Details

Date Time League Season Broadcast
October 8, 2021 7:00 pm LFC 3 2021 Watch

Results

Team1234T
Mid Valley770014
Dunmore00707

Recap

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

MV – Kyle Marcinkevich 68-yd pass from Cam Riccardo (Anthony Devoe kick) – Mid Valley 7-0

2nd Quarter

MV – Devin Ayala 6-yd run (Devoe kick) – Mid Valley 14-0

3rd Quarter

DUN – Thomas Bowen 1-yd run (Max Hunt kick) – Mid Valley 14-7

4th Quarter

None

Mid Valley

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
3Devin Ayala2063100000000000
5Anthony Devoe00000000000002
8Jayson Lowe000226000000000
9Cameron Riccardo323000081413111000
24Jayden Winters240000000000000
25Aiden Wolak000216000000000
26Zach Popko000212000000000
85Kyle Marcinkevich000277100000000
 Total2512618131181413111002

Dunmore

# Player Rushes Rush Yds Rush TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att Pass Yds Pass TD Int Ret TD FG PAT
2Daniel Pigga3150242000000000
4Lorenzo Mitchell00019000000000
5Zaaki Rosario626000000000000
9Domenick DeSando12000000000000
15Thomas Bowen102810006148802000
20Nico Ruggerio13410337000000000
28Max Hunt00000000000001
29Jacob Hickey28000000000000
99Nicholas Pierro1-11000000000000
 Total36109168806148802001

Venue

Dunmore Veterans Memorial Stadium
300 W Warren St. Dunmore, Pennsylvania 18508