Details

Date Time League Season
September 30, 2022 7:00 pm NPF 2022

Results

Team1234T
Dallas21147042
Hazleton6001420

Recap







SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

DAL — Parker Bolesta 48-yd run (Jace Chopyak kick) – Dallas 7-0

DAL — Bolesta 3-yd run (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 14-0

DAL — Bolesta 8-yd run (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 21-0

HAZ — Connor Shamany 76-yd pass from Tyler Wolfe (Pass failed) – Dallas 21-6

2nd Quarter

DAL — Nick Farrell 28-yd pass from Brady Zapoticky (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 28-6

DAL — Dylan Geskey 18-yd pass from Zapoticky (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 35-6

3rd Quarter

DAL — Bolesta 18-yd run (Chopyak kick) – Dallas 42-6

4th Quarter

HAZ — Ryan Matyas 14-yd pass from Wolfe (Matthew Buchman pass from Wolfe) – Dallas 42-14

HAZ — Matt Cusatis 16-yd run (run failed) – Dallas 42-20

Dallas

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Parker Bolesta231854529000000000
4Dylan Geskey6120432100000000
11Brady Zapoticky100000152314320000
14Jace Chopyak00000000000006
21Mike Lewis10000000000000
24Joe Peters000334000000000
85Nick Farrell000348100000000
 Total311974151432152314320006

Hazleton

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Matthew Buchman1181019000000002
4Matthew Cusatis3161248000000000
6Connor Shamany0005129100000000
10Ryan Matyas000323000000000
14Tyler Wolfe620000142625322000
28Connor Kundrat000344000000000
 Total20991142531142625322002

Venue

Harman-Geist Memorial Field
175 N Wyoming St. Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201