Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
November 5, 2021 7:00 pm 2021 Listen

Results

Team1234T
Riverside0712019
Lackawanna Trail71402041

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

LT – Hunter Patterson 3-yd run (Xander Ball kick) – Lackawanna Trail 7-0

2nd Quarter

RIV – Reese Gaughan 33-yd run (Nick D’Amico kick) – Tie 7-7

LT – Lukas Gumble 6-yd run (Ball kick) – Lackawanna Trail 14-7

LT – Gumble 6-yd run (Ball kick) – Lackawanna Trail 21-7

3rd Quarter

RIV – Casey O’Brien 38-yd pass from Noah Parchinski (Run failed) – Lackawanna Trail 21-13

RIV – R. Gaughan 10-yd pass from Parchinski (Run failed) – Lackawanna Trail 21-18

4th Quarter

LT – Patterson 19-yd run (Ball kick) – Lackawanna Trail 28-18

LT – Patterson 29-yd run (Ball kick) – Lackawanna Trail 35-18

LT – Josh Oliver 4-yd run (No attempt) – Lackawanna Trail 41-18

Riverside

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
1Robbie Garvey000115000000000
3Gary Mrozinski1-30117000000000
4Reese Gaughan3441640100000000
5Casey O’Brien000138100000000
7Noah Parchinski16690000101812622000
8Nick D’Amico00000000000001
33Miracle Okoroji413000000000000
87Richie Kostoff000116000000000
 Total241231101262101812622001

Lackawanna Trail

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
4Hunter Patterson13149310000000000
5Kody Cresswell18120000000000000
10Owen Lisk3-40000468200000
11Johnny Halter000263000000000
20Lukas Gumble848200000000000
21Jacob Bartush11000000000000
24Cole Rosengrant17000000000000
27Tyler Rozanski427000000000000
29Josh Oliver219100000000000
32Xander Ball00000000000005
81Miles Edwards000119000000000
 Total5036764820468200005

Venue

Lions Pride Stadium
28 Tunnel Hill Rd, Factoryville, PA 18419