Details

Date Time League Season
September 23, 2022 7:00 pm NPF 2022

Results

Team1234T
Honesdale14146034
Tunkhannock00000

Recap







SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

HON – Cameron Hedgelon 28-yd pass from Aiden Collins (Max Mickel kick) – Honesdale 7-0

HON – Mason Avery 38-yd run (Mickel kick) – Honesdale 14-0

2nd Quarter

HON – Rocco Fluck 6-yd pass from Collins (Mickel kick) – Honesdale 21-0

HON – Mickel 17-yd run (Rylan Montgomery kick) – Honesdale 28-0

3rd Quarter

HON – Kole Fries 25-yd pass from Collins (Kick failed) – Honesdale 34-0

4th Quarter

None

Honesdale

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Tyler Winters000215000000000
2Kole Fries000125100000000
3Mason Avery940100000000000
4C.J. Hinton633000000000000
5Max Mickel13671142000000003
12Aiden Collins00000091318230000
22Jeffrey Delgado Santos416000000000000
24Cameron Hedgelon000374100000000
44Robert Quinn310000000000000
45Rylan Montgomery00000000000001
46Aaron Phillips416000000000000
80Rocco Fluck00016100000000
84Zachary Gledhill000120000000000
 Total3918229182391318230004

Tunkhannock

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Joey Ross180457000000000
5Ben Chilson6-210000143016500000
6Ethan Dominick23000000000000
11Evan Montross11000000000000
13Caden Simmers10000000000000
14Colin Madan000652000000000
17Garrett Yuhas000254000000000
31Tenzen Lewis59000000000000
44Bobby Schultz414000000000000
80Jayden Ransom15022000000000
 Total21190141650143016500000

Venue

Tunkhannock Memorial Field
120 W Tioga St. Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania 18657