Details

Date Time League Season
September 1, 2023 7:00 pm NPF 2023

Results

Team1234T
Abington Heights7771435
Wilkes-Barre768728

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

WB — Jovan Goodwin 20-yd pass from Jack Howe (Jaedyn Sanchez kick) – Wilkes-Barre 7-0

AH – Keith Schmidt 24-yd pass from Nick Bradley (Jack Farrell kick) – Tied 7-7

2nd Quarter

WB – Howie Shiner 25-yd run (Kick failed) – Wilkes-Barre 13-7

AH – Gavin Anders 20-yd pass from Bradley (Farrell kick) – Abington Heights 14-13

3rd Quarter

WB – Shiner 12-yd run (Davon Underwood pass from Howe) – Wilkes-Barre 21-14

AH – Anthony Curra 25-yd run (Farrell kick) – Tied 21-21

4th Quarter

AH — Delcan Walsh 58-yd run (Farrell kick) – Abington Heights 28-21

AH — Delcan Walsh 55-yd fumble recovery (Farrell kick) – Abington Heights 35-21

WB – Underwood 26-yd pass from Howe (Sanchez kick) – Abington Heights 35-28

Abington Heights

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Mason Fedor0001-1000000000
4Shawn Theodore000131000000000
7Nick Bradley930000091412221000
13Jack Farrell00000000000005
15Kevin Schmidt000355100000000
20Gavin Anders1190221100000000
21Anthony Curra1272000000000000
26Declan Walsh673100000000100
28Austin Boersma5280216000000000
 Total3322219122291412221105

Wilkes-Barre

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Jake Howe5120000142718120000
4Jovan Goodwin000436100000002
9Jaedyn Sanchez00000000000000
11Logan Sincavage11000000000002
12Treyvon Gembitski000577000000000
13Hassan Howard00013000000000
14Jazaiah McCoy000117000000000
16Howie Shiner1264200000000000
22Kevon Creech000222000000000
26Davon Underwood191210126000000000
 Total371982141811142718120004

Venue

Wilkes Barre Area Stadium
2021 Wolfpack Way, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705