Details

Date Time Season Broadcast
November 27, 2021 1:00 pm 2021 Listen

Results

Team1234OTT
Old Forge6800014
Canton00014620

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

OF – Casey Holzman 16-yd pass from James Sobol (Kick failed) – Old Forge 6-0

2nd Quarter

OF – Mario Samony 45-yd pass from Sobol (Josh Spindler run) – Old Forge 14-0

3rd Quarter

None

4th Quarter

CAN – Riley Parker 12-yd pass from Cooper Kitchen (Bailey Ferguson kick) – Old Forge 14-7

CAN – Parker 3-yd run (Ferguson kick) – Tie 14-14

Overtime

CAN – Hayden Ward 8-yd run – Canton 20-14

Old Forge

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Casey Holzman2-40444100000000
4Josh Spindler6340119000000002
16Ethan Tallo000342000000000
19James Sobol22960000173721725000
21Andrew Bartnikowski00018000000000
24Mario Samony0008104100000000
32Hezekiah Deitz14000000000000
42John Greenfield1-8000000000000
 Total321220172172173721725002

Canton

Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
00000000000000

Venue

Ironmen Memorial Stadium
600 Walnut St, Danville, PA 17821