Details

Date Time League Season
September 23, 2022 7:00 pm NPF 2022

Results

Team1234T
Hazleton14138742
West Scranton00077

Recap







SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

HAZ — Matthew Buchman 13-yd run (Buchman run) – Hazleton 8-0

HAZ — Buchman 54-yd run (Run failed) – Hazleton 14-0

2nd Quarter

HAZ — Ryan Matyas 6-yd run (Zander Coleman kick) – Hazleton 21-0

HAZ — Alex Pongrazzi 14-yd pass from Tyler Wolfe (Kick failed) – Hazleton 27-0

3rd Quarter

HAZ — Buchman 11-yd run (Matt Cusatis run) – Hazleton 35-0

4th Quarter

HAZ — Kevin Guzman 3-yd run (Coleman kick) – Hazleton 42-0

WS — Ethan Frable 26-yd run (Mason Bennet kick) – Hazleton 42-7

Hazleton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Matthew Buchman132033115000000002
3Riley VanGilst1-8000000000000
4Matthew Cusatis000220000000002
6Connor Shamany000492000000000
8Hunter Johnson215000000000000
9Zander Coleman00000000000000
10Ryan Matyas26118000000000
14Tyler Wolfe140000101316211000
17Alex Pongrazzi000114100000000
20Kevin Guzman787100000000000
22Johncarlos Peralta14000000000000
28Connor Kundrat3130113000000000
41Deron Newell00000000000000
 Total303245101621101316211004

West Scranton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
4Samson Repshis12000000000000
5Dan Van Dusky000000354800000
6Zaeyvion Miller00012000000000
14Caiden Berardi5-30000361700000
22Taron Knight Guerrier1-50347000000000
24Joseph Harris220216000000000
28Evan Laybourne-Boddie427000000000000
35Ethan Frable438100000000000
99Mason Bennet00000000000001
 Total1761166506116500001

Venue

Scranton Memorial Stadium
816 Providence Rd, Scranton, PA 18508