Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 8, 2022 1:00 pm LFC 1 2022 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Scranton Prep1477028
Abington Heights707014

Recap







SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

SP – Louis Paris 54-yd run (Raymond Rinaldi kick) – Scranton Prep 7-0

SP – Liam Barrett 6-yd run (Rinaldi kick) – Scranton Prep 14-0

AH – Kevin Schmidt 85-yd kickoff return (Michael Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 14-7

2nd Quarter

SP – Paris 9-yd run (Rinaldi kick) – Scranton Prep 21-7

3rd Quarter

SP – Paris 4-yd run (Rinaldi kick) – Scranton Prep 28-7

AH – Jack Burke 11-yd pass from Shawn Theodore (Hartshorn kick) – Scranton Prep 28-14

4th Quarter

None

Scranton Prep

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Liam Barrett778000000000000
5Louis Paris201813000363400000
8Quenten Palermo241510113000000000
31Aidan Colleran000221000000000
46Raymond Rinaldi00000000000004
 Total5141033340363400004

Abington Heights

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
4Shawn Theodore3-30000122212011000
5Roman Cutrufello3220325000000000
8Nico Bossi00015000000000
11Zach Brister000113000000000
13Michael Hartshorn00000000000002
15Kevin Schmidt00000000000100
16Jack Burke000354100000000
22Mason Fedor000320000000000
25Dominic Vergnetti511000000000000
28Austin Boersma415013000000000
 Total15450121201122212011102

Venue

Comets Stadium
401 W. Grove St. Clarks Summit, PA 18411