Details

Date Time Season
November 5, 2021 7:00 pm 2021

Results

Team1234T
Schuylkill Valley007714
Nanticoke0138021

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

None

2nd Quarter

NAN – Payton Kepp 2-yd run (Owen Brown kick) – Nanticoke 7-0

NAN – Zach Fox 3-yd run (kick failed) – Nanticoke 13-0

3rd Quarter

SV – Colby Crills 63-yd pass from Drew Campbell (Crills kick) – Nanticoke 13-7

NAN – Fox 5-yd run (Fox run) – Nanticoke 21-7

4th Quarter

SV– Campbell 10-yd pass from Michael Goad (Crills kick) – Nanticoke 21-14

Schuylkill Valley

Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
00000000000000

Nanticoke

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Payton Kepp649100003001000
4Alex Fine16000000000000
5Owen Brown00000000000001
22Zach Fox26143200000000002
23Mykai Julian1276000000000000
53Ryan Wiaterowski00000001000000
 Total45274300004001003

Venue

Frank Chicknoski Stadum
25 Kosciuszko St. Nanticoke, Pennsylvania 18634