Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 29, 2021 7:00 pm LFC 2 2021 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Scranton Prep707317
Valley View073010

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

SP – London Montgomery 11-yd run (Raymond Rinaldi kick) – Scranton Prep 7-0

2nd Quarter

VV – Colin Skeen 9-yd run (Matt Cole kick) – Tie 7-7

3rd Quarter

VV – Cole 39-yd field goal – Valley View 10-7

SP – Montgomery 4-yd run (Rinaldi kick) – Scranton Prep 14-10

4th Quarter

SP – Rinaldi 25-yd field goal – Scranton Prep 17-10

Scranton Prep

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Liam Barrett18000000000000
7London Montgomery42262100000000000
9Sean Monahan310000000000000
44Michael Golay11000000000000
46Raymond Rinaldi00000000000012
 Total47281100000000012

Valley View

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Connor Hilling1888000000000000
3Dominic Memo000000372000000
4Colin Skeen835100001000000
6Taheed Jewell00012000000000
29Sean Mackinder000111000000000
44Dante Randle538017000000000
80Matt Cole00000000000011
 Total3116113200382000011

Venue

John Henzes Veterans Memorial Stadium
732 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452