00014000000000
21Josh Mruk000251000000000
23Michael Crane8582126000000000
38Liam Burke00000000000003
 Total3326644810478101005

Venue

Jake Sobeski Stadium
2-198 Boston Ave, West Pittston, PA 18643