Details

Date Time Season
September 10, 2021 7:00 pm 2021

Results

Team1234T
Montrose00000
Mid Valley02414644

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

None

2nd Quarter

MV – Jayson Lowe 19-yd pass from Cam Riccardo (Run failed) – Mid Valley 6-0

MV – Lowe 45-yd pass from Riccardo (Pass failed) – Mid Valley 12-0

MV – Devin Ayala 76-yd punt return (Pass failed) – Mid Valley 18-0

MV – Riccardo 7-yd punt run (Pass failed) – Mid Valley 24-0

3rd Quarter

MV – Ayala 8-yd run (Run failed) – Mid Valley 30-0

MV – Ayala 38-yd run (Jaden Carroll pass from Riccardo) – Mid Valley 38-0

4th Quarter

MV – Zach Popko 75-yd run (Run failed) – Mid Valley 44-0

Montrose

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Hudson Aukema1339000000000000
6Augustus Brown430000398400000
10Landon Baker000173000000000
25Joseph Merschen2-1016000000000
30Ian Lanfair30000000000000
33Hunter Birtch70015000000000
80Jason Dunn83000000000000
 Total374403840398400000

Mid Valley

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Devin Ayala8126200000000100
8Jayson Lowe000265200000000
9Cameron Riccardo21210008911920000
14Jaden Carroll000441000000002
25Aiden Wolak000213000000000
26Zach Popko275100000000000
30Darnell Calloway15000000000000
 Total132184811928911920102

Venue

Spartans Stadium
52 Underwood Rd. Throop, Pennsylvania 18512