Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 20, 2023 7:00 pm NPF 2023 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Berwick7701327
Crestwood2076033

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

BER — Ethan Lear 1-yd run (Luke Peters kick) – Berwick 7-0

CRE — Colin Lazo 52-yd run (Kick blocked) – Berwick 7-6

CRE — Jayson Swank 8-yd run (Ethan Zabrosky kick) – Crestwood 13-7

CRE — James Barrett 44-yd run (Zabrosky kick) – Crestwood 20-7

2nd Quarter

BER — Tyler Winter 8-yd run (Peters kick) – Crestwood 20-14

CRE — Matt Sklarosky 27-yd pass from Jack Rogers (Zabrosky kick) – Crestwood 27-14

3rd Quarter

CRE — Logan Rolles 2-yd run (Kick failed) – Crestwood 33-14

4th Quarter

BER — Lear 1-yd run (Try failed) – Crestwood 33-20

BER — Lear 9-yd run (Peters kick) – Crestwood 33-27

Berwick

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Luke Peters00000000000003
3Ethan Lear2510430006168101000
5Tyler Winter20124100000000000
7Braylon Hawkins13000000000000
11Billy Hanson000429000000000
14Joshua Kishbaugh100133000000000
34Harrison Snyder000119000000000
 Total47231468106168101003

Crestwood

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
9Jason Swank828100000000000
10Osten Grigas12000000000000
12Jack Rodgers000000122711000
14Colin Lazo360100000000000
18Matthew Sklarosky250127100000000
21Logan Rolles973100000000000
24Ethan Zabroski00000000000003
26James Barrett16148100000000000
 Total3931641271122711003

Venue

Crestwood Stadium
281 S Mountain Blvd. Mountain Top, Pennsylvania 18707